databaseBaseball.com  The Largest Baseball Statistics Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Teams  Players  Leagues  Scores  World Series  Managers  Parks  Awards
  

Kansas City Royals Franchise Leaders

Kansas City Royals  (1969 - )

Team Leaders
Batters
Single SeasonCareer
Batting AverageBatting Average
RankPlayerAvgSeason
1.George Brett - KCA.3901980
2.Mike Sweeney - KCA.3402002
3.George Brett - KCA.3351985
4.George Brett - KCA.3331976
Mike Sweeney - KCA.3332000
6.Hal McRae - KCA.3321976
7.Willie Wilson - KCA.3321982
8.George Brett - KCA.3291990
9.George Brett - KCA.3291979
10.Johnny Damon - KCA.3272000
RankPlayerAvg
1.Hal Morris.309
2.Jose Offerman.306
3.George Brett.305
4.Alberto Callaspo.302
5.Mark Grudzielanek.300
6.Mike Sweeney.299
7.Bip Roberts.296
8.Kevin Seitzer.294
9.Mike Aviles.293
10.Wally Joyner.293
On-Base PercentageOn-Base Percentage
RankPlayerOBPSeason
1.George Brett - KCA.4541980
2.George Brett - KCA.4361985
3.Darrell Porter - KCA.4211979
4.John Mayberry - KCA.4171973
5.Mike Sweeney - KCA.4172002
6.John Mayberry - KCA.4161975
7.Mike Sweeney - KCA.4072000
8.Hal McRae - KCA.4071976
9.Jose Offerman - KCA.4031998
10.George Brett - KCA.4011986
RankPlayerOBP
1.Mike Fiore.401
2.Chili Davis.386
3.Jose Offerman.385
4.Kevin Seitzer.380
5.Danny Tartabull.376
6.Darrell Porter.375
7.John Mayberry.374
8.Wally Joyner.371
9.Mike Sweeney.369
10.George Brett.369
Slugging PercentageSlugging Percentage
RankPlayerSLGSeason
1.George Brett - KCA.6641980
2.Bob Hamelin - KCA.5991994
3.Danny Tartabull - KCA.5931991
4.George Brett - KCA.5851985
5.George Brett - KCA.5631979
6.Mike Sweeney - KCA.5632002
7.George Brett - KCA.5631983
8.Jermaine Dye - KCA.5612000
9.John Mayberry - KCA.5471975
10.Mike Sweeney - KCA.5422001
RankPlayerSLG
1.Danny Tartabull.518
2.Chili Davis.509
3.Dean Palmer.505
4.Raul Ibanez.492
5.Mike Sweeney.492
6.Gary Gaetti.491
7.George Brett.487
8.Carlos Beltran.483
9.Mark Quinn.481
10.Bo Jackson.480
HitsHits
RankPlayerHitsSeason
1.Willie Wilson - KCA2301980
2.George Brett - KCA2151976
3.Johnny Damon - KCA2142000
4.George Brett - KCA2121979
5.Kevin Seitzer - KCA2071987
6.Mike Sweeney - KCA2062000
7.Joe Randa - KCA1971999
8.George Brett - KCA1951975
9.Carlos Beltran - KCA1941999
Willie Wilson - KCA1941982
RankPlayerHits
1.George Brett3154
2.Frank White2006
3.Amos Otis1977
4.Willie Wilson1968
5.Hal McRae1924
6.Mike Sweeney1398
7.Joe Randa1084
8.Freddie Patek1036
9.Carlos Beltran899
10.Johnny Damon894
RunsRuns
RankPlayerRSeason
1.Johnny Damon - KCA1362000
2.Willie Wilson - KCA1331980
3.George Brett - KCA1191979
4.Carlos Beltran - KCA1142002
5.Willie Wilson - KCA1131979
6.Carlos Beltran - KCA1121999
7.George Brett - KCA1081985
8.Jermaine Dye - KCA1072000
9.Carlos Beltran - KCA1062001
10.George Brett - KCA1051977
Mike Sweeney - KCA1052000
Kevin Seitzer - KCA1051987
RankPlayerR
1.George Brett1583
2.Amos Otis1074
3.Willie Wilson1060
4.Frank White912
5.Hal McRae873
6.Mike Sweeney700
7.Freddie Patek571
8.Carlos Beltran546
9.Johnny Damon504
10.Joe Randa489
Home RunsHome Runs
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Steve Balboni - KCA361985
2.Gary Gaetti - KCA351995
3.John Mayberry - KCA341975
Dean Palmer - KCA341998
Danny Tartabull - KCA341987
6.Jermaine Dye - KCA332000
7.Bo Jackson - KCA321989
8.Danny Tartabull - KCA311991
9.Chili Davis - KCA301997
George Brett - KCA301985
RankPlayerHR
1.George Brett317
2.Mike Sweeney197
3.Amos Otis193
4.Hal McRae169
5.Frank White160
6.John Mayberry143
7.Danny Tartabull124
8.Carlos Beltran123
9.Steve Balboni119
10.Bo Jackson109
Runs Batted InRuns Batted In
RankPlayerRBISeason
1.Mike Sweeney - KCA1442000
2.Hal McRae - KCA1331982
3.Dean Palmer - KCA1191998
Jermaine Dye - KCA1191999
5.Jermaine Dye - KCA1182000
George Brett - KCA1181980
7.George Brett - KCA1121985
Al Cowens - KCA1121977
Darrell Porter - KCA1121979
Jeff King - KCA1121997
RankPlayerRBI
1.George Brett1595
2.Hal McRae1012
3.Amos Otis992
4.Frank White886
5.Mike Sweeney837
6.John Mayberry552
7.Joe Randa533
8.Carlos Beltran516
9.Willie Wilson509
10.Danny Tartabull425
DoublesDoubles
RankPlayer2BSeason
1.Hal McRae - KCA541977
2.Billy Butler - KCA512009
3.Mike Sweeney - KCA462001
Hal McRae - KCA461982
5.George Brett - KCA451978
George Brett - KCA451990
Frank White - KCA451982
8.Mike Sweeney - KCA441999
Carlos Beltran - KCA442002
Jermaine Dye - KCA441999
RankPlayer2B
1.George Brett665
2.Hal McRae449
3.Frank White407
4.Amos Otis365
5.Mike Sweeney297
6.Willie Wilson241
7.Joe Randa223
8.Freddie Patek182
9.Mike Macfarlane174
10.David DeJesus164
TriplesTriples
RankPlayer3BSeason
1.Willie Wilson - KCA211985
2.George Brett - KCA201979
3.Willie Wilson - KCA151982
Willie Wilson - KCA151980
Willie Wilson - KCA151987
6.George Brett - KCA141976
Al Cowens - KCA141977
8.George Brett - KCA131977
George Brett - KCA131975
Jose Offerman - KCA131998
Willie Wilson - KCA131979
RankPlayer3B
1.George Brett137
2.Willie Wilson133
3.Amos Otis65
4.Hal McRae63
5.Frank White58
6.Johnny Damon47
7.Carlos Beltran45
8.Al Cowens44
9.David DeJesus42
10.Freddie Patek41
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Carlos Beltran - KCA1622002
Al Cowens - KCA1621977
Hal McRae - KCA1621977
4.John Mayberry - KCA1611976
Johnny Damon - KCA1611998
Paul Schaal - KCA1611971
Kevin Seitzer - KCA1611987
Willie Wilson - KCA1611980
9.Kevin Seitzer - KCA1601989
Steve Balboni - KCA1601985
Bob Oliver - KCA1601970
RankPlayerG
1.George Brett2707
2.Frank White2324
3.Amos Otis1891
4.Hal McRae1837
5.Willie Wilson1787
6.Mike Sweeney1282
7.Freddie Patek1245
8.Joe Randa1019
9.John Mayberry897
10.Mike Macfarlane890
At-BatsAt-Bats
RankPlayerABSeason
1.Willie Wilson - KCA7051980
2.Carlos Beltran - KCA6631999
3.Johnny Damon - KCA6552000
4.George Brett - KCA6451976
George Brett - KCA6451979
6.Johnny Damon - KCA6421998
7.Hal McRae - KCA6411977
Kevin Seitzer - KCA6411987
9.Carlos Beltran - KCA6372002
10.George Brett - KCA6341975
RankPlayerAB
1.George Brett10349
2.Frank White7859
3.Amos Otis7050
4.Willie Wilson6799
5.Hal McRae6568
6.Mike Sweeney4669
7.Freddie Patek4305
8.Joe Randa3764
9.Carlos Beltran3134
10.John Mayberry3131
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.John Mayberry - KCA1221973
2.Darrell Porter - KCA1211979
3.John Mayberry - KCA1191975
4.George Brett - KCA1031985
Paul Schaal - KCA1031971
6.Kevin Seitzer - KCA1021989
7.Jeff King - KCA891997
Jose Offerman - KCA891998
9.Chili Davis - KCA851997
10.Mike Fiore - KCA841969
RankPlayerBB
1.George Brett1096
2.Amos Otis739
3.Hal McRae616
4.John Mayberry561
5.Mike Sweeney484
6.Freddie Patek413
7.Frank White412
8.Kevin Seitzer369
9.Willie Wilson360
10.Danny Tartabull325
StrikeoutsStrikeouts
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Bo Jackson - KCA1721989
2.Steve Balboni - KCA1661985
3.Bo Jackson - KCA1581987
4.Bo Jackson - KCA1461988
Steve Balboni - KCA1461986
6.Steve Balboni - KCA1391984
7.Jerry Martin - KCA1381982
8.Alex Gordon - KCA1372007
9.Danny Tartabull - KCA1361987
10.Carlos Beltran - KCA1352002
RankPlayerK
1.Frank White1035
2.Willie Wilson990
3.Amos Otis953
4.George Brett908
5.Hal McRae697
6.Bo Jackson638
7.Danny Tartabull592
8.Freddie Patek586
9.Carlos Beltran584
10.Mark Teahen573
Sac HitsSac Hits
RankPlayerSHSeason
1.Tom Goodwin - KCA211996
2.Frank White - KCA181976
3.David Howard - KCA171996
4.Brian McRae - KCA141993
Tom Goodwin - KCA141995
6.Carlos Febles - KCA132000
Angel Berroa - KCA132003
Jose Lind - KCA131993
Willie Wilson - KCA131979
Freddie Patek - KCA131976
Freddie Patek - KCA131977
RankPlayerSH
1.Frank White101
2.Freddie Patek89
3.Willie Wilson59
4.Amos Otis49
5.David Howard48
6.Tom Goodwin46
7.Angel Berroa38
U L Washington38
9.Carlos Febles36
10.Brian McRae33
Sac FliesSac Flies
RankPlayerSFSeason
1.Dean Palmer - KCA131998
Darrell Porter - KCA131979
Mike Sweeney - KCA132000
4.Amos Otis - KCA121974
Johnny Damon - KCA122000
Jeff King - KCA121997
John Mayberry - KCA121976
8.Hal McRae - KCA111978
Al Cowens - KCA111978
Joe Randa - KCA112002
RankPlayerSF
1.George Brett120
2.Amos Otis99
3.Hal McRae79
4.Frank White65
5.Mike Sweeney54
6.Joe Randa53
7.Carlos Beltran37
8.Cookie Rojas33
Freddie Patek33
10.John Mayberry32
Stolen BasesStolen Bases
RankPlayerSBSeason
1.Willie Wilson - KCA831979
2.Willie Wilson - KCA791980
3.Tom Goodwin - KCA661996
4.Willie Wilson - KCA591983
Willie Wilson - KCA591987
6.Freddie Patek - KCA531977
7.Amos Otis - KCA521971
8.Freddie Patek - KCA511976
9.Tom Goodwin - KCA501995
Vince Coleman - KCA501994
RankPlayerSB
1.Willie Wilson612
2.Amos Otis340
3.Freddie Patek336
4.George Brett201
5.Frank White178
6.Carlos Beltran164
7.Johnny Damon156
8.Tom Goodwin150
9.U L Washington120
10.John Wathan105
Hal McRae105
Intentional WalksIntentional Walks
RankPlayerIBBSeason
1.George Brett - KCA311985
2.George Brett - KCA181986
3.John Mayberry - KCA171973
4.John Mayberry - KCA161975
George Brett - KCA161980
Chili Davis - KCA161997
7.George Brett - KCA151988
8.George Brett - KCA141989
George Brett - KCA141990
George Brett - KCA141979
George Brett - KCA141987
George Brett - KCA141982
Darrell Porter - KCA141978
RankPlayerIBB
1.George Brett229
2.John Mayberry73
3.Hal McRae65
4.Mike Sweeney59
5.Amos Otis52
6.Ed Kirkpatrick35
7.Darrell Porter33
8.Willie Aikens31
9.Wally Joyner30
10.Lou Piniella28
Hit by PitchHit by Pitch
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.David DeJesus - KCA232007
2.Angel Berroa - KCA182003
Mike Macfarlane - KCA181994
4.Mike Macfarlane - KCA161993
Sal Fasano - KCA161998
6.Mike Macfarlane - KCA151992
Mike Sweeney - KCA152000
8.Keith Miller - KCA141992
Angel Berroa - KCA142005
10.Hal McRae - KCA131977
Aaron Guiel - KCA132003
Alex Gordon - KCA132007
RankPlayerHBP
1.Mike Macfarlane78
2.Hal McRae74
3.David DeJesus67
4.Mike Sweeney66
5.Willie Wilson54
6.Angel Berroa49
7.Joe Randa38
8.George Brett33
9.Carlos Febles32
Amos Otis32
GIDPGIDP
RankPlayerGIDPSeason
1.John Wathan - KCA261982
2.Lou Piniella - KCA251972
3.Cookie Rojas - KCA241974
Jerry Adair - KCA241969
Gregg Jefferies - KCA241992
6.Jose Guillen - KCA232008
Willie Aikens - KCA231980
Darryl Motley - KCA231984
Mark Teahen - KCA232007
Billy Butler - KCA232008
RankPlayerGIDP
1.George Brett235
2.Hal McRae165
3.Frank White156
4.Amos Otis154
5.Mike Sweeney130
6.Cookie Rojas102
7.Joe Randa97
8.John Wathan89
9.Lou Piniella86
10.Willie Aikens69
Caught StealingCaught Stealing
RankPlayerCSSeason
1.Tom Goodwin - KCA221996
2.Tom Goodwin - KCA181995
3.Greg Gagne - KCA171994
4.Al Cowens - KCA161976
Pat Kelly - KCA161970
Jim Wohlford - KCA161976
7.Freddie Patek - KCA151974
Freddie Patek - KCA151976
Joe Foy - KCA151969
10.Jim Eisenreich - KCA141990
Brian McRae - KCA141993
Hal McRae - KCA141977
Freddie Patek - KCA141971
Freddie Patek - KCA141973
RankPlayerCS
1.Willie Wilson119
2.Freddie Patek108
3.George Brett97
4.Amos Otis89
5.Frank White83
6.Hal McRae73
7.Tom Goodwin50
U L Washington50
9.Al Cowens49
10.Johnny Damon42

Pitchers
Single SeasonCareer
Earned Run AverageEarned Run Average
RankPlayerERASeason
1.Roger Nelson - KCA2.081972
2.Bret Saberhagen - KCA2.161989
3.Kevin Appier - KCA2.461992
4.Kevin Appier - KCA2.561993
5.Charlie Leibrandt - KCA2.691985
6.Mark Gubicza - KCA2.701988
7.Mike Hedlund - KCA2.711971
8.Larry Gura - KCA2.721981
Larry Gura - KCA2.721978
10.Kevin Appier - KCA2.761990
RankPlayerERA
1.Dan Quisenberry2.55
2.Jeff Montgomery3.20
3.Bret Saberhagen3.21
4.Al Fitzmorris3.46
5.Marty Pattin3.48
6.Kevin Appier3.49
7.Dick Drago3.52
8.Doug Bird3.56
9.Charlie Leibrandt3.60
10.Danny Jackson3.69
WinsWins
RankPlayerWSeason
1.Bret Saberhagen - KCA231989
2.Steve Busby - KCA221974
3.Dennis Leonard - KCA211978
4.Dennis Leonard - KCA201980
Mark Gubicza - KCA201988
Bret Saberhagen - KCA201985
Dennis Leonard - KCA201977
Paul Splittorff - KCA201973
9.Paul Splittorff - KCA191978
10.Bret Saberhagen - KCA181987
Larry Gura - KCA181980
Larry Gura - KCA181982
Steve Busby - KCA181975
Jim Colborn - KCA181977
Kevin Appier - KCA181993
RankPlayerW
1.Paul Splittorff166
2.Dennis Leonard144
3.Mark Gubicza132
4.Kevin Appier115
5.Larry Gura111
6.Bret Saberhagen110
7.Tom Gordon79
8.Charlie Leibrandt76
9.Steve Busby70
Al Fitzmorris70
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Dan Quisenberry - KCA841985
2.Jason Grimsley - KCA762003
3.Dan Quisenberry - KCA751980
4.Jimmy Gobble - KCA742007
5.Scott Service - KCA731998
Jeff Montgomery - KCA731990
Jason Grimsley - KCA732001
8.Dan Quisenberry - KCA721984
Dan Quisenberry - KCA721982
10.Ramon Ramirez - KCA712008
RankPlayerG
1.Jeff Montgomery686
2.Dan Quisenberry573
3.Paul Splittorff429
4.Mark Gubicza382
5.Dennis Leonard312
6.Larry Gura310
7.Doug Bird292
8.Steve Farr289
9.Kevin Appier287
10.Hipolito Pichardo281
Strike OutsStrike Outs
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Dennis Leonard - KCA2441977
2.Kevin Appier - KCA2071996
3.Bob Johnson - KCA2061970
4.Steve Busby - KCA1981974
5.Kevin Appier - KCA1961997
6.Bret Saberhagen - KCA1931989
7.David Cone - KCA1911993
8.Kevin Appier - KCA1861993
9.Kevin Appier - KCA1851995
10.Mark Gubicza - KCA1831988
Dennis Leonard - KCA1831978
Gil Meche - KCA1832008
Zack Greinke - KCA1832008
RankPlayerK
1.Kevin Appier1458
2.Mark Gubicza1366
3.Dennis Leonard1323
4.Bret Saberhagen1093
5.Paul Splittorff1057
6.Tom Gordon999
7.Jeff Montgomery720
8.Steve Busby659
9.Larry Gura633
10.Charlie Leibrandt618
Innings PitchedInnings Pitched
RankPlayerIPSeason
1.Dennis Leonard - KCA294.671978
2.Dennis Leonard - KCA292.671977
3.Steve Busby - KCA292.331974
4.Larry Gura - KCA283.331980
5.Dennis Leonard - KCA280.331980
6.Mark Gubicza - KCA269.671988
7.Bret Saberhagen - KCA262.331989
8.Paul Splittorff - KCA262.001978
Paul Splittorff - KCA262.001973
10.Bret Saberhagen - KCA260.671988
RankPlayerIP
1.Paul Splittorff2,554.67
2.Mark Gubicza2,218.67
3.Dennis Leonard2,187.00
4.Kevin Appier1,843.67
5.Larry Gura1,701.33
6.Bret Saberhagen1,660.33
7.Charlie Leibrandt1,257.00
8.Tom Gordon1,149.67
9.Dick Drago1,134.00
10.Al Fitzmorris1,098.00
Games StartedGames Started
RankPlayerGSSeason
1.Dennis Leonard - KCA401978
2.Dennis Leonard - KCA381980
Steve Busby - KCA381974
Paul Splittorff - KCA381978
Paul Splittorff - KCA381973
6.Paul Splittorff - KCA371977
Steve Busby - KCA371973
Dennis Leonard - KCA371977
Larry Gura - KCA371982
10.Larry Gura - KCA361980
Mark Gubicza - KCA361989
Paul Splittorff - KCA361974
RankPlayerGS
1.Paul Splittorff392
2.Mark Gubicza327
3.Dennis Leonard302
4.Kevin Appier275
5.Bret Saberhagen226
6.Larry Gura219
7.Charlie Leibrandt187
8.Dick Drago160
9.Steve Busby150
10.Tom Gordon144
Games FinishedGames Finished
RankPlayerGFSeason
1.Dan Quisenberry - KCA761985
2.Dan Quisenberry - KCA681980
Dan Quisenberry - KCA681982
4.Dan Quisenberry - KCA671984
5.Jeff Montgomery - KCA631993
6.Jeff Montgomery - KCA621992
Dan Quisenberry - KCA621983
8.Mike MacDougal - KCA612003
9.Jeff Montgomery - KCA591990
10.Joakim Soria - KCA572008
RankPlayerGF
1.Jeff Montgomery543
2.Dan Quisenberry503
3.Doug Bird171
4.Steve Farr166
5.Mike MacDougal126
6.Steve Mingori115
7.Ted Abernathy102
8.Tom Burgmeier98
9.Roberto Hernandez97
10.Joakim Soria94
Complete GamesComplete Games
RankPlayerCGSeason
1.Dennis Leonard - KCA211977
2.Dennis Leonard - KCA201978
Steve Busby - KCA201974
4.Steve Busby - KCA181975
5.Dennis Leonard - KCA161976
Larry Gura - KCA161980
7.Dick Drago - KCA151971
Bret Saberhagen - KCA151987
9.Paul Splittorff - KCA131978
10.Bret Saberhagen - KCA121989
Paul Splittorff - KCA121972
Paul Splittorff - KCA121973
Larry Gura - KCA121981
Dennis Leonard - KCA121979
RankPlayerCG
1.Dennis Leonard103
2.Paul Splittorff88
3.Bret Saberhagen64
4.Larry Gura61
5.Dick Drago53
Steve Busby53
7.Mark Gubicza42
8.Al Fitzmorris35
9.Charlie Leibrandt34
10.Kevin Appier32
SavesSaves
RankPlayerSVSeason
1.Jeff Montgomery - KCA451993
Dan Quisenberry - KCA451983
3.Dan Quisenberry - KCA441984
4.Joakim Soria - KCA422008
5.Jeff Montgomery - KCA391992
6.Dan Quisenberry - KCA371985
7.Jeff Montgomery - KCA361998
8.Dan Quisenberry - KCA351982
9.Dan Quisenberry - KCA331980
Jeff Montgomery - KCA331991
RankPlayerSV
1.Jeff Montgomery304
2.Dan Quisenberry238
3.Joakim Soria59
4.Doug Bird58
5.Roberto Hernandez54
6.Mike MacDougal50
7.Steve Farr49
8.Ted Abernathy40
9.Al Hrabosky31
10.Mark Littell28
Tom Burgmeier28
ShutoutsShutouts
RankPlayerSHOSeason
1.Roger Nelson - KCA61972
2.Dennis Leonard - KCA51977
Dennis Leonard - KCA51979
4.Larry Gura - KCA41980
Al Fitzmorris - KCA41974
Mark Gubicza - KCA41988
Bill Butler - KCA41969
Dick Drago - KCA41971
Dennis Leonard - KCA41978
Bret Saberhagen - KCA41987
Bret Saberhagen - KCA41989
RankPlayerSHO
1.Dennis Leonard23
2.Paul Splittorff17
3.Mark Gubicza16
4.Larry Gura14
Bret Saberhagen14
6.Al Fitzmorris11
7.Dick Drago10
Kevin Appier10
Charlie Leibrandt10
10.Roger Nelson7
Steve Busby7
Jim Rooker7
Home Runs AllowedHome Runs Allowed
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Darrell May - KCA382004
2.Tim Belcher - KCA371998
3.Paul Byrd - KCA362002
Jeff Suppan - KCA362000
5.Dennis Leonard - KCA331979
Brian Anderson - KCA332004
7.Jeff Suppan - KCA322002
8.Jose Lima - KCA312005
Darrell May - KCA312003
Tim Belcher - KCA311997
Larry Gura - KCA311982
RankPlayerHR
1.Dennis Leonard202
2.Paul Splittorff192
3.Larry Gura166
4.Mark Gubicza153
5.Kevin Appier138
6.Bret Saberhagen126
7.Jeff Suppan123
8.Charlie Leibrandt102
9.Bud Black100
10.Darrell May97
Hits AllowedHits Allowed
RankPlayerHSeason
1.Steve Busby - KCA2841974
2.Dennis Leonard - KCA2831978
3.Paul Splittorff - KCA2791973
4.Larry Gura - KCA2721980
5.Dennis Leonard - KCA2711980
Bret Saberhagen - KCA2711988
7.Chris Haney - KCA2671996
8.Tim Belcher - KCA2621996
9.Mark Gubicza - KCA2521989
Dick Drago - KCA2521973
Paul Splittorff - KCA2521974
RankPlayerH
1.Paul Splittorff2644
2.Mark Gubicza2226
3.Dennis Leonard2137
4.Kevin Appier1671
5.Larry Gura1628
6.Bret Saberhagen1551
7.Charlie Leibrandt1294
8.Dick Drago1162
9.Al Fitzmorris1075
10.Tom Gordon1040
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Mark Gubicza - KCA1201987
2.David Cone - KCA1141993
3.Danny Jackson - KCA1091987
4.Pat Rapp - KCA1071998
5.Steve Busby - KCA1051973
6.Jim Rooker - KCA1021970
7.Rich Gale - KCA1001978
8.Rich Gale - KCA991979
Tom Gordon - KCA991990
10.Mac Suzuki - KCA942000
RankPlayerBB
1.Mark Gubicza783
2.Paul Splittorff780
3.Kevin Appier634
4.Dennis Leonard622
5.Tom Gordon587
6.Larry Gura503
7.Steve Busby433
8.Al Fitzmorris359
Charlie Leibrandt359
10.Bret Saberhagen331
Earned RunsEarned Runs
RankPlayerERSeason
1.Jose Lima - KCA1312005
2.Jeff Suppan - KCA1232002
3.Jeff Suppan - KCA1192000
Tim Belcher - KCA1191997
Chris Haney - KCA1191996
6.Dennis Leonard - KCA1181980
Zack Greinke - KCA1182005
8.Brian Bannister - KCA1172008
9.Darrell May - KCA1162004
Paul Splittorff - KCA1161973
Larry Gura - KCA1161979
RankPlayerER
1.Paul Splittorff1082
2.Mark Gubicza965
3.Dennis Leonard898
4.Kevin Appier714
5.Larry Gura704
6.Bret Saberhagen593
7.Tom Gordon514
8.Charlie Leibrandt503
9.Jeff Suppan454
10.Dick Drago444
LossesLosses
RankPlayerLSeason
1.Darrell May - KCA192004
Paul Splittorff - KCA191974
3.Mark Gubicza - KCA181987
Larry Gura - KCA181983
Danny Jackson - KCA181987
6.Dick Drago - KCA171972
Paul Splittorff - KCA171979
Zack Greinke - KCA172005
Dennis Leonard - KCA171978
10.Jose Lima - KCA162005
Jim Rooker - KCA161969
Jeff Suppan - KCA162002
Bret Saberhagen - KCA161988
Chad Durbin - KCA162001
Brian Bannister - KCA162008
RankPlayerL
1.Paul Splittorff143
2.Mark Gubicza135
3.Dennis Leonard106
4.Kevin Appier92
5.Larry Gura78
Bret Saberhagen78
7.Tom Gordon71
8.Dick Drago70
9.Charlie Leibrandt61
10.Bud Black57
Wild PitchesWild Pitches
RankPlayerWPSeason
1.Dan Reichert - KCA182000
2.Tom Gordon - KCA171993
3.Bruce Dal Canton - KCA161974
4.Mark Gubicza - KCA151986
Al Fitzmorris - KCA151971
6.Mark Gubicza - KCA141987
Dennis Leonard - KCA141977
David Cone - KCA141993
Kevin Appier - KCA141997
Pat Rapp - KCA141998
RankPlayerWP
1.Mark Gubicza107
2.Dennis Leonard73
3.Kevin Appier72
4.Tom Gordon71
5.Al Fitzmorris56
6.Bret Saberhagen41
Paul Splittorff41
8.Charlie Leibrandt39
9.Dan Reichert34
10.Mac Suzuki32
Jeff Montgomery32
Hit BattersHit Batters
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Mike Boddicker - KCA131991
Jim Colborn - KCA131977
Zack Greinke - KCA132005
4.Jeff Suppan - KCA122001
5.Chad Durbin - KCA112001
Bob Johnson - KCA111970
Dennis Leonard - KCA111976
8.David Cone - KCA101993
Pat Rapp - KCA101998
10.Bret Saberhagen - KCA91991
Scott Service - KCA91998
Steve Busby - KCA91974
Dick Drago - KCA91971
Dennis Leonard - KCA91978
Dennis Leonard - KCA91975
Jose Lima - KCA92005
RankPlayerHBP
1.Mark Gubicza58
2.Dennis Leonard52
3.Larry Gura40
4.Kevin Appier39
5.Paul Splittorff34
6.Dick Drago31
7.Bud Black29
Jeff Suppan29
9.Zack Greinke28
10.Bret Saberhagen27
Hipolito Pichardo27
BalksBalks
RankPlayerBKSeason
1.Bud Black - KCA71982
2.Jeff Montgomery - KCA61988
3.Mark Gubicza - KCA41988
Charlie Leibrandt - KCA41988
5.Charlie Leibrandt - KCA31987
Charlie Leibrandt - KCA31985
Hipolito Pichardo - KCA31993
Bret Saberhagen - KCA31985
Jeremy Affeldt - KCA32004
D.J. Carrasco - KCA32005
Chris George - KCA32003
Jim Colborn - KCA31977
Ambiorix Burgos - KCA32006
RankPlayerBK
1.Bud Black14
Charlie Leibrandt14
3.Mark Gubicza11
4.Jeff Montgomery9
5.Bret Saberhagen8
6.Jeremy Affeldt7
7.Hipolito Pichardo6
Dennis Leonard6
9.Chris George5
Kevin Appier5
Zack Greinke5
Paul Splittorff5
Jose Rosado5
Ambiorix Burgos5
Batters FacedBatters Faced
RankPlayerBFSeason
1.Steve Busby - KCA12201974
2.Dennis Leonard - KCA12181978
3.Dennis Leonard - KCA11861977
4.Larry Gura - KCA11751980
5.Dennis Leonard - KCA11721980
6.Paul Splittorff - KCA11191973
7.Mark Gubicza - KCA11111988
8.Bret Saberhagen - KCA10891988
9.Dennis Leonard - KCA10721976
10.Paul Splittorff - KCA10691978
RankPlayerBF
1.Paul Splittorff10824
2.Mark Gubicza9457
3.Dennis Leonard9149
4.Kevin Appier7688
5.Larry Gura7108
6.Bret Saberhagen6725
7.Charlie Leibrandt5308
8.Tom Gordon4971
9.Dick Drago4738
10.Al Fitzmorris4591

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com