databaseBaseball.com  The Largest Baseball Statistics Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Teams  Players  Leagues  Scores  World Series  Managers  Parks  Awards
  

Tampa Bay Rays Franchise Leaders

Tampa Bay Devil Rays  (1998 - 2007)

Team Leaders
Batters
Single SeasonCareer
Batting AverageBatting Average
RankPlayerAvgSeason
1.Jason Bartlett - TBA.3202009
2.Carl Crawford - TBA.3152007
3.Aubrey Huff - TBA.3112003
4.Fred McGriff - TBA.3101999
5.Carl Crawford - TBA.3052009
6.Carl Crawford - TBA.3052006
7.Carl Crawford - TBA.3012005
8.B.J. Upton - TBA.3002007
9.Randy Winn - TBA.2982002
10.Ben Zobrist - TBA.2972009
RankPlayerAvg
1.Jason Bartlett.304
2.Aaron Ledesma.295
3.Carl Crawford.295
4.Delmon Young.293
5.Fred McGriff.291
6.Wade Boggs.289
7.Aubrey Huff.287
8.Julio Lugo.287
9.Brendan Harris.286
10.Bubba Trammell.285
On-Base PercentageOn-Base Percentage
RankPlayerOBPSeason
1.Carlos Pena - TBA.4112007
2.Fred McGriff - TBA.4051999
3.Ben Zobrist - TBA.4052009
4.Jason Bartlett - TBA.3892009
5.B.J. Upton - TBA.3862007
6.B.J. Upton - TBA.3832008
7.Carlos Pena - TBA.3772008
8.Fred McGriff - TBA.3732000
9.Ben Grieve - TBA.3722001
10.Fred McGriff - TBA.3711998
RankPlayerOBP
1.Carlos Pena.382
2.Fred McGriff.380
3.Jose Canseco.373
4.Greg Norton.368
5.Ben Grieve.364
6.Tino Martinez.362
7.Bubba Trammell.362
8.Jason Bartlett.361
9.Wade Boggs.360
10.Russ Johnson.356
Slugging PercentageSlugging Percentage
RankPlayerSLGSeason
1.Carlos Pena - TBA.6272007
2.Aubrey Huff - TBA.5552003
3.Fred McGriff - TBA.5521999
4.Ben Zobrist - TBA.5432009
5.Carlos Pena - TBA.5372009
6.Evan Longoria - TBA.5312008
7.Evan Longoria - TBA.5262009
8.B.J. Upton - TBA.5082007
9.Greg Vaughn - TBA.4992000
10.Jorge Cantu - TBA.4972005
RankPlayerSLG
1.Carlos Pena.553
2.Evan Longoria.528
3.Jose Canseco.525
4.Bubba Trammell.513
5.Fred McGriff.484
6.Ty Wigginton.479
7.Aubrey Huff.477
8.Tino Martinez.461
9.Ben Zobrist.459
10.Jonny Gomes.455
HitsHits
RankPlayerHitsSeason
1.Aubrey Huff - TBA1982003
2.Carl Crawford - TBA1942005
3.Delmon Young - TBA1862007
4.Carl Crawford - TBA1852009
Carl Crawford - TBA1852004
6.Carl Crawford - TBA1842007
Rocco Baldelli - TBA1842003
8.Carl Crawford - TBA1832006
9.Julio Lugo - TBA1822005
10.Randy Winn - TBA1812002
RankPlayerHits
1.Carl Crawford1296
2.Aubrey Huff870
3.Fred McGriff603
4.Julio Lugo550
5.Toby Hall538
6.Randy Winn513
7.B.J. Upton506
8.Rocco Baldelli488
9.John Flaherty422
10.Akinori Iwamura379
RunsRuns
RankPlayerRSeason
1.Carl Crawford - TBA1042004
2.Carl Crawford - TBA1012005
3.Evan Longoria - TBA1002009
4.Carlos Pena - TBA992007
5.Carl Crawford - TBA962009
6.Carl Crawford - TBA932007
7.Aubrey Huff - TBA922004
8.Carlos Pena - TBA912009
Aubrey Huff - TBA912003
Akinori Iwamura - TBA912008
Ben Zobrist - TBA912009
RankPlayerR
1.Carl Crawford655
2.Aubrey Huff400
3.B.J. Upton289
4.Julio Lugo283
5.Fred McGriff277
6.Carlos Pena266
7.Randy Winn264
8.Rocco Baldelli255
9.Akinori Iwamura201
10.Toby Hall194
Home RunsHome Runs
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Carlos Pena - TBA462007
2.Carlos Pena - TBA392009
3.Jose Canseco - TBA341999
Aubrey Huff - TBA342003
5.Evan Longoria - TBA332009
6.Fred McGriff - TBA321999
7.Carlos Pena - TBA312008
8.Aubrey Huff - TBA292004
9.Greg Vaughn - TBA282000
Jorge Cantu - TBA282005
RankPlayerHR
1.Aubrey Huff128
2.Carlos Pena116
3.Fred McGriff99
4.Carl Crawford85
5.Jonny Gomes66
6.Evan Longoria60
Greg Vaughn60
8.Rocco Baldelli52
9.B.J. Upton49
10.Jorge Cantu44
Toby Hall44
Runs Batted InRuns Batted In
RankPlayerRBISeason
1.Carlos Pena - TBA1212007
2.Jorge Cantu - TBA1172005
3.Evan Longoria - TBA1132009
4.Aubrey Huff - TBA1072003
5.Fred McGriff - TBA1062000
6.Fred McGriff - TBA1041999
Aubrey Huff - TBA1042004
8.Carlos Pena - TBA1022008
9.Carlos Pena - TBA1002009
10.Jose Canseco - TBA951999
RankPlayerRBI
1.Carl Crawford502
2.Aubrey Huff449
3.Fred McGriff359
4.Carlos Pena323
5.Toby Hall251
6.Rocco Baldelli234
7.B.J. Upton226
8.Julio Lugo212
9.Jorge Cantu200
10.Evan Longoria198
DoublesDoubles
RankPlayer2BSeason
1.Aubrey Huff - TBA472003
2.Evan Longoria - TBA442009
3.Julio Lugo - TBA412004
4.Jorge Cantu - TBA402005
5.Randy Winn - TBA392002
6.Delmon Young - TBA382007
Quinton McCracken - TBA381998
8.Travis Lee - TBA372003
Carl Crawford - TBA372007
B.J. Upton - TBA372008
RankPlayer2B
1.Carl Crawford185
2.Aubrey Huff172
3.Toby Hall112
4.B.J. Upton108
5.Julio Lugo107
6.Fred McGriff102
7.Rocco Baldelli94
Randy Winn94
9.John Flaherty82
10.Jorge Cantu79
TriplesTriples
RankPlayer3BSeason
1.Carl Crawford - TBA192004
2.Carl Crawford - TBA162006
3.Carl Crawford - TBA152005
4.Carl Crawford - TBA102008
Akinori Iwamura - TBA102007
6.Akinori Iwamura - TBA92008
Carl Crawford - TBA92007
Randy Winn - TBA91998
Randy Winn - TBA92002
Carl Crawford - TBA92003
RankPlayer3B
1.Carl Crawford92
2.Randy Winn28
3.Akinori Iwamura21
4.Rocco Baldelli17
5.Julio Lugo15
6.Miguel Cairo12
7.Ben Zobrist11
8.Jason Bartlett10
Jonny Gomes10
10.B.J. Upton9
Aubrey Huff9
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Aubrey Huff - TBA1622003
Delmon Young - TBA1622007
3.Julio Lugo - TBA1582005
Fred McGriff - TBA1582000
5.Julio Lugo - TBA1572004
Aubrey Huff - TBA1572004
Evan Longoria - TBA1572009
8.Carl Crawford - TBA1562005
Carl Crawford - TBA1562009
Rocco Baldelli - TBA1562003
RankPlayerG
1.Carl Crawford1081
2.Aubrey Huff799
3.Toby Hall586
4.Fred McGriff577
5.Randy Winn519
6.B.J. Upton513
7.Julio Lugo505
8.John Flaherty471
9.Rocco Baldelli447
10.Carlos Pena422
At-BatsAt-Bats
RankPlayerABSeason
1.Delmon Young - TBA6452007
2.Carl Crawford - TBA6442005
3.Rocco Baldelli - TBA6372003
4.Aubrey Huff - TBA6362003
5.Gerald Williams - TBA6322000
6.Carl Crawford - TBA6302003
7.Akinori Iwamura - TBA6272008
8.Carl Crawford - TBA6262004
9.Julio Lugo - TBA6162005
10.Quinton McCracken - TBA6141998
RankPlayerAB
1.Carl Crawford4392
2.Aubrey Huff3028
3.Fred McGriff2074
4.Toby Hall2050
5.Julio Lugo1919
6.B.J. Upton1899
7.Randy Winn1836
8.Rocco Baldelli1736
9.John Flaherty1673
10.Carlos Pena1451
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Carlos Pena - TBA1032007
2.B.J. Upton - TBA972008
3.Carlos Pena - TBA962008
4.Fred McGriff - TBA912000
Ben Zobrist - TBA912009
6.Carlos Pena - TBA872009
Ben Grieve - TBA872001
8.Fred McGriff - TBA861999
9.Greg Vaughn - TBA802000
10.Fred McGriff - TBA791998
RankPlayerBB
1.Fred McGriff305
2.Carlos Pena286
3.Aubrey Huff247
Carl Crawford247
B.J. Upton247
6.Greg Vaughn192
7.Ben Grieve188
8.Julio Lugo177
9.Randy Winn165
10.Akinori Iwamura152
StrikeoutsStrikeouts
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Carlos Pena - TBA1662008
2.Carlos Pena - TBA1632009
3.Ben Grieve - TBA1592001
4.B.J. Upton - TBA1542007
5.B.J. Upton - TBA1522009
6.Carlos Pena - TBA1422007
7.Evan Longoria - TBA1402009
8.Jared Sandberg - TBA1392002
9.Jose Canseco - TBA1351999
10.B.J. Upton - TBA1342008
RankPlayerK
1.Carl Crawford664
2.B.J. Upton526
3.Carlos Pena471
4.Fred McGriff433
5.Jonny Gomes413
6.Aubrey Huff412
7.Randy Winn347
8.Rocco Baldelli346
9.Greg Vaughn340
10.Ben Grieve321
Sac HitsSac Hits
RankPlayerSHSeason
1.Felix Martinez - TBA122000
2.Miguel Cairo - TBA111998
Randy Winn - TBA111998
4.Nick Green - TBA102005
Dave Martinez - TBA101999
6.Quinton McCracken - TBA91998
Carl Crawford - TBA92006
Gerald Williams - TBA92000
9.Kevin Stocker - TBA81998
Brendan Harris - TBA82007
Dioner Navarro - TBA82009
Brent Abernathy - TBA82002
RankPlayerSH
1.Carl Crawford28
2.Miguel Cairo24
3.Julio Lugo20
Randy Winn20
5.Dioner Navarro19
6.Jason Tyner15
Felix Martinez15
8.John Flaherty14
Kevin Stocker14
10.Gerald Williams12
Sac FliesSac Flies
RankPlayerSFSeason
1.John Flaherty - TBA101999
2.Aubrey Huff - TBA92003
Carlos Pena - TBA92008
Jonny Gomes - TBA92006
5.Carlos Pena - TBA82007
Julio Lugo - TBA82004
Quinton McCracken - TBA81998
Jose Cruz - TBA82004
Evan Longoria - TBA82008
10.Evan Longoria - TBA72009
B.J. Upton - TBA72008
Jorge Cantu - TBA72005
Delmon Young - TBA72007
Jose Canseco - TBA71999
Aubrey Huff - TBA72005
Toby Hall - TBA72004
Toby Hall - TBA72005
Fred McGriff - TBA72000
RankPlayerSF
1.Carl Crawford30
2.Toby Hall26
Aubrey Huff26
4.John Flaherty20
Carlos Pena20
6.Jonny Gomes19
7.Fred McGriff17
8.Julio Lugo15
B.J. Upton15
Jorge Cantu15
Evan Longoria15
Stolen BasesStolen Bases
RankPlayerSBSeason
1.Carl Crawford - TBA602009
2.Carl Crawford - TBA592004
3.Carl Crawford - TBA582006
4.Carl Crawford - TBA552003
5.Carl Crawford - TBA502007
6.Carl Crawford - TBA462005
7.B.J. Upton - TBA442008
8.B.J. Upton - TBA422009
9.Julio Lugo - TBA392005
10.Jason Tyner - TBA312001
RankPlayerSB
1.Carl Crawford362
2.B.J. Upton123
3.Julio Lugo88
4.Randy Winn80
5.Miguel Cairo69
6.Rocco Baldelli58
7.Jason Bartlett50
8.Jason Tyner46
9.Joey Gathright38
10.Jonny Gomes30
Intentional WalksIntentional Walks
RankPlayerIBBSeason
1.Aubrey Huff - TBA172003
2.Aubrey Huff - TBA132005
3.Fred McGriff - TBA111999
Carlos Pena - TBA112009
Evan Longoria - TBA112009
6.Carlos Pena - TBA102007
Fred McGriff - TBA102000
8.Fred McGriff - TBA92001
Tino Martinez - TBA92004
Fred McGriff - TBA91998
RankPlayerIBB
1.Aubrey Huff49
2.Fred McGriff41
3.Carlos Pena28
4.Carl Crawford17
5.Evan Longoria15
6.Greg Vaughn11
Toby Hall11
8.Travis Lee9
Tino Martinez9
10.Wade Boggs8
Jose Cruz8
Ben Grieve8
Rocco Baldelli8
B.J. Upton8
Dave Martinez8
Hit by PitchHit by Pitch
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Jonny Gomes - TBA142005
2.Jose Guillen - TBA132000
3.Carlos Pena - TBA122008
4.Nick Green - TBA112005
5.Herb Perry - TBA101999
Carlos Pena - TBA102007
Steve Cox - TBA102001
8.Tino Martinez - TBA92004
Carlos Pena - TBA92009
Jason Bartlett - TBA92008
RankPlayerHBP
1.Jonny Gomes35
2.Carlos Pena31
3.Carl Crawford29
Rocco Baldelli29
5.Jose Guillen23
Toby Hall23
7.Ben Grieve22
8.Aubrey Huff21
Steve Cox21
10.Julio Lugo18
GIDPGIDP
RankPlayerGIDPSeason
1.Evan Longoria - TBA272009
2.Jorge Cantu - TBA242005
3.Delmon Young - TBA232007
4.Toby Hall - TBA202004
5.Aubrey Huff - TBA192003
Brendan Harris - TBA192007
7.Aubrey Huff - TBA182001
8.Aubrey Huff - TBA172002
9.Fred McGriff - TBA162000
Jorge Cantu - TBA162006
Dioner Navarro - TBA162008
RankPlayerGIDP
1.Aubrey Huff85
2.Toby Hall76
3.Carl Crawford54
4.Fred McGriff50
5.John Flaherty49
6.Jorge Cantu48
7.Dioner Navarro47
8.Steve Cox37
9.B.J. Upton36
10.Evan Longoria35
Caught StealingCaught Stealing
RankPlayerCSSeason
1.Carl Crawford - TBA162009
B.J. Upton - TBA162008
3.Carl Crawford - TBA152004
4.B.J. Upton - TBA142009
5.Gerald Williams - TBA122000
Randy Winn - TBA121998
7.Julio Lugo - TBA112005
8.Quinton McCracken - TBA101998
Randy Winn - TBA102001
Carl Crawford - TBA102003
Carl Crawford - TBA102007
Rocco Baldelli - TBA102003
RankPlayerCS
1.Carl Crawford80
2.Randy Winn46
3.B.J. Upton42
4.Julio Lugo23
5.Miguel Cairo22
6.Dave Martinez17
7.Quinton McCracken16
Rocco Baldelli16
Gerald Williams16
10.Jonny Gomes15
Aubrey Huff15
Akinori Iwamura15

Pitchers
Single SeasonCareer
Earned Run AverageEarned Run Average
RankPlayerERASeason
1.Scott Kazmir - TBA3.482007
2.James Shields - TBA3.562008
Rolando Arrojo - TBA3.561998
4.Matt Garza - TBA3.702008
5.Scott Kazmir - TBA3.772005
6.James Shields - TBA3.852007
7.Tony Saunders - TBA4.121998
8.Albie Lopez - TBA4.132000
9.Victor Zambrano - TBA4.212003
10.Andy Sonnanstine - TBA4.382008
RankPlayerERA
1.Scott Kazmir3.61
WinsWins
RankPlayerWSeason
1.Rolando Arrojo - TBA141998
Edwin Jackson - TBA142008
James Shields - TBA142008
4.Andy Sonnanstine - TBA132008
Scott Kazmir - TBA132007
6.Scott Kazmir - TBA122008
James Shields - TBA122007
Victor Zambrano - TBA122003
9.Mark Hendrickson - TBA112005
Tanyon Sturtze - TBA112001
Albie Lopez - TBA112000
Matt Garza - TBA112008
RankPlayerW
1.Scott Kazmir47
2.Victor Zambrano35
3.James Shields32
4.Albie Lopez26
Esteban Yan26
6.Mark Hendrickson25
7.Ryan Rupe23
8.Travis Harper22
9.Rolando Arrojo21
10.Casey Fossum19
Tanyon Sturtze19
Edwin Jackson19
Andy Sonnanstine19
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Shawn Camp - TBA752006
2.Roberto Hernandez - TBA721999
3.Dan Wheeler - TBA702008
4.Roberto Hernandez - TBA682000
Jim Mecir - TBA681998
Trever Miller - TBA682008
7.Danys Baez - TBA672005
Gary Glover - TBA672007
Roberto Hernandez - TBA671998
10.Doug Creek - TBA662001
RankPlayerG
1.Esteban Yan266
2.Travis Harper240
3.Roberto Hernandez207
4.Trever Miller189
5.Jesus Colome186
6.Albie Lopez170
7.Lance Carter165
8.Rick White145
9.Doug Creek140
10.Victor Zambrano135
Strike OutsStrike Outs
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Scott Kazmir - TBA2392007
2.James Shields - TBA1842007
3.Scott Kazmir - TBA1742005
4.Tony Saunders - TBA1721998
5.Scott Kazmir - TBA1662008
6.Scott Kazmir - TBA1632006
7.James Shields - TBA1602008
8.Rolando Arrojo - TBA1521998
9.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA1372002
10.Victor Zambrano - TBA1322003
RankPlayerK
1.Scott Kazmir783
2.James Shields448
3.Victor Zambrano372
4.Esteban Yan351
5.Ryan Rupe348
6.Bryan Rekar292
7.Wilson Alvarez291
8.Tanyon Sturtze285
9.Travis Harper271
10.Paul Wilson270
Innings PitchedInnings Pitched
RankPlayerIPSeason
1.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA224.002002
2.James Shields - TBA215.002007
James Shields - TBA215.002008
4.Scott Kazmir - TBA206.672007
5.Rolando Arrojo - TBA202.001998
6.Joe Kennedy - TBA196.672002
7.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA195.332001
8.Paul Wilson - TBA193.672002
9.Andy Sonnanstine - TBA193.332008
10.Tony Saunders - TBA192.331998
RankPlayerIP
1.Scott Kazmir723.00
2.James Shields554.67
3.Bryan Rekar495.33
4.Victor Zambrano481.67
5.Tanyon Sturtze472.00
6.Ryan Rupe466.67
7.Albie Lopez453.67
8.Mark Hendrickson451.33
9.Joe Kennedy448.00
10.Esteban Yan418.67
Games StartedGames Started
RankPlayerGSSeason
1.Scott Kazmir - TBA342007
2.James Shields - TBA332008
Tanyon Sturtze - TBA332002
4.Rolando Arrojo - TBA321998
Andy Sonnanstine - TBA322008
Scott Kazmir - TBA322005
Bobby Witt - TBA321999
8.Edwin Jackson - TBA312007
Edwin Jackson - TBA312008
Mark Hendrickson - TBA312005
James Shields - TBA312007
Tony Saunders - TBA311998
RankPlayerGS
1.Scott Kazmir124
2.James Shields85
3.Ryan Rupe83
4.Bryan Rekar79
5.Mark Hendrickson74
6.Joe Kennedy72
7.Tanyon Sturtze65
8.Wilson Alvarez63
Edwin Jackson63
10.Paul Wilson61
Victor Zambrano61
Games FinishedGames Finished
RankPlayerGFSeason
1.Roberto Hernandez - TBA661999
2.Danys Baez - TBA642005
3.Danys Baez - TBA592004
4.Roberto Hernandez - TBA582000
Roberto Hernandez - TBA581998
6.Lance Carter - TBA552003
7.Al Reyes - TBA522007
8.Esteban Yan - TBA512001
9.Esteban Yan - TBA472002
10.Troy Percival - TBA382008
RankPlayerGF
1.Roberto Hernandez182
2.Esteban Yan139
3.Danys Baez123
4.Lance Carter107
5.Jesus Colome75
6.Travis Harper61
7.Al Reyes58
8.Trever Miller44
9.Dan Wheeler39
10.Troy Percival38
Complete GamesComplete Games
RankPlayerCGSeason
1.Joe Kennedy - TBA52002
2.Albie Lopez - TBA42000
Tanyon Sturtze - TBA42002
4.Steve Trachsel - TBA32000
Bobby Witt - TBA31999
Matt Garza - TBA32008
James Shields - TBA32008
8.Mark Hendrickson - TBA22004
Bryan Rekar - TBA22000
Ryan Rupe - TBA22002
Tony Saunders - TBA21998
Rolando Arrojo - TBA21998
Rolando Arrojo - TBA21999
Geremi Gonzalez - TBA22003
RankPlayerCG
1.Joe Kennedy6
2.Albie Lopez5
James Shields5
4.Rolando Arrojo4
Tanyon Sturtze4
Mark Hendrickson4
7.Steve Trachsel3
Bryan Rekar3
Bobby Witt3
Matt Garza3
SavesSaves
RankPlayerSVSeason
1.Roberto Hernandez - TBA431999
2.Danys Baez - TBA412005
3.Roberto Hernandez - TBA322000
4.Danys Baez - TBA302004
5.Troy Percival - TBA282008
6.Al Reyes - TBA262007
Roberto Hernandez - TBA261998
Lance Carter - TBA262003
9.Esteban Yan - TBA222001
10.Esteban Yan - TBA192002
RankPlayerSV
1.Roberto Hernandez101
2.Danys Baez71
3.Esteban Yan42
4.Lance Carter29
5.Troy Percival28
6.Al Reyes26
7.Dan Wheeler13
8.Tyler Walker10
9.Brian Meadows8
10.Seth McClung6
ShutoutsShutouts
RankPlayerSHOSeason
1.Rolando Arrojo - TBA21998
Bobby Witt - TBA21999
Matt Garza - TBA22008
James Shields - TBA22008
5.Andy Sonnanstine - TBA12008
Jorge Sosa - TBA12003
Mark Hendrickson - TBA12006
Doug Waechter - TBA12003
Edwin Jackson - TBA12007
Scott Kazmir - TBA12006
Travis Harper - TBA12000
Joe Kennedy - TBA12002
Joe Kennedy - TBA12003
Albie Lopez - TBA12000
Albie Lopez - TBA12001
Steve Trachsel - TBA12000
RankPlayerSHO
1.Rolando Arrojo2
Joe Kennedy2
Albie Lopez2
Bobby Witt2
Matt Garza2
James Shields2
7.Andy Sonnanstine1
Jorge Sosa1
Mark Hendrickson1
Doug Waechter1
Edwin Jackson1
Scott Kazmir1
Steve Trachsel1
Travis Harper1
Home Runs AllowedHome Runs Allowed
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA332002
2.Ryan Rupe - TBA302001
3.Paul Wilson - TBA292002
Doug Waechter - TBA292005
5.James Shields - TBA282007
6.Esteban Yan - TBA262000
7.Mark Hendrickson - TBA242005
James Shields - TBA242008
Albie Lopez - TBA242000
10.Joe Kennedy - TBA232002
Tanyon Sturtze - TBA232001
Rolando Arrojo - TBA231999
Edwin Jackson - TBA232008
Scott Kazmir - TBA232008
Bobby Witt - TBA231999
RankPlayerHR
1.Ryan Rupe77
2.Bryan Rekar73
3.Scott Kazmir72
4.James Shields70
5.Esteban Yan62
6.Travis Harper61
7.Tanyon Sturtze60
8.Doug Waechter59
9.Joe Kennedy58
10.Albie Lopez55
Mark Hendrickson55
Victor Zambrano55
Hits AllowedHits Allowed
RankPlayerHSeason
1.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA2712002
2.Mark Hendrickson - TBA2272005
3.Paul Wilson - TBA2192002
4.Bobby Witt - TBA2131999
5.Andy Sonnanstine - TBA2122008
6.Mark Hendrickson - TBA2112004
7.James Shields - TBA2082008
8.Joe Kennedy - TBA2042002
9.James Shields - TBA2022007
10.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA2002001
Bryan Rekar - TBA2002000
RankPlayerH
1.Scott Kazmir656
2.Bryan Rekar583
3.James Shields551
4.Mark Hendrickson519
5.Tanyon Sturtze518
6.Ryan Rupe501
7.Joe Kennedy493
8.Albie Lopez490
9.Travis Harper451
10.Esteban Yan447
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Tony Saunders - TBA1111998
2.Victor Zambrano - TBA1062003
3.Scott Kazmir - TBA1002005
4.Victor Zambrano - TBA962004
Bobby Witt - TBA961999
6.Scott Kazmir - TBA892007
Tanyon Sturtze - TBA892002
8.Edwin Jackson - TBA882007
9.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA792001
Wilson Alvarez - TBA791999
RankPlayerBB
1.Scott Kazmir332
2.Victor Zambrano288
3.Edwin Jackson190
4.Wilson Alvarez183
5.Tanyon Sturtze182
6.Albie Lopez177
7.Jorge Sosa168
8.Ryan Rupe161
9.Esteban Yan155
Seth McClung155
Earned RunsEarned Runs
RankPlayerERSeason
1.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA1292002
2.Bobby Witt - TBA1171999
Mark Hendrickson - TBA1172005
4.Ryan Rupe - TBA1052001
5.Paul Wilson - TBA1042002
6.Edwin Jackson - TBA1032007
7.Joe Kennedy - TBA992002
8.Mark Hendrickson - TBA982004
Doug Waechter - TBA982005
10.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA962001
RankPlayerER
1.Ryan Rupe303
2.Scott Kazmir290
3.Bryan Rekar286
4.Mark Hendrickson253
5.Joe Kennedy248
6.James Shields244
7.Tanyon Sturtze240
8.Victor Zambrano239
9.Esteban Yan233
10.Casey Fossum231
LossesLosses
RankPlayerLSeason
1.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA182002
2.Tony Saunders - TBA151998
Bobby Witt - TBA151999
Mark Hendrickson - TBA152004
Edwin Jackson - TBA152007
6.Wilson Alvarez - TBA141998
7.Albie Lopez - TBA132000
Bryan Rekar - TBA132001
9.Ryan Rupe - TBA122001
Paul Wilson - TBA122002
Jorge Sosa - TBA122003
Tanyon Sturtze - TBA122001
Albie Lopez - TBA122001
Joe Kennedy - TBA122003
Rolando Arrojo - TBA121998
Rolando Arrojo - TBA121999
Casey Fossum - TBA122005
Seth McClung - TBA122006
Doug Waechter - TBA122005
RankPlayerL
1.Bryan Rekar37
Ryan Rupe37
Scott Kazmir37
4.Mark Hendrickson31
Joe Kennedy31
Albie Lopez31
7.Tanyon Sturtze30
Esteban Yan30
9.Travis Harper29
10.Victor Zambrano27
Wild PitchesWild Pitches
RankPlayerWPSeason
1.Victor Zambrano - TBA152003
2.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA112001
3.Victor Zambrano - TBA102002
Rob Bell - TBA102004
Scott Kazmir - TBA102007
6.James Shields - TBA92006
James Shields - TBA92007
Bobby Witt - TBA91999
9.Jorge Sosa - TBA82003
Casey Fossum - TBA82005
RankPlayerWP
1.Victor Zambrano34
2.Scott Kazmir31
3.Esteban Yan25
4.James Shields24
5.Ryan Rupe21
6.Jesus Colome20
7.Tanyon Sturtze19
8.Travis Harper17
Edwin Jackson17
10.Bryan Rekar16
Hit BattersHit Batters
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Victor Zambrano - TBA202003
2.Rolando Arrojo - TBA191998
3.Casey Fossum - TBA182005
4.Joe Kennedy - TBA162002
Victor Zambrano - TBA162004
6.Rolando Arrojo - TBA141999
7.Paul Wilson - TBA132001
Paul Wilson - TBA132002
9.Ryan Rupe - TBA121999
Dennis Springer - TBA121998
Casey Fossum - TBA122006
Geremi Gonzalez - TBA122003
James Shields - TBA122008
RankPlayerHBP
1.Victor Zambrano43
2.Ryan Rupe42
3.Casey Fossum36
4.Rolando Arrojo33
Esteban Yan33
6.Paul Wilson30
Joe Kennedy30
8.James Shields27
9.Travis Harper26
10.Scott Kazmir25
BalksBalks
RankPlayerBKSeason
1.Victor Zambrano - TBA32003
Steve Kent - TBA32002
3.Mark Hendrickson - TBA22004
Doug Waechter - TBA22005
Matt Garza - TBA22008
Jason Hammel - TBA22006
Geremi Gonzalez - TBA22003
Travis Phelps - TBA22002
Tanyon Sturtze - TBA22002
Chad Harville - TBA22006
RankPlayerBK
1.Travis Phelps3
Victor Zambrano3
Steve Kent3
Doug Waechter3
Edwin Jackson3
6.Esteban Yan2
Mark Hendrickson2
Matt Garza2
Jason Hammel2
Tanyon Sturtze2
Ryan Rupe2
Chad Harville2
Joe Kennedy2
Albie Lopez2
Casey Fossum2
Geremi Gonzalez2
Batters FacedBatters Faced
RankPlayerBFSeason
1.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA10082002
2.Scott Kazmir - TBA8872007
3.James Shields - TBA8772008
4.James Shields - TBA8742007
5.Tony Saunders - TBA8551998
6.Rolando Arrojo - TBA8531998
7.Paul Wilson - TBA8512002
8.Joe Kennedy - TBA8402002
9.Tanyon Sturtze - TBA8372001
10.Victor Zambrano - TBA8362003
RankPlayerBF
1.Scott Kazmir3108
2.James Shields2291
3.Bryan Rekar2179
4.Victor Zambrano2155
5.Tanyon Sturtze2060
6.Ryan Rupe2056
7.Albie Lopez1981
8.Mark Hendrickson1976
9.Joe Kennedy1957
10.Esteban Yan1854

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com