databaseBaseball.com  The Largest Baseball Statistics Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Teams  Players  Leagues  Scores  World Series  Managers  Parks  Awards
  

Seattle Mariners Franchise Leaders

Seattle Mariners  (1977 - )

Team Leaders
Batters
Single SeasonCareer
Batting AverageBatting Average
RankPlayerAvgSeason
1.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA.3722004
2.Alex Rodriguez - SEA.3581996
3.Edgar Martinez - SEA.3561995
4.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA.3522009
5.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA.3512007
6.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA.3502001
7.Edgar Martinez - SEA.3431992
8.Edgar Martinez - SEA.3371999
9.Bret Boone - SEA.3312001
10.Edgar Martinez - SEA.3301997
RankPlayerAvg
1.Ichiro Suzuki.333
2.Edgar Martinez.312
3.Alex Rodriguez.309
4.Phil Bradley.301
5.David Segui.300
6.Tom Paciorek.296
7.Ken Griffey, Jr..293
8.Joey Cora.293
9.Jose Guillen.290
10.Bruce Bochte.290
On-Base PercentageOn-Base Percentage
RankPlayerOBPSeason
1.Edgar Martinez - SEA.4791995
2.Edgar Martinez - SEA.4641996
3.Edgar Martinez - SEA.4561997
4.Edgar Martinez - SEA.4471999
5.Edgar Martinez - SEA.4291998
6.Alvin Davis - SEA.4241989
7.Edgar Martinez - SEA.4232001
8.Edgar Martinez - SEA.4232000
9.Alex Rodriguez - SEA.4202000
10.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA.4142004
RankPlayerOBP
1.Edgar Martinez.418
2.Ken Phelps.392
3.John Olerud.388
4.Phil Bradley.382
5.Alvin Davis.381
6.Ichiro Suzuki.378
7.Ken Griffey, Jr..376
8.Alex Rodriguez.374
9.Bruce Bochte.370
10.Stan Javier.362
Slugging PercentageSlugging Percentage
RankPlayerSLGSeason
1.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA.6741994
2.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA.6461997
3.Alex Rodriguez - SEA.6311996
4.Edgar Martinez - SEA.6281995
5.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA.6281996
6.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA.6171993
7.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA.6111998
8.Alex Rodriguez - SEA.6062000
9.Edgar Martinez - SEA.5951996
10.Alex Rodriguez - SEA.5861999
RankPlayerSLG
1.Alex Rodriguez.561
2.Ken Griffey, Jr..559
3.Ken Phelps.521
4.Russell Branyan.520
5.Edgar Martinez.515
6.Paul Sorrento.511
7.Danny Tartabull.498
8.Jay Buhner.497
9.Bret Boone.478
10.Richie Sexson.474
HitsHits
RankPlayerHitsSeason
1.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA2622004
2.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA2422001
3.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA2382007
4.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA2252009
5.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA2242006
6.Alex Rodriguez - SEA2151996
7.Alex Rodriguez - SEA2131998
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA2132008
9.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA2122003
10.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA2082002
RankPlayerHits
1.Edgar Martinez2247
2.Ichiro Suzuki2030
3.Ken Griffey, Jr.1825
4.Jay Buhner1255
5.Alvin Davis1163
6.Dan Wilson1071
7.Harold Reynolds1063
8.Raul Ibanez967
9.Alex Rodriguez966
10.Bret Boone863
RunsRuns
RankPlayerRSeason
1.Alex Rodriguez - SEA1411996
2.Alex Rodriguez - SEA1342000
3.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA1272001
4.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA1251996
Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA1251997
6.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA1231999
Alex Rodriguez - SEA1231998
8.Edgar Martinez - SEA1211995
Edgar Martinez - SEA1211996
10.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA1201998
RankPlayerR
1.Edgar Martinez1219
2.Ken Griffey, Jr.1107
3.Ichiro Suzuki973
4.Jay Buhner790
5.Alex Rodriguez627
6.Alvin Davis563
7.Harold Reynolds543
8.Raul Ibanez486
9.Bret Boone467
10.Dan Wilson433
Home RunsHome Runs
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA561997
Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA561998
3.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA491996
4.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA481999
5.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA451993
6.Jay Buhner - SEA441996
7.Alex Rodriguez - SEA421998
Alex Rodriguez - SEA421999
9.Alex Rodriguez - SEA412000
10.Jay Buhner - SEA401995
Jay Buhner - SEA401997
Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA401994
RankPlayerHR
1.Ken Griffey, Jr.417
2.Edgar Martinez309
3.Jay Buhner307
4.Alex Rodriguez189
5.Alvin Davis160
6.Bret Boone143
7.Raul Ibanez127
8.Jim Presley115
9.Ken Phelps105
Richie Sexson105
Runs Batted InRuns Batted In
RankPlayerRBISeason
1.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA1471997
2.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA1461998
3.Edgar Martinez - SEA1452000
4.Bret Boone - SEA1412001
5.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA1401996
6.Jay Buhner - SEA1381996
7.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA1341999
8.Alex Rodriguez - SEA1322000
9.Alex Rodriguez - SEA1241998
10.Alex Rodriguez - SEA1231996
Raul Ibanez - SEA1232006
RankPlayerRBI
1.Edgar Martinez1261
2.Ken Griffey, Jr.1209
3.Jay Buhner951
4.Alvin Davis667
5.Alex Rodriguez595
6.Raul Ibanez547
7.Bret Boone535
8.Ichiro Suzuki515
9.Dan Wilson508
10.Jim Presley418
DoublesDoubles
RankPlayer2BSeason
1.Alex Rodriguez - SEA541996
2.Edgar Martinez - SEA521995
Edgar Martinez - SEA521996
4.Edgar Martinez - SEA461992
Edgar Martinez - SEA461998
6.John Olerud - SEA452000
7.Raul Ibanez - SEA432008
8.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA421991
Jose Lopez - SEA422009
10.Jose Lopez - SEA412008
Adrian Beltre - SEA412007
RankPlayer2B
1.Edgar Martinez514
2.Ken Griffey, Jr.339
3.Jay Buhner231
4.Ichiro Suzuki228
5.Alvin Davis212
6.Dan Wilson207
7.Harold Reynolds200
8.Raul Ibanez196
9.Alex Rodriguez194
10.Adrian Beltre172
TriplesTriples
RankPlayer3BSeason
1.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA122005
2.Harold Reynolds - SEA111988
3.Phil Bradley - SEA101987
4.Harold Reynolds - SEA91989
Ruppert Jones - SEA91979
Mark McLemore - SEA92001
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA92006
8.Jose Lopez - SEA82006
Ruppert Jones - SEA81977
Spike Owen - SEA81984
Harold Reynolds - SEA81987
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA82001
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA82002
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA82003
Phil Bradley - SEA81985
Al Cowens - SEA81982
RankPlayer3B
1.Ichiro Suzuki68
2.Harold Reynolds48
3.Ken Griffey, Jr.30
4.Phil Bradley26
5.Spike Owen23
6.Ruppert Jones20
7.Jay Buhner19
Mike Cameron19
Dan Meyer19
10.Joey Cora18
Raul Ibanez18
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Willie Horton - SEA1621979
Raul Ibanez - SEA1622005
Raul Ibanez - SEA1622008
Ruppert Jones - SEA1621979
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA1622005
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA1622008
7.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA1612006
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA1612007
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA1612004
Harold Reynolds - SEA1611991
Alex Rodriguez - SEA1611998
Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA1611998
RankPlayerG
1.Edgar Martinez2055
2.Ken Griffey, Jr.1652
3.Jay Buhner1440
4.Ichiro Suzuki1426
5.Dan Wilson1251
6.Alvin Davis1166
7.Harold Reynolds1155
8.Raul Ibanez986
9.Dave Valle846
10.Bret Boone803
At-BatsAt-Bats
RankPlayerABSeason
1.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA7042004
2.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA6952006
3.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA6922001
4.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA6862008
Alex Rodriguez - SEA6861998
6.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA6792005
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA6792003
8.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA6782007
9.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA6472002
10.Willie Horton - SEA6461979
RankPlayerAB
1.Edgar Martinez7213
2.Ken Griffey, Jr.6219
3.Ichiro Suzuki6099
4.Jay Buhner4922
5.Alvin Davis4136
6.Harold Reynolds4090
7.Dan Wilson4085
8.Raul Ibanez3407
9.Alex Rodriguez3126
10.Bret Boone3119
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Edgar Martinez - SEA1231996
2.Edgar Martinez - SEA1191997
Jay Buhner - SEA1191997
4.Edgar Martinez - SEA1161995
5.Edgar Martinez - SEA1061998
6.John Olerud - SEA1022000
7.Alvin Davis - SEA1011989
8.Jay Buhner - SEA1001993
Alex Rodriguez - SEA1002000
10.John Olerud - SEA982002
RankPlayerBB
1.Edgar Martinez1283
2.Ken Griffey, Jr.810
3.Jay Buhner788
4.Alvin Davis672
5.John Olerud418
6.Ichiro Suzuki412
7.Harold Reynolds391
8.Julio Cruz330
9.Raul Ibanez325
10.Ken Phelps317
StrikeoutsStrikeouts
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Mike Cameron - SEA1762002
2.Jay Buhner - SEA1751997
3.Jim Presley - SEA1721986
4.Richie Sexson - SEA1672005
5.Jay Buhner - SEA1591996
6.Jim Presley - SEA1571987
Danny Tartabull - SEA1571986
8.Mike Cameron - SEA1552001
9.Richie Sexson - SEA1542006
10.Russell Branyan - SEA1492009
RankPlayerK
1.Jay Buhner1375
2.Edgar Martinez1202
3.Ken Griffey, Jr.1064
4.Dan Wilson739
5.Jim Presley713
6.Alex Rodriguez616
7.Bret Boone610
8.Mike Cameron601
9.Ichiro Suzuki597
10.Raul Ibanez579
Sac HitsSac Hits
RankPlayerSHSeason
1.Larry Milbourne - SEA151980
Craig Reynolds - SEA151977
3.Harold Reynolds - SEA141991
4.Omar Vizquel - SEA131989
Omar Vizquel - SEA131993
Franklin Gutierrez - SEA132009
Mario Mendoza - SEA131979
Jeff Cirillo - SEA132002
Joey Cora - SEA131995
Julio Cruz - SEA131980
RankPlayerSH
1.Dan Wilson85
2.Harold Reynolds63
3.Omar Vizquel53
4.Julio Cruz45
5.Larry Milbourne39
6.Joey Cora37
7.Jose Lopez32
8.Dave Valle30
9.Rich Amaral28
10.Bob Kearney26
Craig Reynolds26
Spike Owen26
Joe Simpson26
Yuniesky Betancourt26
Sac FliesSac Flies
RankPlayerSFSeason
1.Bret Boone - SEA132001
Mike Cameron - SEA132001
3.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA121997
Jeffrey Leonard - SEA121989
John Olerud - SEA122002
6.Alex Rodriguez - SEA112000
7.John Olerud - SEA102000
Jay Buhner - SEA101996
Alvin Davis - SEA101991
Bruce Bochte - SEA101979
RankPlayerSF
1.Edgar Martinez77
2.Ken Griffey, Jr.59
3.Alvin Davis54
4.Jay Buhner53
5.Dan Wilson38
6.John Olerud36
7.Bret Boone35
8.Alex Rodriguez32
9.Raul Ibanez28
Ichiro Suzuki28
Stolen BasesStolen Bases
RankPlayerSBSeason
1.Harold Reynolds - SEA601987
2.Julio Cruz - SEA591978
3.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA562001
4.Julio Cruz - SEA491979
5.Julio Cruz - SEA461982
Alex Rodriguez - SEA461998
7.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA452006
Julio Cruz - SEA451980
9.Brian Hunter - SEA441999
10.Julio Cruz - SEA431981
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA432008
RankPlayerSB
1.Ichiro Suzuki341
2.Julio Cruz290
3.Harold Reynolds228
4.Ken Griffey, Jr.167
5.Alex Rodriguez133
6.Phil Bradley107
7.Mike Cameron106
8.Henry Cotto102
9.Rich Amaral97
10.Mark McLemore92
Intentional WalksIntentional Walks
RankPlayerIBBSeason
1.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA272002
2.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA251993
3.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA231997
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA232005
5.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA211991
6.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA191994
John Olerud - SEA192001
Edgar Martinez - SEA191995
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA192004
10.Ken Griffey, Jr. - SEA171999
RankPlayerIBB
1.Ken Griffey, Jr.172
2.Ichiro Suzuki142
3.Edgar Martinez113
4.Alvin Davis86
5.John Olerud46
6.Raul Ibanez43
7.Jay Buhner41
8.Tino Martinez35
9.Bruce Bochte34
10.Dan Meyer25
Hit by PitchHit by Pitch
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Jose Guillen - SEA192007
2.Dave Valle - SEA171993
3.Kenji Johjima - SEA132006
4.Phil Bradley - SEA121985
5.Edgar Martinez - SEA111997
Kenji Johjima - SEA112007
7.Alex Rodriguez - SEA101998
Adrian Beltre - SEA102006
Mike Cameron - SEA102001
10.Mike Cameron - SEA92000
Jeff Cirillo - SEA92002
Rob Ducey - SEA91998
Bret Boone - SEA92001
Russell Branyan - SEA92009
Jay Buhner - SEA91996
Edgar Martinez - SEA92001
John Marzano - SEA91998
Jose Lopez - SEA92006
Dave Valle - SEA91991
Dave Valle - SEA91988
RankPlayerHBP
1.Edgar Martinez89
2.Dave Valle60
3.Jay Buhner53
4.Ken Griffey, Jr.48
5.Ichiro Suzuki44
6.Kenji Johjima37
7.Bret Boone33
8.Mike Cameron31
Phil Bradley31
Alex Rodriguez31
GIDPGIDP
RankPlayerGIDPSeason
1.Jim Presley - SEA291985
2.Bruce Bochte - SEA271979
3.Jose Lopez - SEA252009
4.Tino Martinez - SEA241992
5.Yuniesky Betancourt - SEA232008
Jay Buhner - SEA231997
Al Cowens - SEA231985
8.Kenji Johjima - SEA222007
9.Jose Vidro - SEA212007
Edgar Martinez - SEA211997
John Olerud - SEA212001
RankPlayerGIDP
1.Edgar Martinez190
2.Jay Buhner121
3.Ken Griffey, Jr.115
4.Dan Wilson105
5.Dave Valle97
6.Alvin Davis95
7.Jim Presley92
8.John Olerud83
9.Jose Lopez78
Adrian Beltre78
Caught StealingCaught Stealing
RankPlayerCSSeason
1.Harold Reynolds - SEA291988
2.Harold Reynolds - SEA201987
3.Harold Reynolds - SEA181989
John Moses - SEA181986
5.Harold Reynolds - SEA161990
6.Ichiro Suzuki - SEA152002
John Moses - SEA151987
8.Mark McLemore - SEA142000
Steve Henderson - SEA141983
Ichiro Suzuki - SEA142001
Joe Simpson - SEA141982
Omar Vizquel - SEA141993
RankPlayerCS
1.Harold Reynolds120
2.Ichiro Suzuki79
3.Ken Griffey, Jr.60
4.Julio Cruz59
5.John Moses41
6.Phil Bradley40
7.Mark McLemore36
Alex Rodriguez36
9.Omar Vizquel34
10.Rich Amaral31

Pitchers
Single SeasonCareer
Earned Run AverageEarned Run Average
RankPlayerERASeason
1.Randy Johnson - SEA2.281997
2.Randy Johnson - SEA2.481995
3.Freddy Garcia - SEA3.052001
4.Randy Johnson - SEA3.191994
5.Randy Johnson - SEA3.241993
Erik Hanson - SEA3.241990
Joel Pineiro - SEA3.242002
8.Jamie Moyer - SEA3.272003
Matt Young - SEA3.271983
10.Jamie Moyer - SEA3.322002
RankPlayerERA
1.Randy Johnson3.42
2.Erik Hanson3.69
3.Floyd Bannister3.75
4.Felix Hernandez3.80
5.Freddy Garcia3.89
6.Jamie Moyer3.97
7.Mark Langston4.01
8.Matt Young4.13
9.Jim Beattie4.14
10.Bill Swift4.33
WinsWins
RankPlayerWSeason
1.Jamie Moyer - SEA212003
2.Jamie Moyer - SEA202001
Randy Johnson - SEA201997
4.Randy Johnson - SEA191993
Mark Langston - SEA191987
6.Randy Johnson - SEA181995
Freddy Garcia - SEA182001
Erik Hanson - SEA181990
9.Freddy Garcia - SEA171999
Dave Fleming - SEA171992
Paul Abbott - SEA172001
Mark Langston - SEA171984
Mike Moore - SEA171985
Jamie Moyer - SEA171997
Aaron Sele - SEA172000
RankPlayerW
1.Jamie Moyer145
2.Randy Johnson130
3.Freddy Garcia76
4.Mark Langston74
5.Mike Moore66
6.Joel Pineiro58
7.Erik Hanson56
8.Gil Meche55
9.Matt Young45
10.Glenn Abbott44
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Ed Vande Berg - SEA781982
2.Ed Vande Berg - SEA761985
3.Mike Jackson - SEA731996
George Sherrill - SEA732007
5.George Sherrill - SEA722006
Sean Green - SEA722008
Mike Jackson - SEA721991
J.J. Putz - SEA722006
Arthur Rhodes - SEA722000
10.Arthur Rhodes - SEA712001
Jeff Nelson - SEA711993
Bill Swift - SEA711991
Bobby Ayala - SEA711997
Norm Charlton - SEA711997
RankPlayerG
1.Jeff Nelson432
2.Mike Jackson335
3.Jamie Moyer324
4.Arthur Rhodes312
5.J.J. Putz308
6.Bobby Ayala292
7.Bill Swift282
8.Randy Johnson274
9.Ed Vande Berg272
10.Norm Charlton249
Strike OutsStrike Outs
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Randy Johnson - SEA3081993
2.Randy Johnson - SEA2941995
3.Randy Johnson - SEA2911997
4.Mark Langston - SEA2621987
5.Mark Langston - SEA2451986
6.Randy Johnson - SEA2411992
7.Mark Langston - SEA2351988
8.Randy Johnson - SEA2281991
9.Randy Johnson - SEA2131998
10.Erik Hanson - SEA2111990
RankPlayerK
1.Randy Johnson2162
2.Jamie Moyer1239
3.Mark Langston1078
4.Mike Moore937
5.Freddy Garcia819
6.Erik Hanson740
7.Joel Pineiro658
8.Matt Young597
9.Felix Hernandez593
10.Gil Meche575
Innings PitchedInnings Pitched
RankPlayerIPSeason
1.Mark Langston - SEA272.001987
2.Mike Moore - SEA266.001986
3.Mark Langston - SEA261.331988
4.Randy Johnson - SEA255.331993
5.Floyd Bannister - SEA247.001982
Mike Moore - SEA247.001985
7.Mark Langston - SEA239.331986
8.Freddy Garcia - SEA238.672001
9.Erik Hanson - SEA236.001990
10.Jeff Fassero - SEA234.331997
Jamie Moyer - SEA234.331998
RankPlayerIP
1.Jamie Moyer2,093.00
2.Randy Johnson1,838.33
3.Mike Moore1,457.00
4.Mark Langston1,197.67
5.Freddy Garcia1,096.33
6.Joel Pineiro996.00
7.Erik Hanson967.33
8.Jim Beattie944.67
9.Glenn Abbott904.00
10.Bill Swift903.67
Games StartedGames Started
RankPlayerGSSeason
1.Mike Moore - SEA371986
2.Mark Langston - SEA361986
3.Mark Langston - SEA351987
Mark Langston - SEA351988
Floyd Bannister - SEA351982
Jeff Fassero - SEA351997
Sterling Hitchcock - SEA351996
Matt Young - SEA351985
9.Freddy Garcia - SEA342001
Freddy Garcia - SEA342002
Glenn Abbott - SEA341977
Randy Johnson - SEA341993
Mike Moore - SEA341985
Jamie Moyer - SEA342002
Jamie Moyer - SEA341998
Aaron Sele - SEA342000
RankPlayerGS
1.Jamie Moyer323
2.Randy Johnson266
3.Mike Moore217
4.Mark Langston173
5.Freddy Garcia169
6.Joel Pineiro148
7.Jim Beattie147
8.Glenn Abbott146
9.Erik Hanson143
Gil Meche143
Games FinishedGames Finished
RankPlayerGFSeason
1.J.J. Putz - SEA652007
2.Bill Caudill - SEA641982
3.Kazuhiro Sasaki - SEA632001
4.Jose Mesa - SEA601999
Mike Schooler - SEA601989
6.Kazuhiro Sasaki - SEA582000
7.J.J. Putz - SEA572006
8.Kazuhiro Sasaki - SEA552002
Eddie Guardado - SEA552005
10.Bill Caudill - SEA541983
RankPlayerGF
1.J.J. Putz207
2.Kazuhiro Sasaki201
3.Mike Schooler197
4.Bobby Ayala185
5.Norm Charlton149
6.Mike Jackson142
7.Jeff Nelson139
8.Edwin Nunez128
9.Shane Rawley120
10.Bill Caudill118
Complete GamesComplete Games
RankPlayerCGSeason
1.Mark Langston - SEA141987
Mike Moore - SEA141985
3.Mike Parrott - SEA131979
4.Mike Moore - SEA121987
Jim Beattie - SEA121984
6.Mike Moore - SEA111986
7.Randy Johnson - SEA101993
8.Randy Johnson - SEA91994
Rick Honeycutt - SEA91980
Mike Moore - SEA91988
Mike Morgan - SEA91986
Mark Langston - SEA91986
Mark Langston - SEA91988
RankPlayerCG
1.Mike Moore56
2.Randy Johnson51
3.Mark Langston41
4.Jim Beattie30
5.Glenn Abbott28
6.Floyd Bannister24
7.Erik Hanson21
Rick Honeycutt21
9.Jamie Moyer20
10.Matt Young19
SavesSaves
RankPlayerSVSeason
1.Kazuhiro Sasaki - SEA452001
2.J.J. Putz - SEA402007
3.Kazuhiro Sasaki - SEA372002
Kazuhiro Sasaki - SEA372000
5.Eddie Guardado - SEA362005
J.J. Putz - SEA362006
7.Jose Mesa - SEA331999
Mike Schooler - SEA331989
9.Mike Schooler - SEA301990
10.Bill Caudill - SEA261982
Bill Caudill - SEA261983
RankPlayerSV
1.Kazuhiro Sasaki129
2.J.J. Putz101
3.Mike Schooler98
4.Norm Charlton67
5.Eddie Guardado59
6.Bobby Ayala56
7.Bill Caudill52
8.Shane Rawley36
9.Edwin Nunez35
10.Jose Mesa34
Mike Jackson34
ShutoutsShutouts
RankPlayerSHOSeason
1.Dave Fleming - SEA41992
Randy Johnson - SEA41994
3.Randy Johnson - SEA31995
Randy Johnson - SEA31993
Floyd Bannister - SEA31982
Brian Holman - SEA31991
Freddy Garcia - SEA32001
Mark Langston - SEA31987
Mark Langston - SEA31988
Jamie Moyer - SEA31998
Mike Moore - SEA31988
RankPlayerSHO
1.Randy Johnson19
2.Mark Langston9
Mike Moore9
4.Floyd Bannister7
5.Jim Beattie6
Jamie Moyer6
7.Brian Holman5
Matt Young5
Dave Fleming5
10.Freddy Garcia4
Aaron Sele4
Home Runs AllowedHome Runs Allowed
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Jamie Moyer - SEA442004
2.Scott Bankhead - SEA351987
3.Jeff Fassero - SEA341999
Ryan Franklin - SEA342003
5.Ryan Franklin - SEA332004
Jeff Fassero - SEA331998
7.Floyd Bannister - SEA321982
Glenn Abbott - SEA321977
Mark Langston - SEA321988
10.Freddy Garcia - SEA312003
Rich DeLucia - SEA311991
RankPlayerHR
1.Jamie Moyer261
2.Randy Johnson160
3.Mike Moore146
4.Mark Langston133
5.Ryan Franklin124
6.Glenn Abbott123
7.Freddy Garcia119
8.Joel Pineiro115
9.Gil Meche109
10.Floyd Bannister95
Hits AllowedHits Allowed
RankPlayerHSeason
1.Mike Moore - SEA2791986
2.Mike Moore - SEA2681987
3.Mike Morgan - SEA2451987
Gaylord Perry - SEA2451982
Sterling Hitchcock - SEA2451996
6.Mike Morgan - SEA2431986
7.Matt Young - SEA2421985
Mark Langston - SEA2421987
9.Mike Moore - SEA2361984
10.Jamie Moyer - SEA2351999
RankPlayerH
1.Jamie Moyer2100
2.Mike Moore1498
3.Randy Johnson1414
4.Mark Langston1068
5.Freddy Garcia1035
6.Joel Pineiro1033
7.Bill Swift1010
8.Glenn Abbott999
9.Jim Beattie966
10.Erik Hanson949
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Randy Johnson - SEA1521991
2.Randy Johnson - SEA1441992
3.Mark Langston - SEA1231986
4.Randy Johnson - SEA1201990
5.Mark Langston - SEA1181984
6.Mark Langston - SEA1141987
7.Mark Langston - SEA1101988
8.Matt Young - SEA1071990
9.Randy Johnson - SEA991993
10.Jim Beattie - SEA981980
RankPlayerBB
1.Randy Johnson884
2.Mark Langston575
3.Mike Moore535
4.Jamie Moyer524
5.Freddy Garcia389
6.Jim Beattie369
7.Matt Young365
8.Gil Meche363
9.Joel Pineiro327
10.Bill Swift304
Earned RunsEarned Runs
RankPlayerERSeason
1.Mark Langston - SEA1291986
2.Mike Moore - SEA1271986
3.Mike Moore - SEA1211987
4.Matt Young - SEA1191985
5.Joel Pineiro - SEA1182005
6.Joel Pineiro - SEA1172006
Jamie Moyer - SEA1172004
Mike Moore - SEA1171984
Sterling Hitchcock - SEA1171996
10.Mark Langston - SEA1161987
RankPlayerER
1.Jamie Moyer924
2.Mike Moore709
3.Randy Johnson698
4.Mark Langston533
5.Joel Pineiro496
6.Freddy Garcia474
7.Glenn Abbott456
8.Jim Beattie435
Bill Swift435
10.Gil Meche421
LossesLosses
RankPlayerLSeason
1.Mike Moore - SEA191987
Matt Young - SEA191985
3.Matt Young - SEA181990
4.Bob Stoddard - SEA171983
Mike Moore - SEA171984
Mike Morgan - SEA171986
Mike Morgan - SEA171987
Erik Hanson - SEA171992
Rick Honeycutt - SEA171980
10.Jim Beattie - SEA161984
Ryan Franklin - SEA162004
Mike Parrott - SEA161980
RankPlayerL
1.Mike Moore96
2.Jamie Moyer87
3.Randy Johnson74
4.Jim Beattie72
5.Mark Langston67
6.Matt Young66
7.Glenn Abbott62
8.Joel Pineiro55
9.Erik Hanson54
10.Ryan Franklin50
Freddy Garcia50
Floyd Bannister50
Wild PitchesWild Pitches
RankPlayerWPSeason
1.Matt Young - SEA161990
2.Miguel Batista - SEA152007
3.Erik Hanson - SEA141991
4.Randy Johnson - SEA131992
Gaylord Perry - SEA131982
Jeff Fassero - SEA131997
7.Jeff Fassero - SEA121998
Freddy Garcia - SEA121999
Randy Johnson - SEA121991
10.Mike Morgan - SEA111987
Freddy Garcia - SEA112003
R.A. Dickey - SEA112008
Paul Abbott - SEA112001
Felix Hernandez - SEA112006
RankPlayerWP
1.Randy Johnson66
2.Erik Hanson43
3.Freddy Garcia42
Mike Moore42
5.Matt Young36
6.Mark Langston34
7.Jeff Fassero32
8.Norm Charlton31
9.Joel Pineiro30
10.Felix Hernandez29
Hit BattersHit Batters
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Randy Johnson - SEA181992
2.Randy Johnson - SEA161993
3.Randy Johnson - SEA121991
Mike Moore - SEA121986
Glenn Abbott - SEA121977
Ron Villone - SEA122004
7.Freddy Garcia - SEA112003
Jamie Moyer - SEA112004
Randy Johnson - SEA111998
10.Randy Johnson - SEA101997
Jamie Moyer - SEA101998
Jamie Moyer - SEA102001
Joel Pineiro - SEA102006
Freddy Garcia - SEA101999
Jeff Fassero - SEA101998
Ryan Franklin - SEA102004
Brian Holman - SEA101991
Bill Swift - SEA101998
RankPlayerHBP
1.Randy Johnson89
2.Jamie Moyer79
3.Jeff Nelson43
4.Bill Swift40
5.Joel Pineiro36
Ryan Franklin36
Freddy Garcia36
8.Mike Moore29
Matt Young29
10.Mark Langston26
BalksBalks
RankPlayerBKSeason
1.Rod Scurry - SEA111988
2.Jerry Reed - SEA71988
Steve Trout - SEA71988
4.Gene Walter - SEA61988
Mike Jackson - SEA61988
6.Randy Johnson - SEA51989
7.Mark Langston - SEA41988
Mike Campbell - SEA41988
Bob Stoddard - SEA41983
10.Mike Stanton - SEA31983
Bill Swift - SEA31985
Bill Swift - SEA31990
Mike Moore - SEA31988
Mark Langston - SEA31985
Mark Langston - SEA31986
Mike Moore - SEA31985
Bryan Clark - SEA31981
Freddy Garcia - SEA31999
Ryan Franklin - SEA32004
RankPlayerBK
1.Randy Johnson17
2.Mark Langston16
3.Bill Swift13
4.Rod Scurry11
Mike Moore11
6.Mike Jackson10
7.Jerry Reed8
8.Freddy Garcia7
Steve Trout7
10.Gene Walter6
Matt Young6
Ryan Franklin6
Jim Beattie6
Edwin Nunez6
Batters FacedBatters Faced
RankPlayerBFSeason
1.Mark Langston - SEA11521987
2.Mike Moore - SEA11451986
3.Mark Langston - SEA10781988
4.Mark Langston - SEA10571986
5.Randy Johnson - SEA10431993
6.Floyd Bannister - SEA10221982
7.Mike Moore - SEA10201987
8.Mike Moore - SEA10161985
9.Jeff Fassero - SEA10101997
10.Jamie Moyer - SEA9741998
RankPlayerBF
1.Jamie Moyer8802
2.Randy Johnson7721
3.Mike Moore6243
4.Mark Langston5126
5.Freddy Garcia4660
6.Joel Pineiro4256
7.Jim Beattie4060
8.Erik Hanson4048
9.Bill Swift3929
10.Glenn Abbott3859

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com