databaseBaseball.com  The Largest Baseball Statistics Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Teams  Players  Leagues  Scores  World Series  Managers  Parks  Awards
  

Cleveland Indians Franchise Leaders

Cleveland Indians  (1915 - )
  Cleveland Naps  [AL] (1903 - 1914)
  Cleveland Bronchos  [AL] (1902 - 1902)
  Cleveland Blues  [AL] (1901 - 1902)

Team Leaders
Batters
Single SeasonCareer
Batting AverageBatting Average
RankPlayerAvgSeason
1.Joe Jackson - CLN.4081911
2.Joe Jackson - CLN.3951912
3.Tris Speaker - CLE.3891925
4.Tris Speaker - CLE.3881920
5.Tris Speaker - CLE.3861916
6.Nap Lajoie - CLN.3841910
7.Tris Speaker - CLE.3801923
8.Nap Lajoie - CLR.3791902
9.Charlie Hickman - CLR.3781902
Tris Speaker - CLE.3781922
RankPlayerAvg
1.Joe Jackson.375
2.Tris Speaker.354
3.Nap Lajoie.339
4.Lew Fonseca.337
5.Riggs Stephenson.337
6.Billy Sullivan.329
7.Joe Harris.327
8.George Burns.327
9.Juan Gonzalez.325
10.Ed Morgan.323
On-Base PercentageOn-Base Percentage
RankPlayerOBPSeason
1.Tris Speaker - CLE.4831920
2.Tris Speaker - CLE.4791925
3.Tris Speaker - CLE.4741922
4.Tris Speaker - CLE.4701916
5.Tris Speaker - CLE.4691923
6.Joe Jackson - CLN.4681911
7.Joe Jackson - CLN.4601913
8.Joe Jackson - CLN.4581912
9.Manny Ramirez - CLE.4572000
10.Joe Sewell - CLE.4561923
RankPlayerOBP
1.Tris Speaker.444
2.Joe Jackson.441
3.Joe Harris.423
4.Jim Thome.414
5.Manny Ramirez.407
6.Ed Morgan.405
7.Roberto Alomar.405
8.Riggs Stephenson.403
9.Frank Brower.401
10.Earl Averill.399
Slugging PercentageSlugging Percentage
RankPlayerSLGSeason
1.Albert Belle - CLE.7141994
2.Manny Ramirez - CLE.6972000
3.Albert Belle - CLE.6901995
4.Jim Thome - CLE.6772002
5.Manny Ramirez - CLE.6631999
6.Travis Hafner - CLE.6592006
7.Hal Trosky - CLE.6441936
8.Earl Averill - CLE.6271936
9.Jim Thome - CLE.6242001
10.Albert Belle - CLE.6231996
RankPlayerSLG
1.Manny Ramirez.592
2.Juan Gonzalez.589
3.Albert Belle.580
4.Jim Thome.567
5.Hal Trosky.551
6.Joe Jackson.542
7.Earl Averill.542
8.Travis Hafner.529
9.David Justice.526
10.Tris Speaker.520
HitsHits
RankPlayerHitsSeason
1.Joe Jackson - CLN2331911
2.Earl Averill - CLE2321936
3.Nap Lajoie - CLN2271910
4.Joe Jackson - CLN2261912
5.Johnny Hodapp - CLE2251930
6.Charlie Jamieson - CLE2221923
7.Tris Speaker - CLE2181923
8.Hal Trosky - CLE2161936
Joe Vosmik - CLE2161935
George Burns - CLE2161926
RankPlayerHits
1.Nap Lajoie2046
2.Tris Speaker1965
3.Earl Averill1903
4.Joe Sewell1800
5.Charlie Jamieson1753
6.Lou Boudreau1706
7.Omar Vizquel1616
8.Ken Keltner1561
9.Kenny Lofton1512
10.Terry Turner1472
RunsRuns
RankPlayerRSeason
1.Earl Averill - CLE1401931
2.Roberto Alomar - CLE1381999
3.Tris Speaker - CLE1371920
4.Earl Averill - CLE1361936
5.Grady Sizemore - CLE1342006
6.Tris Speaker - CLE1331923
7.Kenny Lofton - CLE1321996
8.Manny Ramirez - CLE1311999
9.Charlie Jamieson - CLE1301923
10.Earl Averill - CLE1281934
RankPlayerR
1.Earl Averill1154
2.Tris Speaker1079
3.Kenny Lofton975
4.Charlie Jamieson942
5.Jim Thome917
6.Omar Vizquel906
7.Nap Lajoie865
8.Joe Sewell857
9.Lou Boudreau823
10.Larry Doby808
Home RunsHome Runs
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Jim Thome - CLE522002
2.Albert Belle - CLE501995
3.Jim Thome - CLE492001
4.Albert Belle - CLE481996
5.Manny Ramirez - CLE451998
6.Manny Ramirez - CLE441999
7.Al Rosen - CLE431953
8.Rocky Colavito - CLE421959
Hal Trosky - CLE421936
Travis Hafner - CLE422006
RankPlayerHR
1.Jim Thome334
2.Albert Belle242
3.Manny Ramirez236
4.Earl Averill226
5.Hal Trosky216
6.Larry Doby215
7.Andre Thornton214
8.Al Rosen192
9.Rocky Colavito190
10.Ken Keltner163
Runs Batted InRuns Batted In
RankPlayerRBISeason
1.Manny Ramirez - CLE1651999
2.Hal Trosky - CLE1621936
3.Albert Belle - CLE1481996
4.Manny Ramirez - CLE1451998
Al Rosen - CLE1451953
6.Earl Averill - CLE1431931
7.Hal Trosky - CLE1421934
8.Juan Gonzalez - CLE1402001
9.Ed Morgan - CLE1361930
10.Tris Speaker - CLE1301923
RankPlayerRBI
1.Earl Averill1084
2.Jim Thome927
3.Nap Lajoie919
4.Hal Trosky911
5.Tris Speaker884
6.Joe Sewell869
7.Ken Keltner850
8.Manny Ramirez804
9.Larry Doby776
10.Albert Belle751
DoublesDoubles
RankPlayer2BSeason
1.George Burns - CLE641926
2.Tris Speaker - CLE591923
3.Grady Sizemore - CLE532006
4.Tris Speaker - CLE521921
Tris Speaker - CLE521926
Albert Belle - CLE521995
7.George Burns - CLE511927
Johnny Hodapp - CLE511930
Nap Lajoie - CLN511910
10.Tris Speaker - CLE501920
Odell Hale - CLE501936
RankPlayer2B
1.Tris Speaker486
2.Nap Lajoie424
3.Earl Averill377
4.Joe Sewell375
5.Lou Boudreau367
6.Ken Keltner306
7.Charlie Jamieson296
8.Omar Vizquel288
9.Hal Trosky287
10.Jim Thome259
TriplesTriples
RankPlayer3BSeason
1.Joe Jackson - CLN261912
2.Dale Mitchell - CLE231949
3.Bill Bradley - CLN221903
Elmer Flick - CLN221906
5.Jeff Heath - CLE201941
Joe Vosmik - CLE201935
7.Joe Jackson - CLN191911
8.Jeff Heath - CLE181938
Elmer Flick - CLN181907
Elmer Flick - CLN181905
RankPlayer3B
1.Earl Averill121
2.Tris Speaker108
3.Elmer Flick106
4.Joe Jackson89
5.Jeff Heath83
6.Ray Chapman81
7.Jack Graney79
8.Nap Lajoie78
9.Terry Turner77
10.Charlie Jamieson74
Bill Bradley74
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Leon Wagner - CLE1631964
2.Grady Sizemore - CLE1622007
Grady Sizemore - CLE1622006
Joe Carter - CLE1621986
Joe Carter - CLE1621989
Rocky Colavito - CLE1621965
Toby Harrah - CLE1621982
Dick Howser - CLE1621964
9.Brook Jacoby - CLE1611985
Brett Butler - CLE1611986
Max Alvis - CLE1611967
Carlos Baerga - CLE1611992
Andre Thornton - CLE1611982
RankPlayerG
1.Terry Turner1619
2.Nap Lajoie1614
3.Lou Boudreau1560
4.Jim Hegan1526
5.Tris Speaker1519
6.Joe Sewell1513
Ken Keltner1513
8.Earl Averill1509
9.Charlie Jamieson1483
10.Omar Vizquel1478
At-BatsAt-Bats
RankPlayerABSeason
1.Joe Carter - CLE6631986
2.Kenny Lofton - CLE6621996
3.Julio Franco - CLE6581984
4.Carlos Baerga - CLE6571992
5.Grady Sizemore - CLE6552006
6.Mickey Rocco - CLE6531944
7.Joe Carter - CLE6511989
8.Carl Lind - CLE6501928
9.Lyn Lary - CLE6441937
Charlie Jamieson - CLE6441923
RankPlayerAB
1.Nap Lajoie6034
2.Earl Averill5909
3.Terry Turner5787
4.Lou Boudreau5754
5.Omar Vizquel5708
6.Ken Keltner5655
7.Joe Sewell5621
8.Charlie Jamieson5551
9.Tris Speaker5546
10.Kenny Lofton5045
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Jim Thome - CLE1271999
2.Jim Thome - CLE1231996
3.Jim Thome - CLE1222002
4.Jim Thome - CLE1201997
5.Jim Thome - CLE1182000
6.Jim Thome - CLE1112001
Mike Hargrove - CLE1111980
8.Andre Thornton - CLE1091982
9.Les Fleming - CLE1061942
10.Jack Graney - CLE1051919
RankPlayerBB
1.Jim Thome997
2.Tris Speaker857
3.Lou Boudreau766
4.Earl Averill725
5.Jack Graney712
6.Larry Doby703
7.Andre Thornton685
8.Joe Sewell654
9.Charlie Jamieson627
10.Omar Vizquel612
StrikeoutsStrikeouts
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Jim Thome - CLE1852001
2.Jim Thome - CLE1711999
Jim Thome - CLE1712000
4.Cory Snyder - CLE1661987
5.Grady Sizemore - CLE1552007
6.Grady Sizemore - CLE1532006
7.Jhonny Peralta - CLE1522006
8.Shin-Soo Choo - CLE1512009
9.Jhonny Peralta - CLE1462007
Jim Thome - CLE1461997
RankPlayerK
1.Jim Thome1377
2.Larry Doby805
3.Manny Ramirez780
4.Jhonny Peralta757
5.Brook Jacoby738
6.Grady Sizemore696
7.Andre Thornton683
8.Jim Hegan664
9.Travis Hafner663
10.Kenny Lofton652
Sac HitsSac Hits
RankPlayerSHSeason
1.Ray Chapman - CLE671917
2.Bill Bradley - CLN601908
3.Ray Chapman - CLE501919
4.Bill Bradley - CLN461907
5.Ray Chapman - CLN451913
6.Bill Wambsganss - CLE431921
7.Bill Wambsganss - CLE421922
8.Joe Sewell - CLE411929
Ray Chapman - CLE411920
10.Ray Chapman - CLE401916
Bill Wambsganss - CLE401920
RankPlayerSH
1.Ray Chapman334
2.Terry Turner264
Bill Wambsganss264
4.Bill Bradley238
5.Joe Sewell234
6.Tris Speaker183
7.Nap Lajoie174
8.Lou Boudreau159
9.Charlie Jamieson134
George Stovall134
Sac FliesSac Flies
RankPlayerSFSeason
1.Juan Gonzalez - CLE162001
2.Albert Belle - CLE141993
3.Roberto Alomar - CLE131999
Carlos Baerga - CLE131993
5.Vic Power - CLE121961
6.Jerry Browne - CLE111990
Al Rosen - CLE111954
Vic Wertz - CLE111957
Victor Martinez - CLE112007
10.Omar Vizquel - CLE102002
Omar Vizquel - CLE101995
Julio Franco - CLE101984
Travis Fryman - CLE102000
Manny Ramirez - CLE101998
Mike Hargrove - CLE101980
Jack Heidemann - CLE101970
RankPlayerSF
1.Omar Vizquel62
2.Andre Thornton60
3.Carlos Baerga48
4.Kenny Lofton46
5.Manny Ramirez45
6.Albert Belle44
7.Jim Thome43
8.Julio Franco42
9.Victor Martinez40
10.Mike Hargrove38
Brook Jacoby38
Stolen BasesStolen Bases
RankPlayerSBSeason
1.Kenny Lofton - CLE751996
2.Kenny Lofton - CLE701993
3.Kenny Lofton - CLE661992
4.Miguel Dilone - CLE611980
5.Kenny Lofton - CLE601994
6.Kenny Lofton - CLE541995
Kenny Lofton - CLE541998
8.Brett Butler - CLE521984
Ray Chapman - CLE521917
10.Braggo Roth - CLE511917
RankPlayerSB
1.Kenny Lofton452
2.Omar Vizquel279
3.Terry Turner254
4.Nap Lajoie240
5.Ray Chapman233
6.Elmer Flick207
7.Harry Bay165
8.Brett Butler164
9.Bill Bradley157
10.Tris Speaker151
Intentional WalksIntentional Walks
RankPlayerIBBSeason
1.Jim Thome - CLE182002
Andre Thornton - CLE181982
3.Pete O'Brien - CLE171989
Travis Hafner - CLE172007
5.Travis Hafner - CLE162006
6.Albert Belle - CLE151996
Ray Fosse - CLE151972
8.Andre Thornton - CLE141983
Jim Thome - CLE142001
Grady Sizemore - CLE142008
RankPlayerIBB
1.Jim Thome86
2.Travis Hafner61
3.Andre Thornton52
4.Albert Belle49
5.Victor Martinez47
Manny Ramirez47
7.Woodie Held40
8.Leon Wagner35
9.Grady Sizemore33
10.Fred Whitfield32
Tito Francona32
Carlos Baerga32
Hit by PitchHit by Pitch
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Ryan Garko - CLE202007
2.Kelly Shoppach - CLE182009
3.Grady Sizemore - CLE172007
Travis Hafner - CLE172004
Shin-Soo Choo - CLE172009
Minnie Minoso - CLE171959
7.Einar Diaz - CLE162001
8.Bill Bradley - CLN151905
George Burns - CLE151924
Minnie Minoso - CLE151958
Bill Hinchman - CLN151907
Nap Lajoie - CLN151913
Al Smith - CLE151955
Ryan Garko - CLE152008
RankPlayerHBP
1.Nap Lajoie79
2.Joe Sewell67
3.Bill Bradley65
4.Travis Hafner58
5.Grady Sizemore57
6.Ryan Garko52
7.Casey Blake50
8.Elmer Flick47
9.Carlos Baerga45
10.George Burns43
GIDPGIDP
RankPlayerGIDPSeason
1.Julio Franco - CLE281986
2.Al Rosen - CLE271950
Victor Martinez - CLE272006
4.Jhonny Peralta - CLE262008
Julio Franco - CLE261985
6.Rocky Colavito - CLE251966
George Hendrick - CLE251975
8.Joe Charboneau - CLE241980
Buddy Bell - CLE241978
Albert Belle - CLE241991
Albert Belle - CLE241995
RankPlayerGIDP
1.Julio Franco165
2.Lou Boudreau145
3.Ken Keltner142
4.Brook Jacoby131
5.Al Rosen121
6.Andre Thornton115
7.Albert Belle114
8.Bobby Avila112
9.Victor Martinez110
10.Omar Vizquel109
Caught StealingCaught Stealing
RankPlayerCSSeason
1.Tris Speaker - CLE271916
2.Bobby Bonds - CLE231979
3.Brett Butler - CLE221984
4.Brett Butler - CLE201985
Larry Gardner - CLE201920
6.Jack Graney - CLN181914
Miguel Dilone - CLE181980
Oris Hockett - CLE181943
Jose Cardenal - CLE181968
Bill Wambsganss - CLE181920
Charlie Jamieson - CLE181925
Duane Kuiper - CLE181975
Dale Mitchell - CLE181948
RankPlayerCS
1.Charlie Jamieson110
2.Kenny Lofton104
3.Omar Vizquel95
4.Brett Butler73
5.Julio Franco71
6.Duane Kuiper67
Joe Sewell67
8.Tris Speaker66
Rick Manning66
10.Bill Wambsganss60

Pitchers
Single SeasonCareer
Earned Run AverageEarned Run Average
RankPlayerERASeason
1.Addie Joss - CLN1.161908
2.Addie Joss - CLN1.591904
3.Luis Tiant - CLE1.601968
4.Addie Joss - CLN1.711909
5.Addie Joss - CLN1.721906
6.Earl Moore - CLN1.741903
Charlie Chech - CLN1.741908
8.Bob Rhoads - CLN1.771908
9.Bob Rhoads - CLN1.801906
Vean Gregg - CLN1.801911
RankPlayerERA
1.Addie Joss1.89
2.Vean Gregg2.31
3.Bob Rhoads2.39
4.Bill Bernhard2.45
5.Otto Hess2.50
6.Earl Moore2.58
7.Cy Falkenberg2.70
8.Gaylord Perry2.71
9.Sonny Siebert2.76
10.Stan Coveleski2.80
WinsWins
RankPlayerWSeason
1.Jim Bagby - CLE311920
2.Bob Feller - CLE271940
Addie Joss - CLN271907
George Uhle - CLE271926
5.George Uhle - CLE261923
Bob Feller - CLE261946
7.Bob Feller - CLE251941
Wes Ferrell - CLE251930
9.Bob Feller - CLE241939
Stan Coveleski - CLE241919
Stan Coveleski - CLE241920
Gaylord Perry - CLE241972
Addie Joss - CLN241908
RankPlayerW
1.Bob Feller266
2.Mel Harder223
3.Bob Lemon207
4.Stan Coveleski172
5.Early Wynn164
6.Addie Joss160
7.Willis Hudlin157
8.George Uhle147
9.Mike Garcia142
10.Charles Nagy129
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Bobby Howry - CLE792005
2.Sid Monge - CLE761979
3.Paul Assenmacher - CLE751997
4.Danys Baez - CLE732003
Rafael Perez - CLE732008
6.Steve Olin - CLE721992
David Riske - CLE722004
Paul Shuey - CLE721999
Mike Jackson - CLE721999
Steve Karsay - CLE722000
RankPlayerG
1.Mel Harder582
2.Bob Feller570
3.Willis Hudlin475
4.Bob Lemon460
5.Gary Bell419
6.Mike Garcia397
7.Eric Plunk373
8.Paul Shuey361
9.Stan Coveleski360
10.George Uhle357
Strike OutsStrike Outs
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Bob Feller - CLE3481946
2.Sam McDowell - CLE3251965
3.Sam McDowell - CLE3041970
4.Sam McDowell - CLE2831968
5.Sam McDowell - CLE2791969
6.Luis Tiant - CLE2641968
7.Herb Score - CLE2631956
8.Bob Feller - CLE2611940
9.Bob Feller - CLE2601941
10.Bob Feller - CLE2461939
RankPlayerK
1.Bob Feller2581
2.Sam McDowell2159
3.Bob Lemon1277
Early Wynn1277
5.C.C. Sabathia1265
6.Charles Nagy1235
7.Mel Harder1160
8.Gary Bell1104
9.Mike Garcia1095
10.Luis Tiant1041
Innings PitchedInnings Pitched
RankPlayerIPSeason
1.Bob Feller - CLE371.331946
2.George Uhle - CLE357.671923
3.Gaylord Perry - CLE344.001973
4.Bob Feller - CLE343.001941
5.Gaylord Perry - CLE342.671972
6.Jim Bagby - CLE339.671920
7.Addie Joss - CLN338.671907
8.Otto Hess - CLN333.671906
9.Addie Joss - CLN325.001908
10.Gaylord Perry - CLE322.331974
RankPlayerIP
1.Bob Feller3,827.00
2.Mel Harder3,426.33
3.Bob Lemon2,850.00
4.Willis Hudlin2,557.67
5.Stan Coveleski2,502.33
6.Addie Joss2,327.00
7.Early Wynn2,286.67
8.George Uhle2,200.33
9.Mike Garcia2,138.00
10.Sam McDowell2,109.67
Games StartedGames Started
RankPlayerGSSeason
1.George Uhle - CLE441923
2.Bob Feller - CLE421946
3.Gaylord Perry - CLE411973
4.Gaylord Perry - CLE401972
George Uhle - CLE401922
Dick Tidrow - CLE401973
Bob Feller - CLE401941
Stan Coveleski - CLE401921
9.Sam McDowell - CLE391970
10.Sam McDowell - CLE381969
Stan Coveleski - CLE381920
Jim Bagby - CLE381920
Bob Feller - CLE381948
Wayne Garland - CLE381977
Addie Joss - CLN381907
RankPlayerGS
1.Bob Feller484
2.Mel Harder433
3.Bob Lemon350
4.Willis Hudlin320
5.Stan Coveleski305
6.Charles Nagy297
7.Early Wynn296
8.Sam McDowell295
9.Mike Garcia281
10.George Uhle267
Games FinishedGames Finished
RankPlayerGFSeason
1.Mike Jackson - CLE651999
2.Doug Jones - CLE641990
3.Steve Olin - CLE621992
4.Jose Mesa - CLE601996
5.Joe Borowski - CLE582007
6.Jose Mesa - CLE571995
Mike Jackson - CLE571998
8.Bob Wickman - CLE562001
9.Bob Wickman - CLE552005
10.Dan Spillner - CLE541982
RankPlayerGF
1.Doug Jones234
2.Bob Wickman215
3.Jose Mesa195
4.Mike Jackson160
5.Dan Spillner157
6.Sid Monge152
7.Gary Bell144
8.Eric Plunk140
9.Paul Shuey127
10.Jim Kern125
Complete GamesComplete Games
RankPlayerCGSeason
1.Bob Feller - CLE361946
2.Bill Bernhard - CLN351904
3.Addie Joss - CLN341907
4.Otto Hess - CLN331906
5.George Uhle - CLE321926
6.Bob Rhoads - CLN311906
Addie Joss - CLN311903
Addie Joss - CLN311905
Bob Feller - CLE311940
10.Red Donahue - CLN301904
Jim Bagby - CLE301920
Cy Young - CLN301909
RankPlayerCG
1.Bob Feller279
2.Addie Joss234
3.Stan Coveleski194
4.Bob Lemon188
5.Mel Harder181
6.George Uhle166
7.Willis Hudlin154
8.Early Wynn144
9.Earl Moore137
10.Jim Bagby131
SavesSaves
RankPlayerSVSeason
1.Jose Mesa - CLE461995
2.Bob Wickman - CLE452005
Joe Borowski - CLE452007
4.Doug Jones - CLE431990
5.Mike Jackson - CLE401998
6.Mike Jackson - CLE391999
Jose Mesa - CLE391996
8.Doug Jones - CLE371988
9.Doug Jones - CLE321989
Bob Wickman - CLE322001
RankPlayerSV
1.Bob Wickman139
2.Doug Jones129
3.Jose Mesa104
4.Mike Jackson94
5.Ray Narleski53
6.Joe Borowski51
7.Steve Olin48
8.Sid Monge46
Jim Kern46
10.Gary Bell45
ShutoutsShutouts
RankPlayerSHOSeason
1.Bob Feller - CLE101946
Bob Lemon - CLE101948
3.Addie Joss - CLN91906
Addie Joss - CLN91908
Stan Coveleski - CLE91917
Luis Tiant - CLE91968
7.Jim Bagby - CLE81917
8.Otto Hess - CLN71906
Gaylord Perry - CLE71973
Bob Rhoads - CLN71906
RankPlayerSHO
1.Addie Joss45
2.Bob Feller44
3.Stan Coveleski31
Bob Lemon31
5.Mike Garcia27
6.Mel Harder25
7.Early Wynn24
8.Sam McDowell22
9.Luis Tiant21
10.Bob Rhoads19
Guy Morton19
Home Runs AllowedHome Runs Allowed
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Luis Tiant - CLE371969
2.Jim Perry - CLE351960
3.Gaylord Perry - CLE341973
Charles Nagy - CLE341998
Ken Schrom - CLE341986
6.Gary Bell - CLE321961
Scott Elarton - CLE322005
Mudcat Grant - CLE321961
Early Wynn - CLE321957
10.Dick Tidrow - CLE311973
Dennis Eckersley - CLE311977
RankPlayerHR
1.Bob Feller224
2.Charles Nagy217
3.Bob Lemon181
Early Wynn181
5.Gary Bell167
6.Mudcat Grant166
7.Mel Harder161
8.C.C. Sabathia144
9.Sam McDowell138
10.Luis Tiant126
Hits AllowedHits Allowed
RankPlayerHSeason
1.George Uhle - CLE3781923
2.Stan Coveleski - CLE3411921
3.Jim Bagby - CLE3381920
4.George Uhle - CLE3281922
5.Bill Bernhard - CLN3231904
6.Joe Shaute - CLE3171924
7.Gaylord Perry - CLE3151973
8.Mel Harder - CLE3131935
Willis Hudlin - CLE3131931
10.Earl Moore - CLR3041902
RankPlayerH
1.Mel Harder3706
2.Bob Feller3271
3.Willis Hudlin2930
4.Bob Lemon2559
5.Stan Coveleski2450
6.George Uhle2442
7.Charles Nagy2173
8.Mike Garcia2102
9.Early Wynn2037
10.Addie Joss1888
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Bob Feller - CLE2081938
2.Bob Feller - CLE1941941
3.Herb Score - CLE1541955
4.Bob Feller - CLE1531946
Sam McDowell - CLE1531971
6.Bob Lemon - CLE1461950
7.Bob Feller - CLE1421939
8.Gene Krapp - CLN1381911
9.Bob Lemon - CLE1371949
10.Sam McDowell - CLE1321965
Early Wynn - CLE1321952
RankPlayerBB
1.Bob Feller1764
2.Bob Lemon1251
3.Mel Harder1118
4.Sam McDowell1072
5.Early Wynn877
6.Willis Hudlin832
7.George Uhle709
8.Mike Garcia696
9.Gary Bell670
10.Stan Coveleski616
Earned RunsEarned Runs
RankPlayerERSeason
1.George Uhle - CLE1501923
2.Dick Tidrow - CLE1351973
3.George Uhle - CLE1301922
Willis Hudlin - CLE1301931
5.Mel Harder - CLE1291936
Gaylord Perry - CLE1291973
7.Monte Pearson - CLE1281934
Sherry Smith - CLE1281925
9.Early Wynn - CLE1261957
Bob Feller - CLE1261938
RankPlayerER
1.Mel Harder1447
2.Bob Feller1384
3.Willis Hudlin1233
4.Bob Lemon1024
5.Charles Nagy974
6.George Uhle959
7.Early Wynn824
8.Stan Coveleski779
9.Mike Garcia770
10.Sam McDowell702
LossesLosses
RankPlayerLSeason
1.Pete Dowling - CLB221901
2.Luis Tiant - CLE201969
3.Rick Wise - CLE191978
Wayne Garland - CLE191977
George Kahler - CLN191912
Al Milnar - CLE191941
Gaylord Perry - CLE191973
8.Tom Candiotti - CLE181987
9.Garland Buckeye - CLE171927
Mel Harder - CLE171933
Neal Heaton - CLE171985
Otto Hess - CLN171906
Jim Perry - CLE171961
Joe Shaute - CLE171928
Joe Shaute - CLE171924
Willie Mitchell - CLN171914
Earl Moore - CLR171902
Sam McDowell - CLE171971
George Uhle - CLE171928
Early Wynn - CLE171957
RankPlayerL
1.Mel Harder186
2.Bob Feller162
3.Willis Hudlin151
4.Bob Lemon128
5.Stan Coveleski123
6.George Uhle119
7.Sam McDowell109
8.Charles Nagy103
9.Early Wynn102
10.Addie Joss97
Wild PitchesWild Pitches
RankPlayerWPSeason
1.Otto Hess - CLN181905
Sam McDowell - CLE181967
3.Sam McDowell - CLE171970
Sam McDowell - CLE171965
Gaylord Perry - CLE171973
6.Monte Pearson - CLE151934
7.Bob Rhoads - CLN141907
Sam McDowell - CLE141969
Gene Krapp - CLN141911
Herb Score - CLE141959
Bob Feller - CLE141939
Len Barker - CLE141980
RankPlayerWP
1.Sam McDowell114
2.Bob Feller75
3.Bob Lemon63
4.Tom Candiotti53
5.Gary Bell50
6.Earl Moore49
7.Willie Mitchell45
Charles Nagy45
Len Barker45
10.Steve Hargan44
Hit BattersHit Batters
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Otto Hess - CLN241906
2.Earl Moore - CLN181905
3.Pete Dowling - CLB171901
4.Otto Hess - CLN151907
Willie Mitchell - CLN151910
6.Bob Rhoads - CLN141907
Vean Gregg - CLN141913
8.Addie Joss - CLR131902
George Kahler - CLN131911
Willie Mitchell - CLN131911
George Uhle - CLE131922
George Uhle - CLE131924
George Uhle - CLE131926
RankPlayerHBP
1.George Uhle95
2.Bob Feller60
Addie Joss60
4.Mel Harder59
5.Bob Lemon57
6.Willie Mitchell56
7.Otto Hess54
8.Sam McDowell53
9.Earl Moore51
Charles Nagy51
BalksBalks
RankPlayerBKSeason
1.Tom Candiotti - CLE81989
2.Tom Candiotti - CLE71988
3.Bud Black - CLE51989
Dennis Cook - CLE51992
Don Hood - CLE51975
6.Don Gordon - CLE41988
Steve Carlton - CLE41987
Tom Candiotti - CLE41986
Jim Bibby - CLE41977
Bud Black - CLE41988
RankPlayerBK
1.Tom Candiotti24
2.Bob Feller13
3.Bud Black11
C.C. Sabathia11
5.Willis Hudlin9
6.Don Hood7
Greg Swindell7
8.Willie Mitchell6
Dennis Cook6
10.Wes Ferrell5
Scott Bailes5
Sid Monge5
Guy Morton5
Sam McDowell5
Doug Jones5
Sonny Siebert5
Rick Sutcliffe5
Batters FacedBatters Faced
RankPlayerBFSeason
1.George Uhle - CLE15481923
2.Bob Feller - CLE15121946
3.Bob Feller - CLE14661941
4.Gaylord Perry - CLE14101973
5.George Uhle - CLE13671926
6.Jim Bagby - CLE13641920
7.Stan Coveleski - CLE13601921
8.Gaylord Perry - CLE13451972
9.Bill Bernhard - CLN13431904
10.Addie Joss - CLN13321907
RankPlayerBF
1.Bob Feller16180
2.Mel Harder14862
3.Bob Lemon12099
4.Willis Hudlin11283
5.Stan Coveleski10283
6.George Uhle9694
7.Early Wynn9611
8.Addie Joss9209
9.Mike Garcia9058
10.Sam McDowell8889

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com