databaseBaseball.com  The Largest Baseball Statistics Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Teams  Players  Leagues  Scores  World Series  Managers  Parks  Awards
  

San Diego Padres Franchise Leaders

San Diego Padres  (1969 - )

Team Leaders
Batters
Single SeasonCareer
Batting AverageBatting Average
RankPlayerAvgSeason
1.Tony Gwynn - SDN.3941994
2.Tony Gwynn - SDN.3721997
3.Tony Gwynn - SDN.3701987
4.Tony Gwynn - SDN.3681995
5.Tony Gwynn - SDN.3581993
6.Tony Gwynn - SDN.3511984
7.Tony Gwynn - SDN.3361989
8.Mark Loretta - SDN.3352004
9.Gary Sheffield - SDN.3301992
10.Tony Gwynn - SDN.3291986
RankPlayerAvg
1.Tony Gwynn.338
2.Gary Sheffield.319
3.Mark Loretta.314
4.George Hendrick.299
5.Bip Roberts.298
6.Jerry Mumphrey.298
7.Scott Livingstone.296
8.Ken Caminiti.295
9.Gene Richards.291
10.Wally Joyner.291
On-Base PercentageOn-Base Percentage
RankPlayerOBPSeason
1.Tony Gwynn - SDN.4541994
2.Tony Gwynn - SDN.4471987
3.Brian Giles - SDN.4232005
4.Gene Tenace - SDN.4151977
5.Rickey Henderson - SDN.4101996
6.Jack Clark - SDN.4101989
7.Tony Gwynn - SDN.4101984
8.Tony Gwynn - SDN.4091997
9.Ken Caminiti - SDN.4081996
10.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN.4072009
RankPlayerOBP
1.Jack Clark.423
2.Gene Tenace.403
3.Rickey Henderson.399
4.John Kruk.389
5.Tony Gwynn.388
6.Fred McGriff.388
7.Ken Caminiti.384
8.Randy Ready.382
9.Ryan Klesko.381
10.Brian Giles.380
Slugging PercentageSlugging Percentage
RankPlayerSLGSeason
1.Ken Caminiti - SDN.6211996
2.Greg Vaughn - SDN.5971998
3.Phil Nevin - SDN.5882001
4.Gary Sheffield - SDN.5801992
5.Tony Gwynn - SDN.5681994
6.Dave Winfield - SDN.5581979
7.Fred McGriff - SDN.5561992
8.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN.5512009
9.Tony Gwynn - SDN.5471997
10.Cito Gaston - SDN.5431970
RankPlayerSLG
1.Gary Sheffield.546
2.Ken Caminiti.540
3.Reggie Sanders.527
4.Scott Hairston.520
5.Fred McGriff.519
6.Adrian Gonzalez.515
7.Greg Vaughn.510
8.Phil Nevin.503
9.Ryan Klesko.491
10.Jack Clark.490
HitsHits
RankPlayerHitsSeason
1.Tony Gwynn - SDN2201997
2.Tony Gwynn - SDN2181987
3.Tony Gwynn - SDN2131984
4.Tony Gwynn - SDN2111986
5.Mark Loretta - SDN2082004
6.Tony Gwynn - SDN2031989
7.Tony Gwynn - SDN1971985
Tony Gwynn - SDN1971995
9.Steve Finley - SDN1951996
10.Gene Richards - SDN1931980
RankPlayerHits
1.Tony Gwynn3141
2.Garry Templeton1135
3.Dave Winfield1134
4.Gene Richards994
5.Brian Giles872
6.Phil Nevin842
7.Terry Kennedy817
8.Ryan Klesko786
9.Nate Colbert780
10.Benito Santiago758
RunsRuns
RankPlayerRSeason
1.Steve Finley - SDN1261996
2.Tony Gwynn - SDN1191987
3.Greg Vaughn - SDN1121998
4.Rickey Henderson - SDN1101996
5.Ken Caminiti - SDN1091996
6.Mark Loretta - SDN1082004
7.Tony Gwynn - SDN1071986
8.Alan Wiggins - SDN1061984
9.Ryan Klesko - SDN1052001
10.Steve Finley - SDN1041995
Dave Winfield - SDN1041977
Bip Roberts - SDN1041990
RankPlayerR
1.Tony Gwynn1383
2.Dave Winfield599
3.Gene Richards484
4.Brian Giles470
5.Ryan Klesko449
6.Nate Colbert442
7.Garry Templeton430
8.Phil Nevin428
9.Steve Finley423
10.Bip Roberts378
Home RunsHome Runs
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Greg Vaughn - SDN501998
2.Phil Nevin - SDN412001
3.Ken Caminiti - SDN401996
Adrian Gonzalez - SDN402009
5.Nate Colbert - SDN381970
Nate Colbert - SDN381972
7.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN362008
8.Fred McGriff - SDN351992
9.Phil Plantier - SDN341993
Dave Winfield - SDN341979
RankPlayerHR
1.Nate Colbert163
2.Phil Nevin156
3.Dave Winfield154
4.Tony Gwynn135
5.Ryan Klesko133
6.Adrian Gonzalez130
7.Ken Caminiti121
8.Benito Santiago85
9.Fred McGriff84
Khalil Greene84
Runs Batted InRuns Batted In
RankPlayerRBISeason
1.Ken Caminiti - SDN1301996
2.Phil Nevin - SDN1262001
3.Greg Vaughn - SDN1191998
Adrian Gonzalez - SDN1192008
Tony Gwynn - SDN1191997
6.Dave Winfield - SDN1181979
7.Joe Carter - SDN1151990
8.Ryan Klesko - SDN1132001
9.Nate Colbert - SDN1111972
10.Phil Nevin - SDN1072000
RankPlayerRBI
1.Tony Gwynn1138
2.Dave Winfield626
3.Phil Nevin573
4.Ryan Klesko493
5.Nate Colbert481
6.Garry Templeton427
7.Terry Kennedy424
8.Brian Giles415
9.Adrian Gonzalez400
10.Ken Caminiti396
DoublesDoubles
RankPlayer2BSeason
1.Tony Gwynn - SDN491997
2.Mark Loretta - SDN472004
3.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN462007
4.Steve Finley - SDN451996
5.Khalil Greene - SDN442007
6.Terry Kennedy - SDN421982
7.Tony Gwynn - SDN411993
8.Steve Finley - SDN401998
Brian Giles - SDN402008
10.Ryan Klesko - SDN392002
RankPlayer2B
1.Tony Gwynn543
2.Garry Templeton195
3.Brian Giles189
4.Dave Winfield179
5.Ryan Klesko176
6.Terry Kennedy158
Phil Nevin158
8.Khalil Greene150
9.Adrian Gonzalez143
10.Steve Finley134
TriplesTriples
RankPlayer3BSeason
1.Tony Gwynn - SDN131987
Dave Roberts - SDN132006
3.Gene Richards - SDN121978
Gene Richards - SDN121981
5.Gene Richards - SDN111977
Tony Gwynn - SDN111991
Bill Almon - SDN111977
8.Willie Davis - SDN101976
Tony Gwynn - SDN101984
Tony Gwynn - SDN101990
Dave Roberts - SDN102005
Dave Winfield - SDN101979
RankPlayer3B
1.Tony Gwynn85
2.Gene Richards63
3.Dave Winfield39
4.Garry Templeton36
5.Cito Gaston29
6.Steve Finley28
7.Tim Flannery25
Brian Giles25
9.Luis Salazar24
10.Dave Roberts23
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Joe Carter - SDN1621990
Steve Garvey - SDN1621985
Dave Winfield - SDN1621980
Adrian Gonzalez - SDN1622008
5.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN1612007
Steve Garvey - SDN1611984
Steve Finley - SDN1611996
8.Tony Gwynn - SDN1601986
Jerry Mumphrey - SDN1601980
Adrian Gonzalez - SDN1602009
RankPlayerG
1.Tony Gwynn2440
2.Garry Templeton1286
3.Dave Winfield1117
4.Tim Flannery972
5.Gene Richards939
6.Trevor Hoffman882
7.Nate Colbert866
8.Terry Kennedy835
9.Brian Giles833
10.Ryan Klesko828
At-BatsAt-Bats
RankPlayerABSeason
1.Steve Finley - SDN6551996
2.Steve Garvey - SDN6541985
3.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN6462007
4.Tony Gwynn - SDN6421986
Gene Richards - SDN6421980
6.Joe Carter - SDN6341990
7.Kevin Kouzmanoff - SDN6242008
8.Roberto Alomar - SDN6231989
9.Tony Gwynn - SDN6221985
Tony Fernandez - SDN6221992
RankPlayerAB
1.Tony Gwynn9288
2.Garry Templeton4512
3.Dave Winfield3997
4.Gene Richards3414
5.Brian Giles3129
6.Nate Colbert3080
7.Terry Kennedy2987
8.Phil Nevin2928
9.Benito Santiago2872
10.Ryan Klesko2818
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Jack Clark - SDN1321989
2.Rickey Henderson - SDN1251996
Gene Tenace - SDN1251977
4.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN1192009
Brian Giles - SDN1192005
6.Gene Tenace - SDN1051979
Fred McGriff - SDN1051991
8.Brian Giles - SDN1042006
Jack Clark - SDN1041990
10.Gene Tenace - SDN1011978
RankPlayerBB
1.Tony Gwynn790
2.Brian Giles509
3.Ryan Klesko470
4.Dave Winfield463
5.Gene Tenace423
6.Nate Colbert350
7.Gene Richards338
8.Carmelo Martinez327
9.Phil Nevin325
10.Adrian Gonzalez310
StrikeoutsStrikeouts
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Mike Cameron - SDN1602007
2.Nate Colbert - SDN1501970
3.Phil Nevin - SDN1472001
4.Nate Colbert - SDN1461973
5.Jack Clark - SDN1451989
6.Ruben Rivera - SDN1431999
7.Mike Cameron - SDN1422006
Cito Gaston - SDN1421970
Adrian Gonzalez - SDN1422008
10.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN1402007
RankPlayerK
1.Nate Colbert773
2.Garry Templeton684
3.Phil Nevin669
4.Cito Gaston595
5.Dave Winfield585
6.Khalil Greene521
7.Benito Santiago516
8.Terry Kennedy508
9.Adrian Gonzalez504
10.Ryan Klesko486
Sac HitsSac Hits
RankPlayerSHSeason
1.Ozzie Smith - SDN281978
2.Enzo Hernandez - SDN241975
3.Ozzie Smith - SDN231980
4.Ozzie Smith - SDN221979
5.Bill Almon - SDN201977
6.Pat Dobson - SDN191970
7.Roberto Alomar - SDN171989
Andy Ashby - SDN171995
Randy Jones - SDN171975
10.Enzo Hernandez - SDN161976
Roberto Alomar - SDN161988
Tito Fuentes - SDN161976
Alan Wiggins - SDN161983
RankPlayerSH
1.Enzo Hernandez83
Ozzie Smith83
3.Andy Ashby60
4.Ed Whitson51
5.Andy Benes48
Randy Jones48
7.Andy Hawkins46
8.Tony Gwynn45
9.Garry Templeton43
10.Eric Show40
Sac FliesSac Flies
RankPlayerSFSeason
1.Mark Loretta - SDN162004
2.Tony Gwynn - SDN121997
3.Khalil Greene - SDN112007
4.Carmelo Martinez - SDN101984
Steve Garvey - SDN101984
Wally Joyner - SDN101997
Ken Caminiti - SDN101996
8.Terry Kennedy - SDN91983
Ryan Klesko - SDN92001
Ryan Klesko - SDN92003
Brian Giles - SDN92004
Kevin McReynolds - SDN91984
Kevin McReynolds - SDN91986
Keith Moreland - SDN91988
RankPlayerSF
1.Tony Gwynn85
2.Dave Winfield34
Khalil Greene34
4.Ken Caminiti31
5.Brian Giles30
Ryan Klesko30
Benito Santiago30
8.Garry Templeton28
9.Phil Nevin27
Terry Kennedy27
Stolen BasesStolen Bases
RankPlayerSBSeason
1.Alan Wiggins - SDN701984
2.Alan Wiggins - SDN661983
3.Gene Richards - SDN611980
4.Ozzie Smith - SDN571980
5.Gene Richards - SDN561977
Tony Gwynn - SDN561987
7.Jerry Mumphrey - SDN521980
8.Dave Roberts - SDN492006
9.Bip Roberts - SDN461990
10.Roberto Alomar - SDN421989
RankPlayerSB
1.Tony Gwynn319
2.Gene Richards242
3.Alan Wiggins171
4.Bip Roberts148
5.Ozzie Smith147
6.Dave Winfield133
7.Enzo Hernandez129
8.Garry Templeton101
9.Damian Jackson100
10.Luis Salazar93
Intentional WalksIntentional Walks
RankPlayerIBBSeason
1.Tony Gwynn - SDN261987
Fred McGriff - SDN261991
3.Garry Templeton - SDN241985
Dave Winfield - SDN241979
5.Garry Templeton - SDN231984
Fred McGriff - SDN231992
7.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN222009
8.Garry Templeton - SDN211986
9.Dave Winfield - SDN201978
Tony Gwynn - SDN201990
RankPlayerIBB
1.Tony Gwynn203
2.Garry Templeton122
3.Dave Winfield93
4.Adrian Gonzalez58
5.Terry Kennedy55
6.Fred McGriff53
7.Nate Colbert50
8.Ryan Klesko40
9.Ken Caminiti37
Gene Richards37
Hit by PitchHit by Pitch
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Kevin Kouzmanoff - SDN152008
2.Gene Tenace - SDN131977
3.Derek Bell - SDN121993
4.Al Ferrara - SDN111970
Gene Tenace - SDN111978
Kevin Kouzmanoff - SDN112009
Sean Burroughs - SDN112003
8.Kevin Kouzmanoff - SDN102007
Bobby Tolan - SDN101975
Ruben Rivera - SDN102000
Rickey Henderson - SDN101996
RankPlayerHBP
1.Kevin Kouzmanoff36
2.Gene Tenace35
3.Khalil Greene32
Tim Flannery32
5.Sean Burroughs26
6.Tony Gwynn24
7.Nate Colbert22
8.Brian Giles20
Mark Loretta20
Gene Richards20
GIDPGIDP
RankPlayerGIDPSeason
1.Steve Garvey - SDN251984
Steve Garvey - SDN251985
Kevin Kouzmanoff - SDN252009
4.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN242006
Adrian Gonzalez - SDN242008
6.Adrian Gonzalez - SDN232009
7.Eddie Williams - SDN211995
Benito Santiago - SDN211991
Darrin Jackson - SDN211992
10.Fred Kendall - SDN201976
Tony Gwynn - SDN201994
Tony Gwynn - SDN201995
Tony Gwynn - SDN201986
Deivi Cruz - SDN202002
Steve Finley - SDN201996
RankPlayerGIDP
1.Tony Gwynn260
2.Garry Templeton118
3.Dave Winfield91
4.Steve Garvey87
5.Brian Giles80
6.Benito Santiago78
7.Adrian Gonzalez77
8.Phil Nevin76
9.Fred Kendall75
Nate Colbert75
Caught StealingCaught Stealing
RankPlayerCSSeason
1.Alan Wiggins - SDN211984
2.Gene Richards - SDN201982
Tony Fernandez - SDN201992
4.Tony Gwynn - SDN181984
5.Roberto Alomar - SDN171989
Gene Richards - SDN171978
Quilvio Veras - SDN171999
8.Gene Richards - SDN161980
Garry Templeton - SDN161982
Tony Gwynn - SDN161989
RankPlayerCS
1.Tony Gwynn125
2.Gene Richards86
3.Bip Roberts57
4.Dave Winfield50
5.Garry Templeton49
6.Ozzie Smith46
Benito Santiago46
8.Luis Salazar41
Alan Wiggins41
10.Quilvio Veras38

Pitchers
Single SeasonCareer
Earned Run AverageEarned Run Average
RankPlayerERASeason
1.Dave Roberts - SDN2.101971
2.Randy Jones - SDN2.241975
3.Jake Peavy - SDN2.272004
4.Kevin Brown - SDN2.381998
5.Jake Peavy - SDN2.542007
6.Ed Whitson - SDN2.601990
7.Ed Whitson - SDN2.661989
8.Bruce Hurst - SDN2.691989
9.Gaylord Perry - SDN2.731978
10.Randy Jones - SDN2.741976
RankPlayerERA
1.Trevor Hoffman2.76
2.Greg Harris2.95
3.Dave Dravecky3.12
4.Craig Lefferts3.24
5.Jake Peavy3.25
6.Bruce Hurst3.27
7.Randy Jones3.30
8.Andy Benes3.57
9.Bob Shirley3.58
10.Eric Show3.59
WinsWins
RankPlayerWSeason
1.Randy Jones - SDN221976
2.Gaylord Perry - SDN211978
3.Randy Jones - SDN201975
4.Jake Peavy - SDN192007
5.Andy Hawkins - SDN181985
Kevin Brown - SDN181998
7.Andy Ashby - SDN171998
8.La Marr Hoyt - SDN161985
Tim Lollar - SDN161982
Ed Whitson - SDN161989
Eric Show - SDN161988
RankPlayerW
1.Eric Show100
2.Randy Jones92
3.Jake Peavy86
4.Ed Whitson77
5.Andy Ashby70
6.Andy Benes69
7.Andy Hawkins60
8.Joey Hamilton55
Bruce Hurst55
10.Trevor Hoffman54
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Craig Lefferts - SDN831986
2.Heath Bell - SDN812007
3.Cla Meredith - SDN802007
4.Lance McCullers - SDN781987
Rollie Fingers - SDN781977
6.Butch Metzger - SDN771976
Mike Matthews - SDN772003
8.Dan Spillner - SDN761977
Larry Hardy - SDN761974
Dave Tomlin - SDN761977
RankPlayerG
1.Trevor Hoffman902
2.Craig Lefferts375
3.Eric Show309
4.Scott Linebrink306
5.Rollie Fingers265
6.Randy Jones264
7.Dave Tomlin239
8.Gary Lucas230
Mark Davis230
10.Lance McCullers229
Strike OutsStrike Outs
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Kevin Brown - SDN2571998
2.Jake Peavy - SDN2402007
3.Clay Kirby - SDN2311971
4.Jake Peavy - SDN2162005
5.Jake Peavy - SDN2152006
6.Sterling Hitchcock - SDN1941999
7.Andy Benes - SDN1891994
8.Pat Dobson - SDN1851970
9.Joey Hamilton - SDN1841996
10.Bruce Hurst - SDN1791989
Andy Benes - SDN1791993
RankPlayerK
1.Jake Peavy1256
2.Andy Benes1036
3.Trevor Hoffman1029
4.Eric Show951
5.Andy Ashby829
6.Clay Kirby802
7.Ed Whitson767
8.Randy Jones677
9.Joey Hamilton639
10.Adam Eaton623
Innings PitchedInnings Pitched
RankPlayerIPSeason
1.Randy Jones - SDN315.331976
2.Randy Jones - SDN285.001975
3.Dave Roberts - SDN269.671971
4.Clay Kirby - SDN267.331971
5.Randy Jones - SDN263.001979
6.Gaylord Perry - SDN260.671978
7.Kevin Brown - SDN257.001998
8.Randy Jones - SDN253.001978
9.Pat Dobson - SDN251.001970
10.Steve Arlin - SDN250.001972
RankPlayerIP
1.Randy Jones1,766.00
2.Eric Show1,603.33
3.Ed Whitson1,354.33
4.Jake Peavy1,261.00
5.Andy Benes1,235.00
6.Andy Ashby1,212.00
7.Clay Kirby1,128.00
8.Andy Hawkins1,102.67
9.Trevor Hoffman952.33
10.Joey Hamilton934.67
Games StartedGames Started
RankPlayerGSSeason
1.Randy Jones - SDN401976
2.Randy Jones - SDN391979
3.Gaylord Perry - SDN371978
Steve Arlin - SDN371972
5.Randy Jones - SDN361975
Randy Jones - SDN361978
Clay Kirby - SDN361971
8.Clay Kirby - SDN351969
Bob Shirley - SDN351977
Kevin Brown - SDN351998
Bill Greif - SDN351974
Andy Hawkins - SDN351986
Eric Show - SDN351985
RankPlayerGS
1.Randy Jones253
2.Eric Show230
3.Ed Whitson208
4.Jake Peavy199
5.Andy Benes186
6.Andy Ashby185
7.Andy Hawkins172
8.Clay Kirby170
9.Brian Lawrence146
10.Joey Hamilton142
Games FinishedGames Finished
RankPlayerGFSeason
1.Rollie Fingers - SDN691977
2.Mark Davis - SDN651989
3.Rollie Fingers - SDN621978
Trevor Hoffman - SDN621996
Butch Metzger - SDN621976
6.Trevor Hoffman - SDN611998
7.Trevor Hoffman - SDN591997
Trevor Hoffman - SDN592000
9.Randy Myers - SDN571992
10.Trevor Hoffman - SDN552001
RankPlayerGF
1.Trevor Hoffman761
2.Rollie Fingers218
3.Craig Lefferts181
4.Rich Gossage157
5.Mark Davis146
6.Gary Lucas134
7.Lance McCullers120
8.Luis DeLeon98
9.Gary Ross79
10.Dave Tomlin74
Complete GamesComplete Games
RankPlayerCGSeason
1.Randy Jones - SDN251976
2.Randy Jones - SDN181975
3.Dave Roberts - SDN141971
4.Clay Kirby - SDN131971
Eric Show - SDN131988
6.Steve Arlin - SDN121972
7.Steve Arlin - SDN101971
Bruce Hurst - SDN101989
Fred Norman - SDN101972
Gaylord Perry - SDN101979
RankPlayerCG
1.Randy Jones71
2.Eric Show35
3.Clay Kirby34
4.Steve Arlin31
5.Bruce Hurst29
6.Dave Dravecky23
7.Ed Whitson22
8.Andy Hawkins19
9.Bill Greif18
Andy Ashby18
SavesSaves
RankPlayerSVSeason
1.Trevor Hoffman - SDN531998
2.Trevor Hoffman - SDN462006
3.Mark Davis - SDN441989
4.Trevor Hoffman - SDN432005
Trevor Hoffman - SDN432000
Trevor Hoffman - SDN432001
7.Trevor Hoffman - SDN422007
Trevor Hoffman - SDN421996
9.Trevor Hoffman - SDN412004
10.Trevor Hoffman - SDN401999
RankPlayerSV
1.Trevor Hoffman552
2.Rollie Fingers108
3.Rich Gossage83
4.Mark Davis78
5.Craig Lefferts64
6.Gary Lucas49
7.Randy Myers38
8.Lance McCullers36
9.Luis DeLeon31
10.Gene Harris23
ShutoutsShutouts
RankPlayerSHOSeason
1.Randy Jones - SDN61975
Fred Norman - SDN61972
3.Randy Jones - SDN51976
4.Bruce Hurst - SDN41990
Bruce Hurst - SDN41992
Steve Arlin - SDN41971
7.Steve Arlin - SDN31972
Steve Arlin - SDN31973
Andy Ashby - SDN31999
Kevin Brown - SDN31998
Dave Freisleben - SDN31976
Bill Greif - SDN31973
Randy Jones - SDN31980
La Marr Hoyt - SDN31985
Joe Niekro - SDN31969
Eric Rasmussen - SDN31979
Eric Show - SDN31987
Ed Whitson - SDN31990
Jake Peavy - SDN32005
RankPlayerSHO
1.Randy Jones18
2.Steve Arlin11
Eric Show11
4.Bruce Hurst10
5.Andy Benes8
6.Andy Hawkins7
Clay Kirby7
8.Fred Norman6
Andy Ashby6
Dave Dravecky6
Dave Freisleben6
Ed Whitson6
Home Runs AllowedHome Runs Allowed
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Kevin Jarvis - SDN372001
Bobby Jones - SDN372001
3.Ed Whitson - SDN361987
4.Woody Williams - SDN331999
Jake Peavy - SDN332003
6.Brett Tomko - SDN312002
7.Clay Kirby - SDN301973
8.Clay Kirby - SDN291970
Sterling Hitchcock - SDN291998
Sterling Hitchcock - SDN291999
RankPlayerHR
1.Eric Show166
2.Ed Whitson148
3.Andy Ashby130
4.Woody Williams129
5.Jake Peavy128
6.Clay Kirby118
7.Andy Benes115
8.Randy Jones110
9.Adam Eaton101
10.Sterling Hitchcock100
Hits AllowedHits Allowed
RankPlayerHSeason
1.Randy Jones - SDN2741976
2.Randy Jones - SDN2631978
3.Randy Jones - SDN2571979
Pat Dobson - SDN2571970
5.Bobby Jones - SDN2502001
6.Bill Greif - SDN2441974
7.Randy Jones - SDN2421975
8.Gaylord Perry - SDN2411978
9.Dave Roberts - SDN2381971
10.Brian Lawrence - SDN2302002
Andy Benes - SDN2301992
RankPlayerH
1.Randy Jones1720
2.Eric Show1464
3.Ed Whitson1314
4.Andy Ashby1186
5.Andy Benes1128
6.Andy Hawkins1089
Jake Peavy1089
8.Clay Kirby1026
9.Brian Lawrence980
10.Joey Hamilton912
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Matt Clement - SDN1252000
2.Steve Arlin - SDN1221972
3.Clay Kirby - SDN1201970
4.Clay Kirby - SDN1161972
5.Dave Freisleben - SDN1121974
6.Joey Hamilton - SDN1061998
7.Tim Lollar - SDN1051984
8.Clay Kirby - SDN1031971
Steve Arlin - SDN1031971
10.Clay Kirby - SDN1001969
Bob Shirley - SDN1001977
RankPlayerBB
1.Eric Show593
2.Clay Kirby505
3.Randy Jones414
4.Andy Hawkins412
5.Jake Peavy407
6.Andy Benes402
7.Steve Arlin351
8.Ed Whitson350
9.Dave Freisleben346
10.Joey Hamilton343
Earned RunsEarned Runs
RankPlayerERSeason
1.Matt Clement - SDN1172000
Bill Greif - SDN1171974
3.Bobby Jones - SDN1112001
4.Clay Kirby - SDN1081970
Ed Whitson - SDN1081987
6.Randy Jones - SDN1061979
7.Brian Lawrence - SDN1052005
Pat Dobson - SDN1051970
9.Joey Hamilton - SDN1031998
Kevin Jarvis - SDN1032001
Randy Jones - SDN1031974
RankPlayerER
1.Randy Jones648
2.Eric Show639
3.Ed Whitson555
4.Andy Benes490
5.Andy Ashby484
6.Andy Hawkins471
7.Clay Kirby468
8.Jake Peavy455
9.Brian Lawrence426
10.Joey Hamilton398
LossesLosses
RankPlayerLSeason
1.Randy Jones - SDN221974
2.Steve Arlin - SDN211972
3.Clay Kirby - SDN201969
4.Bobby Jones - SDN192001
Bill Greif - SDN191974
Steve Arlin - SDN191971
7.Clay Kirby - SDN181973
Bob Shirley - SDN181977
9.Joe Niekro - SDN171969
Dave Roberts - SDN171971
Bill Greif - SDN171973
Matt Clement - SDN172000
RankPlayerL
1.Randy Jones105
2.Eric Show87
3.Clay Kirby81
4.Andy Benes75
5.Ed Whitson72
6.Trevor Hoffman64
7.Andy Ashby62
Steve Arlin62
Jake Peavy62
10.Bill Greif61
Brian Lawrence61
Wild PitchesWild Pitches
RankPlayerWPSeason
1.Matt Clement - SDN232000
2.Steve Arlin - SDN151972
Sterling Hitchcock - SDN151999
4.Joey Hamilton - SDN141996
Andy Benes - SDN141993
6.Clay Kirby - SDN131971
Clay Kirby - SDN131973
Fred Norman - SDN131972
Brent Strom - SDN131976
10.Al Santorini - SDN121969
Dave Freisleben - SDN121974
RankPlayerWP
1.Clay Kirby48
2.Trevor Hoffman42
3.Steve Arlin40
4.Sterling Hitchcock38
5.Matt Clement36
6.Andy Ashby35
Dave Freisleben35
8.Eric Show34
9.Joey Hamilton33
10.Tim Lollar30
Hit BattersHit Batters
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Matt Clement - SDN162000
2.Bill Greif - SDN141974
3.Joey Hamilton - SDN121997
4.Joey Hamilton - SDN111995
Mike Corkins - SDN111973
Andy Ashby - SDN111995
Brian Lawrence - SDN112002
Brian Lawrence - SDN112003
Brian Lawrence - SDN112005
Jake Peavy - SDN112004
RankPlayerHBP
1.Joey Hamilton46
Eric Show46
3.Brian Lawrence45
4.Jake Peavy44
5.Andy Ashby37
6.Bill Greif32
7.Adam Eaton31
8.Andy Hawkins26
9.Matt Clement25
10.Sterling Hitchcock24
BalksBalks
RankPlayerBKSeason
1.Tom Griffin - SDN61977
Bob Shirley - SDN61977
3.Eric Show - SDN51987
Eric Show - SDN51988
Juan Eichelberger - SDN51981
Danny Boone - SDN51981
Andy Benes - SDN51990
8.Andy Benes - SDN41991
La Marr Hoyt - SDN41985
Dave LaPoint - SDN41986
Mark Lee - SDN41978
Tim Lollar - SDN41981
Eric Rasmussen - SDN41978
Eric Rasmussen - SDN41979
Chris Young - SDN42007
RankPlayerBK
1.Eric Show21
2.Andy Hawkins17
3.Andy Benes15
4.Juan Eichelberger14
5.Greg Harris10
6.Bob Shirley9
Eric Rasmussen9
8.Ed Whitson8
Tim Lollar8
Dave Dravecky8
Batters FacedBatters Faced
RankPlayerBFSeason
1.Randy Jones - SDN12511976
2.Randy Jones - SDN11241975
3.Clay Kirby - SDN11071971
4.Randy Jones - SDN10881979
5.Dave Roberts - SDN10861971
6.Pat Dobson - SDN10731970
7.Steve Arlin - SDN10721972
8.Randy Jones - SDN10581978
9.Gaylord Perry - SDN10551978
10.Kevin Brown - SDN10321998
RankPlayerBF
1.Randy Jones7292
2.Eric Show6737
3.Ed Whitson5600
4.Jake Peavy5216
5.Andy Benes5163
6.Andy Ashby5053
7.Clay Kirby4832
8.Andy Hawkins4712
9.Joey Hamilton3994
10.Brian Lawrence3984

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com