databaseBaseball.com  The Largest Baseball Statistics Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Teams  Players  Leagues  Scores  World Series  Managers  Parks  Awards
  

Colorado Rockies Franchise Leaders

Colorado Rockies  (1993 - )

Team Leaders
Batters
Single SeasonCareer
Batting AverageBatting Average
RankPlayerAvgSeason
1.Larry Walker - COL.3791999
2.Todd Helton - COL.3722000
3.Andres Galarraga - COL.3701993
4.Larry Walker - COL.3661997
5.Larry Walker - COL.3631998
6.Todd Helton - COL.3582003
7.Larry Walker - COL.3502001
8.Todd Helton - COL.3472004
9.Ellis Burks - COL.3441996
10.Dante Bichette - COL.3401995
RankPlayerAvg
1.Jeffrey Hammonds.335
2.Larry Walker.334
3.Todd Helton.328
4.Jeff Cirillo.320
5.Matt Holliday.319
6.Todd Hollandsworth.318
7.Andres Galarraga.316
8.Dante Bichette.316
9.Darryl Hamilton.315
10.Brent Mayne.311
On-Base PercentageOn-Base Percentage
RankPlayerOBPSeason
1.Todd Helton - COL.4692004
2.Todd Helton - COL.4632000
3.Larry Walker - COL.4581999
4.Todd Helton - COL.4582003
5.Larry Walker - COL.4521997
6.Larry Walker - COL.4492001
7.Todd Helton - COL.4452005
8.Larry Walker - COL.4451998
9.Todd Helton - COL.4342007
10.Todd Helton - COL.4322001
RankPlayerOBP
1.Todd Helton.427
2.Larry Walker.426
3.Jeffrey Hammonds.395
4.Matt Holliday.386
5.Darryl Hamilton.386
6.Brent Mayne.382
7.Jeff Cirillo.379
8.Ellis Burks.378
9.Eric Young.378
10.Brad Hawpe.377
Slugging PercentageSlugging Percentage
RankPlayerSLGSeason
1.Larry Walker - COL.7201997
2.Larry Walker - COL.7101999
3.Todd Helton - COL.6982000
4.Todd Helton - COL.6852001
5.Larry Walker - COL.6622001
6.Ellis Burks - COL.6391996
7.Larry Walker - COL.6301998
8.Todd Helton - COL.6302003
9.Dante Bichette - COL.6201995
10.Todd Helton - COL.6202004
RankPlayerSLG
1.Larry Walker.618
2.Ellis Burks.579
3.Andres Galarraga.577
4.Todd Helton.567
5.Jeromy Burnitz.559
6.Matt Holliday.552
7.Todd Hollandsworth.545
8.Dante Bichette.540
9.Jay Payton.532
10.Vinny Castilla.530
HitsHits
RankPlayerHitsSeason
1.Dante Bichette - COL2191998
2.Todd Helton - COL2162000
Matt Holliday - COL2162007
4.Ellis Burks - COL2111996
5.Todd Helton - COL2092003
6.Larry Walker - COL2081997
7.Vinny Castilla - COL2061998
8.Juan Pierre - COL2022001
9.Garrett Atkins - COL1982006
Dante Bichette - COL1981996
RankPlayerHits
1.Todd Helton2134
2.Larry Walker1361
3.Dante Bichette1278
4.Vinny Castilla1206
5.Matt Holliday848
6.Andres Galarraga843
7.Garrett Atkins805
8.Neifi Perez769
9.Brad Hawpe683
10.Eric Young626
RunsRuns
RankPlayerRSeason
1.Larry Walker - COL1431997
2.Ellis Burks - COL1421996
3.Todd Helton - COL1382000
4.Todd Helton - COL1352003
5.Todd Helton - COL1322001
6.Andres Galarraga - COL1201997
Matt Holliday - COL1202007
8.Matt Holliday - COL1192006
Andres Galarraga - COL1191996
10.Garrett Atkins - COL1172006
RankPlayerR
1.Todd Helton1222
2.Larry Walker892
3.Dante Bichette665
4.Vinny Castilla611
5.Matt Holliday479
6.Andres Galarraga476
7.Neifi Perez395
8.Garrett Atkins394
9.Eric Young378
10.Ellis Burks361
Home RunsHome Runs
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Todd Helton - COL492001
Larry Walker - COL491997
3.Andres Galarraga - COL471996
4.Vinny Castilla - COL461998
5.Todd Helton - COL422000
6.Andres Galarraga - COL411997
7.Vinny Castilla - COL401996
Vinny Castilla - COL401997
Dante Bichette - COL401995
Ellis Burks - COL401996
RankPlayerHR
1.Todd Helton325
2.Larry Walker258
3.Vinny Castilla239
4.Dante Bichette201
5.Andres Galarraga172
6.Matt Holliday128
7.Ellis Burks115
8.Brad Hawpe111
9.Garrett Atkins98
10.Troy Tulowitzki65
Runs Batted InRuns Batted In
RankPlayerRBISeason
1.Andres Galarraga - COL1501996
2.Todd Helton - COL1472000
3.Todd Helton - COL1462001
4.Vinny Castilla - COL1441998
5.Dante Bichette - COL1411996
Preston Wilson - COL1412003
7.Andres Galarraga - COL1401997
8.Matt Holliday - COL1372007
9.Dante Bichette - COL1331999
10.Vinny Castilla - COL1312004
RankPlayerRBI
1.Todd Helton1202
2.Larry Walker848
3.Dante Bichette826
4.Vinny Castilla745
5.Andres Galarraga579
6.Matt Holliday483
7.Garrett Atkins479
8.Brad Hawpe427
9.Ellis Burks337
10.Neifi Perez281
DoublesDoubles
RankPlayer2BSeason
1.Todd Helton - COL592000
2.Todd Helton - COL542001
3.Jeff Cirillo - COL532000
4.Matt Holliday - COL502007
5.Todd Helton - COL492003
Todd Helton - COL492004
7.Dante Bichette - COL481998
Garrett Atkins - COL482006
9.Larry Walker - COL461997
Larry Walker - COL461998
RankPlayer2B
1.Todd Helton509
2.Larry Walker297
3.Dante Bichette270
4.Vinny Castilla208
5.Matt Holliday188
6.Garrett Atkins162
7.Andres Galarraga155
8.Brad Hawpe145
9.Neifi Perez125
10.Clint Barmes110
TriplesTriples
RankPlayer3BSeason
1.Neifi Perez - COL111999
Neifi Perez - COL112000
Juan Pierre - COL112001
Juan Uribe - COL112001
5.Neifi Perez - COL101997
Cory Sullivan - COL102006
Dexter Fowler - COL102009
8.Troy Tulowitzki - COL92009
Eric Young - COL91995
Neifi Perez - COL91998
RankPlayer3B
1.Neifi Perez49
2.Larry Walker44
3.Todd Helton34
4.Eric Young28
5.Ellis Burks24
6.Matt Holliday23
7.Brad Hawpe21
Juan Uribe21
9.Vinny Castilla20
10.Dante Bichette18
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Vinny Castilla - COL1621998
Neifi Perez - COL1621998
Neifi Perez - COL1622000
4.Dante Bichette - COL1611998
5.Vinny Castilla - COL1601996
Todd Helton - COL1602000
Todd Helton - COL1602003
8.Todd Helton - COL1592001
Todd Helton - COL1591999
Andres Galarraga - COL1591996
Vinny Castilla - COL1591997
Dante Bichette - COL1591996
RankPlayerG
1.Todd Helton1812
2.Larry Walker1170
3.Vinny Castilla1098
4.Dante Bichette1018
5.Garrett Atkins773
6.Brad Hawpe728
7.Matt Holliday698
8.Andres Galarraga679
9.Neifi Perez668
10.Eric Young613
At-BatsAt-Bats
RankPlayerABSeason
1.Neifi Perez - COL6901999
2.Dante Bichette - COL6621998
3.Neifi Perez - COL6512000
4.Neifi Perez - COL6471998
5.Vinny Castilla - COL6451998
6.Matt Holliday - COL6362007
7.Dante Bichette - COL6331996
8.Vinny Castilla - COL6291996
9.Andres Galarraga - COL6261996
10.Juan Pierre - COL6172001
RankPlayerAB
1.Todd Helton6506
2.Vinny Castilla4099
3.Larry Walker4076
4.Dante Bichette4050
5.Garrett Atkins2788
6.Neifi Perez2728
7.Andres Galarraga2667
8.Matt Holliday2656
9.Brad Hawpe2414
10.Eric Young2120
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Todd Helton - COL1272004
2.Todd Helton - COL1162007
3.Todd Helton - COL1112003
4.Todd Helton - COL1062005
5.Todd Helton - COL1032000
6.Todd Helton - COL992002
7.Todd Helton - COL982001
Larry Walker - COL982003
Walt Weiss - COL981995
10.Todd Helton - COL912006
RankPlayerBB
1.Todd Helton1130
2.Larry Walker584
3.Brad Hawpe364
4.Walt Weiss300
5.Garrett Atkins279
6.Vinny Castilla273
7.Eric Young254
8.Matt Holliday251
9.Dante Bichette226
10.Ellis Burks202
StrikeoutsStrikeouts
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Andres Galarraga - COL1571996
2.Andres Galarraga - COL1461995
3.Brad Hawpe - COL1452009
4.Andres Galarraga - COL1411997
5.Preston Wilson - COL1392003
6.Ian Stewart - COL1382009
7.Brad Hawpe - COL1372007
8.Brad Hawpe - COL1342008
9.Troy Tulowitzki - COL1302007
10.Matt Holliday - COL1262007
RankPlayerK
1.Todd Helton883
2.Larry Walker659
3.Brad Hawpe643
4.Vinny Castilla631
5.Dante Bichette620
6.Andres Galarraga610
7.Matt Holliday505
8.Garrett Atkins419
9.Ellis Burks380
10.Clint Barmes331
Sac HitsSac Hits
RankPlayerSHSeason
1.Royce Clayton - COL242004
2.Neifi Perez - COL221998
3.Clint Barmes - COL192006
Cory Sullivan - COL192006
5.Aaron Cook - COL162008
6.Josh Fogg - COL152006
Willy Taveras - COL152008
8.Dexter Fowler - COL142009
Walt Weiss - COL141996
Juan Pierre - COL142001
RankPlayerSH
1.Aaron Cook61
2.Neifi Perez48
3.Jeff Francis42
4.Clint Barmes36
5.Walt Weiss31
Pedro Astacio31
7.Joe Girardi30
Jamey Wright30
Cory Sullivan30
10.Kevin Ritz29
Sac FliesSac Flies
RankPlayerSFSeason
1.Jeff Cirillo - COL122000
2.Neifi Perez - COL112000
3.Todd Helton - COL102000
Todd Helton - COL102009
Todd Helton - COL102002
Dante Bichette - COL101999
Dante Bichette - COL101996
Garrett Atkins - COL102007
Garrett Atkins - COL102008
10.Troy Tulowitzki - COL92009
Jeff Cirillo - COL92001
RankPlayerSF
1.Todd Helton71
2.Dante Bichette48
3.Vinny Castilla41
4.Larry Walker37
5.Garrett Atkins34
6.Andres Galarraga27
7.Neifi Perez24
8.Jeff Cirillo21
9.Clint Barmes17
Eric Young17
Brad Hawpe17
Stolen BasesStolen Bases
RankPlayerSBSeason
1.Willy Taveras - COL682008
2.Eric Young - COL531996
3.Juan Pierre - COL472002
4.Juan Pierre - COL462001
5.Eric Young - COL421993
6.Tom Goodwin - COL392000
7.Eric Young - COL351995
8.Larry Walker - COL331997
Willy Taveras - COL332007
10.Kazuo Matsui - COL322007
Eric Young - COL321997
Ellis Burks - COL321996
RankPlayerSB
1.Eric Young180
2.Larry Walker126
3.Dante Bichette105
4.Willy Taveras101
5.Juan Pierre100
6.Matt Holliday66
7.Andres Galarraga55
8.Ellis Burks52
9.Quinton McCracken45
10.Walt Weiss42
Intentional WalksIntentional Walks
RankPlayerIBBSeason
1.Todd Helton - COL222000
Todd Helton - COL222005
3.Todd Helton - COL212002
Todd Helton - COL212003
5.Todd Helton - COL192004
6.Todd Helton - COL162007
7.Todd Helton - COL152001
Todd Helton - COL152006
9.Larry Walker - COL141997
Larry Walker - COL142003
RankPlayerIBB
1.Todd Helton175
2.Larry Walker71
3.Vinny Castilla43
4.Brad Hawpe41
5.Andres Galarraga31
6.Dante Bichette20
7.Matt Holliday17
8.Walt Weiss16
Brent Mayne16
10.Troy Tulowitzki15
Hit by PitchHit by Pitch
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Eric Young - COL211996
2.Andres Galarraga - COL171996
Andres Galarraga - COL171997
4.Matt Holliday - COL152006
5.Larry Walker - COL141995
Larry Walker - COL141997
Larry Walker - COL142001
Chris Iannetta - COL142008
9.Andres Galarraga - COL131995
10.Larry Walker - COL121999
RankPlayerHBP
1.Larry Walker98
2.Andres Galarraga61
3.Todd Helton51
4.Matt Holliday46
5.Eric Young37
6.Vinny Castilla33
7.Chris Iannetta31
8.Clint Barmes30
9.Dante Bichette27
10.Juan Pierre20
Garrett Atkins20
GIDPGIDP
RankPlayerGIDPSeason
1.Jay Payton - COL272003
Todd Zeile - COL272002
3.Charlie Hayes - COL251993
4.Vinny Castilla - COL241998
Garrett Atkins - COL242006
6.Preston Wilson - COL232003
Matt Holliday - COL232007
8.Matt Holliday - COL222006
Vinny Castilla - COL222004
Dante Bichette - COL221998
RankPlayerGIDP
1.Todd Helton160
2.Vinny Castilla128
3.Dante Bichette108
4.Larry Walker98
5.Garrett Atkins87
6.Matt Holliday74
7.Ellis Burks56
8.Andres Galarraga55
9.Brad Hawpe54
10.Troy Tulowitzki51
Caught StealingCaught Stealing
RankPlayerCSSeason
1.Eric Young - COL191993
Eric Young - COL191996
3.Juan Pierre - COL172001
4.Alex Cole - COL131993
5.Dante Bichette - COL121996
Juan Pierre - COL122002
Eric Young - COL121997
Jamey Carroll - COL122006
Eric Young - COL121995
10.Troy Tulowitzki - COL112009
Quinton McCracken - COL111997
RankPlayerCS
1.Eric Young69
2.Dante Bichette52
3.Larry Walker40
4.Juan Pierre35
5.Vinny Castilla32
6.Todd Helton27
7.Andres Galarraga25
8.Neifi Perez24
9.Clint Barmes23
Troy Tulowitzki23

Pitchers
Single SeasonCareer
Earned Run AverageEarned Run Average
RankPlayerERASeason
1.Joe Kennedy - COL3.662004
2.Jason Jennings - COL3.782006
3.Aaron Cook - COL3.962008
4.Ubaldo Jimenez - COL3.992008
5.Armando Reynoso - COL4.001993
6.Aaron Cook - COL4.122007
7.Jeff Francis - COL4.162006
8.Kevin Ritz - COL4.211995
9.Jeff Francis - COL4.222007
10.Aaron Cook - COL4.232006
RankPlayerERA
1.Aaron Cook4.36
2.Jeff Francis4.74
3.Jason Jennings4.74
4.Kevin Ritz5.20
5.Jamey Wright5.40
6.Pedro Astacio5.43
WinsWins
RankPlayerWSeason
1.Pedro Astacio - COL171999
Kevin Ritz - COL171996
Jeff Francis - COL172007
4.Aaron Cook - COL162008
Jason Jennings - COL162002
6.Shawn Estes - COL152004
7.Mike Hampton - COL142001
Jeff Francis - COL142005
9.Jeff Francis - COL132006
Darren Oliver - COL132003
Pedro Astacio - COL131998
Darryl Kile - COL131998
RankPlayerW
1.Jason Jennings58
2.Pedro Astacio53
3.Aaron Cook52
4.Jeff Francis51
5.Kevin Ritz39
6.Jamey Wright35
7.Steve Reed33
8.Curt Leskanic31
9.Armando Reynoso30
10.Brian Bohanon29
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Todd Jones - COL792002
Jose Mesa - COL792006
3.Chuck McElroy - COL781998
Mike Myers - COL782000
Brian Fuentes - COL782005
Manuel Corpas - COL782007
7.Manuel Corpas - COL762008
Curt Leskanic - COL761995
9.Brian Fuentes - COL752003
Jeremy Affeldt - COL752007
Javier Lopez - COL752003
RankPlayerG
1.Steve Reed461
2.Brian Fuentes428
3.Curt Leskanic356
4.Mike Munoz300
5.Jose Jimenez265
6.Mike DeJean264
7.Darren Holmes263
8.Bruce Ruffin246
9.Jerry Dipoto222
10.Manuel Corpas189
Strike OutsStrike Outs
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Pedro Astacio - COL2101999
2.Pedro Astacio - COL1932000
3.Ubaldo Jimenez - COL1722008
4.Pedro Astacio - COL1701998
5.Jeff Francis - COL1652007
6.Darryl Kile - COL1581998
7.Jason Jennings - COL1422006
8.Denny Neagle - COL1392001
9.Shawn Chacon - COL1342001
10.Jason Jennings - COL1332004
RankPlayerK
1.Pedro Astacio749
2.Jason Jennings622
3.Jeff Francis536
4.Brian Fuentes470
5.Curt Leskanic415
6.John Thomson390
7.Shawn Chacon385
8.Jamey Wright381
9.Aaron Cook370
10.Steve Reed352
Innings PitchedInnings Pitched
RankPlayerIPSeason
1.Pedro Astacio - COL232.001999
2.Darryl Kile - COL230.331998
3.Jeff Francis - COL215.332007
4.Kevin Ritz - COL213.001996
5.Aaron Cook - COL212.672006
6.Jason Jennings - COL212.002006
7.Aaron Cook - COL211.332008
8.Pedro Astacio - COL209.331998
9.Jamey Wright - COL206.331998
10.Mike Hampton - COL203.002001
RankPlayerIP
1.Jason Jennings941.00
2.Aaron Cook929.67
3.Pedro Astacio827.33
4.Jamey Wright791.67
5.Jeff Francis778.33
6.John Thomson611.00
7.Kevin Ritz576.33
8.Shawn Chacon552.33
9.Armando Reynoso503.00
10.Steve Reed499.00
Games StartedGames Started
RankPlayerGSSeason
1.Darryl Kile - COL351998
Kevin Ritz - COL351996
3.Jamey Wright - COL341998
Shawn Estes - COL342004
Pedro Astacio - COL341998
Pedro Astacio - COL341999
Jeff Francis - COL342007
Ubaldo Jimenez - COL342008
9.Jeff Francis - COL332005
Brian Bohanon - COL331999
Jason Jennings - COL332004
RankPlayerGS
1.Jason Jennings156
2.Aaron Cook139
3.Jamey Wright132
4.Jeff Francis130
5.Pedro Astacio129
6.John Thomson101
7.Kevin Ritz98
8.Armando Reynoso87
9.Shawn Chacon83
10.Brian Bohanon78
Games FinishedGames Finished
RankPlayerGFSeason
1.Jose Jimenez - COL692002
2.Dave Veres - COL631999
3.Shawn Chacon - COL602004
4.Brian Fuentes - COL582006
5.Bruce Ruffin - COL561996
6.Brian Fuentes - COL552005
Jose Jimenez - COL552000
8.Darren Holmes - COL511993
Jerry Dipoto - COL511998
10.Jose Jimenez - COL492001
RankPlayerGF
1.Brian Fuentes243
2.Jose Jimenez213
3.Bruce Ruffin137
4.Darren Holmes129
5.Curt Leskanic110
Steve Reed110
7.Jerry Dipoto109
8.Dave Veres89
9.Mike Munoz70
10.Manuel Corpas69
Complete GamesComplete Games
RankPlayerCGSeason
1.Pedro Astacio - COL71999
2.Roger Bailey - COL51997
3.Darryl Kile - COL41998
Armando Reynoso - COL41993
Pedro Astacio - COL42001
6.Jason Jennings - COL32006
Mark Thompson - COL31996
Pedro Astacio - COL32000
Brian Bohanon - COL31999
10.Brian Bohanon - COL22000
Mike Hampton - COL22001
John Thomson - COL21997
John Thomson - COL21998
David Nied - COL21994
Kevin Ritz - COL21996
Aaron Cook - COL22005
Aaron Cook - COL22007
Aaron Cook - COL22008
RankPlayerCG
1.Pedro Astacio14
2.Aaron Cook8
3.John Thomson6
Jason Jennings6
5.Darryl Kile5
Roger Bailey5
Brian Bohanon5
Armando Reynoso5
9.Kevin Ritz3
Mark Thompson3
David Nied3
SavesSaves
RankPlayerSVSeason
1.Jose Jimenez - COL412002
2.Shawn Chacon - COL352004
3.Brian Fuentes - COL312005
Dave Veres - COL311999
5.Brian Fuentes - COL302006
Brian Fuentes - COL302008
7.Darren Holmes - COL251993
8.Jose Jimenez - COL242000
Bruce Ruffin - COL241996
10.Jose Jimenez - COL202003
Brian Fuentes - COL202007
RankPlayerSV
1.Brian Fuentes115
2.Jose Jimenez102
3.Bruce Ruffin60
4.Darren Holmes46
5.Dave Veres39
6.Jerry Dipoto36
7.Shawn Chacon35
8.Manuel Corpas23
9.Curt Leskanic20
10.Steve Reed15
ShutoutsShutouts
RankPlayerSHOSeason
1.Jason Jennings - COL22006
Roger Bailey - COL21997
3.Brian Bohanon - COL11999
Brian Bohanon - COL12000
Mark Brownson - COL11998
Josh Fogg - COL12006
Mike Hampton - COL12001
Jason Jennings - COL12001
Pedro Astacio - COL12001
Darryl Kile - COL11998
Sun-Woo Kim - COL12005
David Nied - COL11994
Mark Thompson - COL11996
John Thomson - COL11997
John Thomson - COL12001
Aaron Cook - COL12008
Jeff Francis - COL12006
Jeff Francis - COL12007
RankPlayerSHO
1.Jason Jennings3
2.Roger Bailey2
Brian Bohanon2
John Thomson2
Jeff Francis2
6.Pedro Astacio1
Aaron Cook1
Mark Brownson1
Josh Fogg1
Mike Hampton1
Darryl Kile1
Sun-Woo Kim1
David Nied1
Mark Thompson1
Home Runs AllowedHome Runs Allowed
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Pedro Astacio - COL391998
2.Pedro Astacio - COL381999
3.Darryl Kile - COL331999
4.Pedro Astacio - COL322000
Masato Yoshii - COL322000
6.Mike Hampton - COL312001
7.Brian Bohanon - COL301999
Shawn Estes - COL302004
9.Denny Neagle - COL292001
10.Darryl Kile - COL281998
RankPlayerHR
1.Pedro Astacio139
2.Jason Jennings103
3.Jeff Francis98
4.Jamey Wright91
5.John Thomson83
6.Shawn Chacon82
7.Brian Bohanon74
8.Aaron Cook72
9.Denny Neagle67
Steve Reed67
Hits AllowedHits Allowed
RankPlayerHSeason
1.Pedro Astacio - COL2581999
2.Darryl Kile - COL2571998
3.Pedro Astacio - COL2451998
4.Aaron Cook - COL2422006
5.Jason Jennings - COL2412004
6.Mike Hampton - COL2362001
Brian Bohanon - COL2361999
Kevin Ritz - COL2361996
Aaron Cook - COL2362008
10.Jamey Wright - COL2351998
RankPlayerH
1.Aaron Cook1070
2.Jason Jennings1032
3.Jamey Wright931
4.Pedro Astacio920
5.Jeff Francis855
6.John Thomson672
7.Kevin Ritz654
8.Armando Reynoso571
9.Brian Bohanon544
10.Shawn Chacon543
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Darryl Kile - COL1091999
2.Shawn Estes - COL1052004
Kevin Ritz - COL1051996
4.Ubaldo Jimenez - COL1032008
5.Jason Jennings - COL1012004
6.Darryl Kile - COL961998
7.Jamey Wright - COL951998
8.Brian Bohanon - COL921999
9.Mike Hampton - COL912002
10.Jason Jennings - COL882003
RankPlayerBB
1.Jason Jennings425
2.Jamey Wright387
3.Shawn Chacon293
4.Pedro Astacio290
5.Aaron Cook272
6.Jeff Francis264
7.Kevin Ritz253
8.Curt Leskanic221
9.Brian Bohanon218
10.Darryl Kile205
Earned RunsEarned Runs
RankPlayerERSeason
1.Pedro Astacio - COL1451998
2.Darryl Kile - COL1401999
3.Brian Bohanon - COL1361999
4.Darryl Kile - COL1331998
5.Shawn Estes - COL1312004
6.Pedro Astacio - COL1301999
Jamey Wright - COL1301998
8.Kevin Ritz - COL1251996
9.Jason Jennings - COL1232004
10.Mike Hampton - COL1222001
Mike Hampton - COL1222002
RankPlayerER
1.Pedro Astacio499
2.Jason Jennings496
3.Jamey Wright475
4.Aaron Cook450
5.Jeff Francis410
6.John Thomson340
7.Kevin Ritz333
8.Shawn Chacon319
9.Brian Bohanon305
10.Darryl Kile273
LossesLosses
RankPlayerLSeason
1.Darryl Kile - COL171998
2.Jamey Wright - COL162005
3.Masato Yoshii - COL152000
Aaron Cook - COL152006
Mike Hampton - COL152002
6.Pedro Astacio - COL141998
Jamey Wright - COL141998
8.Pedro Astacio - COL132001
Mike Hampton - COL132001
Jason Jennings - COL132003
Jason Jennings - COL132006
Darryl Kile - COL131999
RankPlayerL
1.Jason Jennings56
2.Jamey Wright52
3.Pedro Astacio48
4.Shawn Chacon45
5.Aaron Cook44
Jeff Francis44
7.John Thomson43
8.Kevin Ritz38
9.Armando Reynoso31
10.Brian Bohanon30
Darryl Kile30
Wild PitchesWild Pitches
RankPlayerWPSeason
1.Ubaldo Jimenez - COL162008
2.Jorge de la Rosa - COL142008
3.Marvin Freeman - COL131996
Darryl Kile - COL131999
5.Darryl Kile - COL121998
6.Byung-Hyun Kim - COL112005
Jeff Parrett - COL111993
8.Kevin Ritz - COL101996
Bruce Ruffin - COL101996
Aaron Cook - COL102003
Jason Jennings - COL102006
Jason Jennings - COL102002
RankPlayerWP
1.Jason Jennings42
2.Curt Leskanic34
3.Kevin Ritz30
4.Aaron Cook27
5.Bruce Ruffin26
Shawn Chacon26
7.Darryl Kile25
8.Brian Fuentes23
9.Marvin Freeman22
10.Jamey Wright21
Hit BattersHit Batters
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Pedro Astacio - COL171998
2.Pedro Astacio - COL152000
Jamey Wright - COL152005
4.Brian Bohanon - COL141999
Byung-Hyun Kim - COL142005
6.Roger Bailey - COL131997
Josh Fogg - COL132007
Mark Thompson - COL131996
Jeff Francis - COL132006
10.Kevin Ritz - COL121996
Shawn Chacon - COL122003
Rolando Arrojo - COL122000
RankPlayerHBP
1.Pedro Astacio58
2.Jamey Wright54
3.Shawn Chacon42
4.Brian Fuentes37
5.Aaron Cook36
Steve Reed36
7.Jeff Francis32
8.Armando Reynoso29
Jason Jennings29
10.Brian Bohanon27
BalksBalks
RankPlayerBKSeason
1.Armando Reynoso - COL61993
2.Armando Reynoso - COL31996
Jamey Wright - COL31998
Javier Lopez - COL32003
Andy Ashby - COL31993
Greg Harris - COL31993
Franklin Morales - COL32008
8.Jamey Wright - COL21996
Jamey Wright - COL21997
Curt Leskanic - COL21996
David Nied - COL21994
Shawn Estes - COL22004
Joe Grahe - COL21995
Mike Hampton - COL22002
Rolando Arrojo - COL22000
Mike Harkey - COL21994
Jamey Wright - COL22005
Bill Swift - COL21997
John Thomson - COL21998
Dave Veres - COL21998
Armando Reynoso - COL21994
Justin Speier - COL22002
Curt Leskanic - COL21993
Steve Reed - COL21995
Steve Reed - COL22003
Bryan Rekar - COL21995
RankPlayerBK
1.Armando Reynoso11
2.Jamey Wright9
3.Curt Leskanic6
4.Greg Harris4
Steve Reed4
6.Justin Speier3
Javier Lopez3
Dave Veres3
Franklin Morales3
David Nied3
Andy Ashby3
Batters FacedBatters Faced
RankPlayerBFSeason
1.Darryl Kile - COL10201998
2.Pedro Astacio - COL10081999
3.Kevin Ritz - COL9661996
4.Pedro Astacio - COL9381998
5.Jason Jennings - COL9252004
6.Jeff Francis - COL9222007
7.Jamey Wright - COL9191998
8.Aaron Cook - COL9152006
9.Shawn Estes - COL9042004
Mike Hampton - COL9042001
RankPlayerBF
1.Jason Jennings4180
2.Aaron Cook4022
3.Pedro Astacio3646
4.Jamey Wright3589
5.Jeff Francis3393
6.John Thomson2642
7.Kevin Ritz2576
8.Shawn Chacon2482
9.Armando Reynoso2207
10.Brian Bohanon2131

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com