databaseBaseball.com  The Largest Baseball Statistics Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Teams  Players  Leagues  Scores  World Series  Managers  Parks  Awards
  

Milwaukee Brewers Franchise Leaders

Milwaukee Brewers  (1998 - )
  Milwaukee Brewers  [AL] (1970 - 1997)
  Seattle Pilots  [AL] (1969 - 1969)

Team Leaders
Batters
Single SeasonCareer
Batting AverageBatting Average
RankPlayerAvgSeason
1.Paul Molitor - ML4.3531987
2.Cecil Cooper - ML4.3521980
3.Dave Nilsson - ML4.3311996
4.Robin Yount - ML4.3311982
5.Willie Randolph - ML4.3271991
6.Jeff Cirillo - MIL.3261999
7.Jeff Cirillo - ML4.3251996
8.Paul Molitor - ML4.3251991
9.Paul Molitor - ML4.3221979
10.Sixto Lezcano - ML4.3211979
RankPlayerAvg
1.Willie Randolph.327
2.Jeff Cirillo.318
3.Ryan Braun.308
4.Paul Molitor.303
5.Fernando Vina.302
6.Cecil Cooper.302
7.Kevin Seitzer.300
8.Jeff Cirillo.295
9.Mark Loretta.291
10.Darryl Hamilton.290
On-Base PercentageOn-Base Percentage
RankPlayerOBPSeason
1.Paul Molitor - ML4.4381987
2.Willie Randolph - ML4.4241991
3.Sixto Lezcano - ML4.4141979
4.Prince Fielder - MIL.4122009
5.Dave Nilsson - ML4.4071996
6.Kevin Seitzer - ML4.4061996
7.Jeff Cirillo - MIL.4021998
8.Jeromy Burnitz - MIL.4021999
9.Jeff Cirillo - MIL.4011999
10.Paul Molitor - ML4.3991991
RankPlayerOBP
1.Willie Randolph.424
2.Jeff Cirillo.393
3.Alex Ochoa.384
4.Prince Fielder.381
5.Fernando Vina.377
6.Lyle Overbay.376
7.Kevin Seitzer.376
8.Jeromy Burnitz.374
9.Dave Nilsson.372
10.Jeff Cirillo.372
Slugging PercentageSlugging Percentage
RankPlayerSLGSeason
1.Prince Fielder - MIL.6182007
2.Prince Fielder - MIL.6022009
3.Geoff Jenkins - MIL.5882000
4.Robin Yount - ML4.5781982
5.Sixto Lezcano - ML4.5731979
6.Paul Molitor - ML4.5661987
7.Ben Oglivie - ML4.5631980
8.Jeromy Burnitz - MIL.5611999
9.Ryan Braun - MIL.5532008
10.Bill Hall - MIL.5532006
RankPlayerSLG
1.Ryan Braun.574
2.Prince Fielder.550
3.Richie Sexson.536
4.Jeromy Burnitz.530
5.Russell Branyan.526
6.Carlos Lee.511
7.Larry Hisle.505
8.Jeromy Burnitz.502
9.Dave Nilsson.498
10.Geoff Jenkins.496
HitsHits
RankPlayerHitsSeason
1.Cecil Cooper - ML42191980
2.Paul Molitor - ML42161991
3.Robin Yount - ML42101982
4.Cecil Cooper - ML42051982
5.Cecil Cooper - ML42031983
Ryan Braun - MIL2032009
7.Paul Molitor - ML42011982
8.Jeff Cirillo - MIL1981999
Robin Yount - ML41981987
Fernando Vina - MIL1981998
RankPlayerHits
1.Robin Yount3142
2.Paul Molitor2281
3.Cecil Cooper1815
4.Jim Gantner1696
5.Geoff Jenkins1221
6.Don Money1168
7.Ben Oglivie1144
8.B.J. Surhoff1064
9.Charlie Moore1029
10.George Scott851
RunsRuns
RankPlayerRSeason
1.Paul Molitor - ML41361982
2.Paul Molitor - ML41331991
3.Robin Yount - ML41291982
4.Robin Yount - ML41211980
5.Paul Molitor - ML41151988
6.Paul Molitor - ML41141987
7.Ryan Braun - MIL1132009
8.Prince Fielder - MIL1092007
9.John Jaha - ML41081996
10.Cecil Cooper - ML41061983
RankPlayerR
1.Robin Yount1632
2.Paul Molitor1275
3.Cecil Cooper821
4.Jim Gantner726
5.Geoff Jenkins661
6.Don Money596
7.Ben Oglivie567
8.Greg Vaughn528
9.Gorman Thomas524
10.B.J. Surhoff472
Home RunsHome Runs
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Prince Fielder - MIL502007
2.Prince Fielder - MIL462009
3.Richie Sexson - MIL452001
Richie Sexson - MIL452003
Gorman Thomas - ML4451979
6.Ben Oglivie - ML4411980
7.Gorman Thomas - ML4391982
8.Gorman Thomas - ML4381980
Jeromy Burnitz - MIL381998
10.Ryan Braun - MIL372008
RankPlayerHR
1.Robin Yount251
2.Geoff Jenkins212
3.Gorman Thomas208
4.Cecil Cooper201
5.Ben Oglivie176
6.Greg Vaughn169
7.Prince Fielder160
Paul Molitor160
9.Rob Deer137
10.Jeromy Burnitz136
Runs Batted InRuns Batted In
RankPlayerRBISeason
1.Prince Fielder - MIL1412009
2.Cecil Cooper - ML41261983
3.Jeromy Burnitz - MIL1251998
Richie Sexson - MIL1252001
5.Richie Sexson - MIL1242003
6.Gorman Thomas - ML41231979
7.Cecil Cooper - ML41221980
8.Cecil Cooper - ML41211982
9.Prince Fielder - MIL1192007
10.John Jaha - ML41181996
Ben Oglivie - ML41181980
RankPlayerRBI
1.Robin Yount1406
2.Cecil Cooper944
3.Paul Molitor790
4.Geoff Jenkins704
5.Ben Oglivie685
6.Gorman Thomas605
7.Jim Gantner568
8.Greg Vaughn566
9.Don Money529
10.B.J. Surhoff524
DoublesDoubles
RankPlayer2BSeason
1.Lyle Overbay - MIL532004
2.Robin Yount - ML4491980
3.Robin Yount - ML4461982
Jeff Cirillo - ML4461996
Jeff Cirillo - ML4461997
6.Corey Hart - MIL452008
7.Cecil Cooper - ML4441979
8.Geoff Jenkins - MIL431999
9.Geoff Jenkins - MIL422005
Robin Yount - ML4421983
RankPlayer2B
1.Robin Yount583
2.Paul Molitor405
3.Cecil Cooper345
4.Geoff Jenkins287
5.Jim Gantner262
6.Don Money215
7.Ben Oglivie194
B.J. Surhoff194
9.Bill Hall177
Charlie Moore177
TriplesTriples
RankPlayer3BSeason
1.Paul Molitor - ML4161979
2.Paul Molitor - ML4131991
3.Robin Yount - ML4121982
4.Robin Yount - ML4111988
5.Robin Yount - ML4101983
Robin Yount - ML4101980
Fernando Vina - ML4101996
8.Robin Yount - ML491987
Robin Yount - ML491989
Robin Yount - ML491978
Corey Hart - MIL92007
Ron Belliard - MIL92000
RankPlayer3B
1.Robin Yount126
2.Paul Molitor86
3.Charlie Moore42
4.Jim Gantner38
5.Cecil Cooper33
6.B.J. Surhoff24
7.Geoff Jenkins22
Sixto Lezcano22
9.Ben Oglivie21
Darryl Hamilton21
Corey Hart21
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Carlos Lee - MIL1622005
Richie Sexson - MIL1622003
Gorman Thomas - ML41621980
Robin Yount - ML41621988
Prince Fielder - MIL1622009
6.Robin Yount - ML41611976
Jeromy Burnitz - MIL1611998
Jeromy Burnitz - MIL1612000
Jim Gantner - ML41611983
10.Pedro Garcia - ML41601973
Cecil Cooper - ML41601977
Cecil Cooper - ML41601983
Paul Molitor - ML41601982
Robin Yount - ML41601989
Robin Yount - ML41601984
RankPlayerG
1.Robin Yount2856
2.Paul Molitor1856
3.Jim Gantner1801
4.Cecil Cooper1490
5.Charlie Moore1283
6.Geoff Jenkins1234
7.Don Money1196
8.Ben Oglivie1149
9.B.J. Surhoff1102
Gorman Thomas1102
At-BatsAt-Bats
RankPlayerABSeason
1.Paul Molitor - ML46661982
2.Paul Molitor - ML46651991
3.Cecil Cooper - ML46611983
4.Cecil Cooper - ML46541982
5.Cecil Cooper - ML46431977
6.Scott Podsednik - MIL6402004
7.Robin Yount - ML46381976
8.Fernando Vina - MIL6371998
9.Robin Yount - ML46351987
Robin Yount - ML46351982
Ryan Braun - MIL6352009
RankPlayerAB
1.Robin Yount11008
2.Paul Molitor7520
3.Jim Gantner6189
4.Cecil Cooper6019
5.Geoff Jenkins4407
6.Don Money4330
7.Ben Oglivie4136
8.Charlie Moore3926
9.B.J. Surhoff3884
10.Gorman Thomas3544
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Prince Fielder - MIL1102009
2.Jeromy Burnitz - MIL992000
3.Richie Sexson - MIL982003
Gorman Thomas - ML4981979
5.Tommy Harper - SE1951969
6.Jeromy Burnitz - MIL911999
7.Prince Fielder - MIL902007
8.Greg Vaughn - ML4891993
Darrell Porter - ML4891975
10.Johnny Briggs - ML4871973
RankPlayerBB
1.Robin Yount966
2.Paul Molitor755
3.Gorman Thomas501
4.Don Money440
5.Ben Oglivie432
6.Greg Vaughn421
7.Geoff Jenkins394
8.Jim Gantner383
9.Cecil Cooper367
10.Prince Fielder345
StrikeoutsStrikeouts
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Jose Hernandez - MIL1882002
2.Rob Deer - ML41861987
3.Jose Hernandez - MIL1852001
4.Rob Deer - ML41791986
5.Richie Sexson - MIL1782001
6.Gorman Thomas - ML41751979
7.Gorman Thomas - ML41701980
8.Bill Hall - MIL1622006
9.Rob Deer - ML41581989
Jeromy Burnitz - MIL1581998
RankPlayerK
1.Robin Yount1350
2.Geoff Jenkins1118
3.Gorman Thomas1033
4.Paul Molitor882
5.Rob Deer823
6.Greg Vaughn761
7.Bill Hall749
8.Cecil Cooper721
9.Jeromy Burnitz553
10.Don Money539
Sac HitsSac Hits
RankPlayerSHSeason
1.Ron Theobald - ML4191971
2.Jim Gantner - ML4181988
3.Juan Castillo - ML4141987
Glendon Rusch - MIL142002
Don Money - ML4141978
Charlie Moore - ML4141983
7.B.J. Surhoff - ML4131991
Ted Kubiak - ML4131970
Robin Yount - ML4131978
10.Tim Johnson - ML4121976
Scott Karl - MIL121999
Pat Listach - ML4121992
Wayne Franklin - MIL122003
Skip Lockwood - ML4121970
Buck Martinez - ML4121978
RankPlayerSH
1.Jim Gantner106
2.Robin Yount104
3.Don Money70
4.Paul Molitor68
5.Charlie Moore67
6.B.J. Surhoff52
7.Ben Sheets41
8.Gorman Thomas36
9.Mark Loretta34
10.Bill Spiers33
Tim Johnson33
Sac FliesSac Flies
RankPlayerSFSeason
1.Dave Parker - ML4141990
2.Robin Yount - ML4121992
3.Paul Molitor - ML4111992
Carlos Lee - MIL112005
5.Mark Loretta - ML4101997
Cecil Cooper - ML4101985
Jim Gantner - ML4101984
Ben Oglivie - ML4101985
Robin Yount - ML4101982
Prince Fielder - MIL102008
B.J. Surhoff - ML4101989
B.J. Surhoff - ML4101992
RankPlayerSF
1.Robin Yount123
2.Cecil Cooper66
3.Paul Molitor61
4.B.J. Surhoff59
5.Ben Oglivie52
Jim Gantner52
7.Gorman Thomas38
8.Greg Vaughn34
Don Money34
10.Geoff Jenkins33
Stolen BasesStolen Bases
RankPlayerSBSeason
1.Tommy Harper - SE1731969
2.Scott Podsednik - MIL702004
3.Pat Listach - ML4541992
4.Paul Molitor - ML4451987
5.Scott Podsednik - MIL432003
6.Paul Molitor - ML4411988
Paul Molitor - ML4411982
Paul Molitor - ML4411983
Darryl Hamilton - ML4411992
10.Tommy Harper - ML4381970
RankPlayerSB
1.Paul Molitor412
2.Robin Yount271
3.Jim Gantner137
4.Tommy Harper136
5.Scott Podsednik113
6.Pat Listach112
7.Darryl Hamilton109
8.Mike Felder108
9.B.J. Surhoff102
10.Rickie Weeks80
Intentional WalksIntentional Walks
RankPlayerIBBSeason
1.Prince Fielder - MIL212007
Prince Fielder - MIL212009
3.Prince Fielder - MIL192008
Ben Oglivie - ML4191980
5.Paul Molitor - ML4161991
Ted Kubiak - ML4161970
Greg Brock - ML4161988
8.Cecil Cooper - ML4151980
9.Greg Vaughn - ML4141993
10.Ben Oglivie - ML4131982
Don Mincher - SE1131969
RankPlayerIBB
1.Robin Yount95
2.Ben Oglivie90
3.Geoff Jenkins72
4.Paul Molitor69
5.Prince Fielder66
6.Cecil Cooper61
7.Jim Gantner40
8.Greg Brock38
9.B.J. Surhoff35
10.Jeromy Burnitz33
Dave Nilsson33
Hit by PitchHit by Pitch
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Fernando Vina - MIL251998
2.Rickie Weeks - MIL192006
Geoff Jenkins - MIL192005
4.Brady Clark - MIL182005
5.Keith Ginter - MIL172003
Jason Kendall - MIL172009
7.Jeromy Burnitz - MIL161999
8.Geoff Jenkins - MIL152000
9.Jeromy Burnitz - MIL142000
Jeff Cirillo - ML4141997
Brady Clark - MIL142006
Rickie Weeks - MIL142007
Rickie Weeks - MIL142008
Prince Fielder - MIL142007
RankPlayerHBP
1.Geoff Jenkins95
2.Rickie Weeks62
3.Jim Gantner52
4.Brady Clark50
5.Robin Yount48
6.Prince Fielder47
7.Jeromy Burnitz39
8.Paul Molitor34
9.John Jaha32
10.Jason Kendall30
Mark Loretta30
GIDPGIDP
RankPlayerGIDPSeason
1.Jeff Cirillo - MIL261998
George Scott - ML4261975
3.George Scott - ML4251974
Royce Clayton - MIL252003
5.Cecil Cooper - ML4241985
6.Ted Simmons - ML4231983
Ted Simmons - ML4231984
8.Robin Yount - ML4221984
9.Robin Yount - ML4211988
B.J. Surhoff - ML4211991
RankPlayerGIDP
1.Robin Yount217
2.Cecil Cooper140
3.Jim Gantner135
4.Paul Molitor125
5.George Scott108
6.Geoff Jenkins107
7.Charlie Moore102
8.Ted Simmons93
9.B.J. Surhoff92
10.Don Money84
Caught StealingCaught Stealing
RankPlayerCSSeason
1.Tommy Harper - SE1181969
Pat Listach - ML4181992
3.Tommy Harper - ML4161970
Fernando Vina - MIL161998
Jim Wohlford - ML4161977
6.Greg Vaughn - ML4151992
7.Alex Sanchez - MIL142002
Darryl Hamilton - ML4141992
9.Darryl Hamilton - ML4131993
Jeromy Burnitz - ML4131997
Brady Clark - MIL132005
Scott Podsednik - MIL132004
Dave May - ML4131972
Paul Molitor - ML4131979
RankPlayerCS
1.Paul Molitor115
2.Robin Yount105
3.Jim Gantner78
4.B.J. Surhoff64
5.Charlie Moore57
6.Ben Oglivie44
7.Greg Vaughn40
Darryl Hamilton40
9.Gorman Thomas39
10.Dave May38

Pitchers
Single SeasonCareer
Earned Run AverageEarned Run Average
RankPlayerERASeason
1.Mike Caldwell - ML42.361978
2.Teddy Higuera - ML42.451988
3.Ben Sheets - MIL2.702004
4.Teddy Higuera - ML42.791986
5.Bill Travers - ML42.811976
6.Jim Lonborg - ML42.831972
7.Bill Wegman - ML42.841991
8.Lew Krausse - ML42.941971
9.Chris Bosio - ML42.951989
10.Ben Sheets - MIL3.092008
RankPlayerERA
1.Teddy Higuera3.61
2.Jim Colborn3.65
3.Lary Sorensen3.72
4.Ben Sheets3.72
5.Mike Caldwell3.74
6.Skip Lockwood3.75
7.Chris Bosio3.76
8.Jim Slaton3.86
9.Bob McClure3.97
10.Bill Travers3.99
WinsWins
RankPlayerWSeason
1.Mike Caldwell - ML4221978
2.Jim Colborn - ML4201973
Teddy Higuera - ML4201986
4.Teddy Higuera - ML4181987
Lary Sorensen - ML4181978
Pete Vuckovich - ML4181982
Chris Capuano - MIL182005
8.Jaime Navarro - ML4171992
Mike Caldwell - ML4171982
10.Mike Caldwell - ML4161979
Cal Eldred - ML4161993
Chris Bosio - ML4161992
Teddy Higuera - ML4161988
Moose Haas - ML4161980
RankPlayerW
1.Jim Slaton117
2.Mike Caldwell102
3.Teddy Higuera94
4.Moose Haas91
5.Ben Sheets86
6.Bill Wegman81
7.Chris Bosio67
8.Bill Travers65
9.Jaime Navarro62
10.Cal Eldred58
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Ken Sanders - ML4831971
2.Ray King - MIL822001
3.Derrick Turnbow - MIL772007
4.Luis Vizcaino - MIL762002
Ray King - MIL762002
Chuck Crim - ML4761989
7.Mike DeJean - MIL752001
Doug Jones - ML4751997
Luis Vizcaino - MIL752003
10.Bob Wickman - ML4741997
RankPlayerG
1.Dan Plesac365
2.Jim Slaton364
3.Bob McClure352
4.Chuck Crim332
5.Mike Fetters289
6.Jerry Augustine279
7.Bill Wegman262
8.Bill Castro253
9.Moose Haas245
10.Mike Caldwell239
Strike OutsStrike Outs
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Ben Sheets - MIL2642004
2.Teddy Higuera - ML42401987
3.Doug Davis - MIL2082005
4.Teddy Higuera - ML42071986
5.Teddy Higuera - ML41921988
6.Cal Eldred - ML41801993
7.Chris Capuano - MIL1762005
8.Chris Capuano - MIL1742006
9.Chris Bosio - ML41731989
10.Ben Sheets - MIL1702002
RankPlayerK
1.Ben Sheets1206
2.Teddy Higuera1081
3.Jim Slaton929
4.Moose Haas800
5.Chris Bosio749
6.Bill Wegman696
7.Doug Davis568
8.Chris Capuano562
9.Mike Caldwell540
Cal Eldred540
Innings PitchedInnings Pitched
RankPlayerIPSeason
1.Jim Colborn - ML4314.331973
2.Mike Caldwell - ML4293.331978
3.Jim Slaton - ML4292.671976
4.Lary Sorensen - ML4280.671978
5.Jim Slaton - ML4276.331973
6.Marty Pattin - ML4264.671971
7.Teddy Higuera - ML4261.671987
Bill Wegman - ML4261.671992
9.Cal Eldred - ML4258.001993
Mike Caldwell - ML4258.001982
RankPlayerIP
1.Jim Slaton2,025.33
2.Mike Caldwell1,604.67
3.Moose Haas1,542.00
4.Bill Wegman1,482.67
5.Ben Sheets1,428.00
6.Teddy Higuera1,380.00
7.Chris Bosio1,190.00
8.Jim Colborn1,118.00
9.Bill Travers1,068.33
10.Jaime Navarro1,043.00
Games StartedGames Started
RankPlayerGSSeason
1.Jim Slaton - ML4381976
Jim Slaton - ML4381973
3.Lary Sorensen - ML4361978
Jim Colborn - ML4361973
Cal Eldred - ML4361993
Marty Pattin - ML4361971
7.Bill Parsons - ML4351971
Teddy Higuera - ML4351987
Lew Krausse - ML4351970
Ben McDonald - ML4351996
Doug Davis - MIL352005
Jim Slaton - ML4351974
Bill Wegman - ML4351992
Chris Capuano - MIL352005
RankPlayerGS
1.Jim Slaton268
2.Moose Haas231
3.Ben Sheets221
4.Mike Caldwell217
5.Bill Wegman216
6.Teddy Higuera205
7.Chris Bosio163
8.Bill Travers157
9.Jaime Navarro151
10.Jim Colborn140
Games FinishedGames Finished
RankPlayerGFSeason
1.Ken Sanders - ML4771971
2.Doug Jones - ML4731997
3.Tom Murphy - ML4661974
4.Bob Wickman - MIL631999
5.Derrick Turnbow - MIL622005
6.Mike DeJean - MIL602002
7.Francisco Cordero - MIL582007
Curt Leskanic - MIL582001
9.Doug Henry - ML4561992
10.Mike Fetters - ML4551996
RankPlayerGF
1.Dan Plesac269
2.Bill Castro179
3.Mike Fetters165
4.Ken Sanders158
5.Rollie Fingers153
6.Bob Wickman150
7.Derrick Turnbow129
Bob McClure129
Doug Henry129
10.Chuck Crim128
Complete GamesComplete Games
RankPlayerCGSeason
1.Mike Caldwell - ML4231978
2.Jim Colborn - ML4221973
3.Lary Sorensen - ML4171978
4.Lary Sorensen - ML4161979
Mike Caldwell - ML4161979
6.Teddy Higuera - ML4151986
Bill Travers - ML4151976
Clyde Wright - ML4151974
9.Teddy Higuera - ML4141987
Moose Haas - ML4141980
RankPlayerCG
1.Mike Caldwell81
2.Jim Slaton69
3.Moose Haas55
4.Jim Colborn51
5.Teddy Higuera50
Lary Sorensen50
7.Bill Travers46
8.Bill Wegman33
9.Chris Bosio32
10.Jerry Augustine27
SavesSaves
RankPlayerSVSeason
1.Francisco Cordero - MIL442007
2.Danny Kolb - MIL392004
Derrick Turnbow - MIL392005
4.Bob Wickman - MIL371999
5.Doug Jones - ML4361997
6.Dan Plesac - ML4331989
7.Mike Fetters - ML4321996
8.Ken Sanders - ML4311971
9.Dan Plesac - ML4301988
10.Rollie Fingers - ML4291982
Doug Henry - ML4291992
RankPlayerSV
1.Dan Plesac133
2.Rollie Fingers97
3.Mike Fetters79
4.Bob Wickman78
5.Derrick Turnbow65
6.Ken Sanders61
Doug Henry61
Danny Kolb61
9.Francisco Cordero60
10.Mike DeJean47
ShutoutsShutouts
RankPlayerSHOSeason
1.Mike Caldwell - ML461978
2.Marty Pattin - ML451971
3.Jim Slaton - ML441971
Mike Caldwell - ML441979
Jim Colborn - ML441973
Teddy Higuera - ML441986
Bill Parsons - ML441971
8.Jaime Navarro - ML431992
Juan Nieves - ML431986
Skip Lockwood - ML431972
Teddy Higuera - ML431987
Mike Caldwell - ML431982
Moose Haas - ML431980
Moose Haas - ML431983
Jerry Augustine - ML431976
Jim Slaton - ML431973
Jim Slaton - ML431974
Jim Slaton - ML431975
Jim Slaton - ML431979
Lary Sorensen - ML431978
C.C. Sabathia - MIL32008
Ben Sheets - MIL32008
Bill Travers - ML431976
Bill Travers - ML431978
RankPlayerSHO
1.Jim Slaton19
2.Mike Caldwell18
3.Teddy Higuera12
4.Bill Travers10
5.Moose Haas8
Chris Bosio8
7.Jim Colborn7
Lary Sorensen7
9.Bill Parsons6
Marty Pattin6
Jerry Augustine6
Jaime Navarro6
Home Runs AllowedHome Runs Allowed
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Wayne Franklin - MIL362003
2.Mike Caldwell - ML4351983
3.Danny Darwin - ML4341985
4.Lew Krausse - ML4331970
Bill Travers - ML4331979
6.Bill Wegman - ML4321986
Cal Eldred - ML4321993
8.Cal Eldred - ML4311997
Bill Wegman - ML4311987
Chris Capuano - MIL312005
RankPlayerHR
1.Jim Slaton192
2.Bill Wegman187
3.Mike Caldwell161
4.Ben Sheets160
5.Moose Haas151
6.Teddy Higuera131
7.Bill Travers128
8.Ricky Bones126
9.Chris Bosio107
10.Cal Eldred104
Hits AllowedHits Allowed
RankPlayerHSeason
1.Jim Colborn - ML42971973
2.Jim Slaton - ML42871976
3.Lary Sorensen - ML42771978
4.Mike Caldwell - ML42691982
Mike Caldwell - ML42691983
6.Jim Slaton - ML42661973
7.Clyde Wright - ML42641974
8.Mike Caldwell - ML42581978
9.Jim Slaton - ML42551974
10.Jaime Navarro - ML42541993
RankPlayerH
1.Jim Slaton2054
2.Mike Caldwell1708
3.Moose Haas1602
4.Bill Wegman1567
5.Ben Sheets1402
6.Teddy Higuera1262
7.Chris Bosio1184
8.Jaime Navarro1125
9.Jim Colborn1109
10.Bill Travers1067
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Pete Broberg - ML41061975
2.Gene Brabender - SE11031969
3.Doug Davis - MIL1022006
Jim Slaton - ML41021974
Pete Vuckovich - ML41021982
6.Juan Nieves - ML41001987
Jimmy Haynes - MIL1002000
8.Jim Slaton - ML4991973
9.Jamey Wright - MIL982001
10.Bill Travers - ML4951976
RankPlayerBB
1.Jim Slaton760
2.Teddy Higuera443
3.Moose Haas408
4.Bill Travers392
5.Bob McClure363
6.Mike Caldwell353
7.Bill Wegman352
8.Cal Eldred341
9.Jerry Augustine340
10.Jaime Navarro318
Earned RunsEarned Runs
RankPlayerERSeason
1.Jaime Navarro - ML41271993
2.Wayne Franklin - MIL1192003
3.Jimmy Haynes - MIL1182000
4.Cal Eldred - ML41151993
Mike Caldwell - ML41151983
6.Lew Krausse - ML41141970
Jim Slaton - ML41141973
Clyde Wright - ML41141974
9.Bill Wegman - ML41131986
10.Jim Slaton - ML41121976
Scott Karl - ML41121996
Mike Caldwell - ML41121982
Cal Eldred - ML41121997
Teddy Higuera - ML41121987
RankPlayerER
1.Jim Slaton869
2.Moose Haas690
3.Bill Wegman685
4.Mike Caldwell667
5.Ben Sheets591
6.Teddy Higuera554
7.Jaime Navarro498
8.Chris Bosio497
9.Bill Travers474
10.Ricky Bones455
LossesLosses
RankPlayerLSeason
1.Clyde Wright - ML4201974
2.Jim Slaton - ML4181975
Jerry Augustine - ML4181977
Danny Darwin - ML4181985
Lew Krausse - ML4181970
6.Jimmy Haynes - MIL172001
Bill Parsons - ML4171971
8.Glendon Rusch - MIL162002
Ben Sheets - MIL162002
Jim Slaton - ML4161974
Bill Travers - ML4161976
Cal Eldred - ML4161993
Jaime Cocanower - ML4161984
Pete Broberg - ML4161975
RankPlayerL
1.Jim Slaton121
2.Bill Wegman90
3.Ben Sheets83
4.Mike Caldwell80
5.Moose Haas79
6.Bill Travers67
7.Teddy Higuera64
8.Chris Bosio62
9.Jim Colborn60
10.Jerry Augustine59
Jaime Navarro59
Wild PitchesWild Pitches
RankPlayerWPSeason
1.Manny Parra - MIL172008
2.Jim Slaton - ML4141974
Chris Bosio - ML4141987
4.Jaime Cocanower - ML4131984
Jaime Cocanower - ML4131985
6.Jim Slaton - ML4121975
7.Jim Slaton - ML4111976
Jim Slaton - ML4111973
Jaime Navarro - ML4111993
Bill Travers - ML4111977
RankPlayerWP
1.Jim Slaton71
2.Ben Sheets49
3.Chris Bosio41
4.Moose Haas40
Bill Travers40
6.Jaime Navarro39
7.Mike Caldwell37
8.Jaime Cocanower32
9.Jim Colborn25
10.Ricky Bones24
Skip Lockwood24
Hit BattersHit Batters
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Jamey Wright - MIL202001
2.Jamey Wright - MIL182000
David Bush - MIL182006
4.Pete Broberg - ML4161975
5.Gene Brabender - SE1131969
6.Chris Capuano - MIL122005
7.Jamey Wright - MIL112002
David Bush - MIL112007
Jim Slaton - ML4111977
Jeff Suppan - MIL112007
Bill Travers - ML4111975
Scott Karl - ML4111996
Jim Lonborg - ML4111972
Jaime Navarro - ML4111993
RankPlayerHBP
1.Jamey Wright49
2.Bill Travers42
3.Bill Wegman40
4.David Bush39
5.Chris Capuano34
6.Jim Slaton33
Ricky Bones33
8.Jaime Navarro32
9.Ben Sheets31
10.Cal Eldred30
BalksBalks
RankPlayerBKSeason
1.Mike Birkbeck - ML4111988
2.Teddy Higuera - ML461988
Bob McClure - ML461983
Dan Plesac - ML461988
5.Jaime Navarro - ML451990
Bob McClure - ML451982
7.Wayne Franklin - MIL42003
Mark Clear - ML441988
Chris Capuano - MIL42005
10.Jaime Cocanower - ML431984
Chuck Crim - ML431991
Tony Fossas - ML431989
Teddy Higuera - ML431993
Odell Jones - ML431988
Teddy Higuera - ML431985
Bob McClure - ML431984
Juan Nieves - ML431988
Lary Sorensen - ML431977
RankPlayerBK
1.Bob McClure19
2.Teddy Higuera17
3.Mike Birkbeck11
4.Mike Caldwell9
Chris Bosio9
6.Dan Plesac8
Bill Wegman8
8.Chuck Crim7
9.Mark Clear6
10.Ricky Bones5
Jaime Navarro5
Chris Capuano5
Jim Slaton5
Lary Sorensen5
Batters FacedBatters Faced
RankPlayerBFSeason
1.Jim Colborn - ML412871973
2.Jim Slaton - ML412351976
3.Mike Caldwell - ML411761978
4.Jim Slaton - ML411701973
5.Lary Sorensen - ML411501978
6.Cal Eldred - ML410871993
7.Teddy Higuera - ML410841987
8.Bill Wegman - ML410791992
9.Jim Slaton - ML410721974
10.Mike Caldwell - ML410641982
RankPlayerBF
1.Jim Slaton8668
2.Mike Caldwell6688
3.Moose Haas6457
4.Bill Wegman6254
5.Ben Sheets5922
6.Teddy Higuera5752
7.Chris Bosio4957
8.Jim Colborn4649
9.Bill Travers4590
10.Jaime Navarro4496

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com