databaseBaseball.com  The Largest Baseball Statistics Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Teams  Players  Leagues  Scores  World Series  Managers  Parks  Awards
  

Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim Franchise Leaders

Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim  (2005 - )
  Anaheim Angels  [AL] (1997 - 2004)
  California Angels  [AL] (1965 - 1996)
  Los Angeles Angels  [AL] (1961 - 1965)

Team Leaders
Batters
Single SeasonCareer
Batting AverageBatting Average
RankPlayerAvgSeason
1.Darin Erstad - ANA.3552000
2.Rod Carew - CAL.3391983
3.Vladimir Guerrero - ANA.3372004
4.Rod Carew - CAL.3311980
5.Chone Figgins - LAA.3302007
6.Tim Salmon - CAL.3301995
7.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA.3292006
8.Alex Johnson - CAL.3291970
9.Brian Downing - CAL.3261979
10.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA.3242007
RankPlayerAvg
1.Vladimir Guerrero.319
2.Rod Carew.314
3.Alex Johnson.310
4.Howie Kendrick.302
5.Johnny Ray.296
6.Garret Anderson.296
7.Lyman Bostock.296
8.Brad Fullmer.294
9.Jose Guillen.294
10.Luis Polonia.294
On-Base PercentageOn-Base Percentage
RankPlayerOBPSeason
1.Tim Salmon - CAL.4291995
2.Chili Davis - CAL.4291995
3.Albie Pearson - LA1.4201961
4.Brian Downing - CAL.4181979
5.Chili Davis - CAL.4101994
6.Tim Salmon - ANA.4101998
7.Darin Erstad - ANA.4092000
8.Rod Carew - CAL.4091983
9.Tim Salmon - ANA.4042000
10.Troy Glaus - ANA.4042000
RankPlayerOBP
1.Rod Carew.393
2.Bobby Abreu.390
3.Steve Bilko.388
4.Tony Phillips.386
5.Tim Salmon.385
6.Vladimir Guerrero.381
7.Albie Pearson.379
8.Earl Averill.377
9.Randy Velarde.376
10.Ellie Rodriguez.376
Slugging PercentageSlugging Percentage
RankPlayerSLGSeason
1.Troy Glaus - ANA.6042000
2.Vladimir Guerrero - ANA.5982004
3.Tim Salmon - CAL.5941995
4.Kendry Morales - LAA.5692009
5.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA.5652005
6.Chili Davis - CAL.5611994
7.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA.5522006
8.Doug DeCinces - CAL.5481982
9.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA.5472007
10.Bobby Grich - CAL.5431981
RankPlayerSLG
1.Vladimir Guerrero.546
2.Steve Bilko.528
3.Brad Fullmer.521
4.Rex Hudler.508
5.Kendry Morales.505
6.Mo Vaughn.503
7.Tim Salmon.498
8.Jim Edmonds.498
9.Jose Guillen.497
10.Troy Glaus.497
HitsHits
RankPlayerHitsSeason
1.Darin Erstad - ANA2402000
2.Vladimir Guerrero - ANA2062004
3.Alex Johnson - CAL2021970
4.Garret Anderson - ANA2012003
5.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA2002006
6.Garret Anderson - ANA1952002
7.Garret Anderson - ANA1942001
8.Orlando Cabrera - LAA1922007
9.Garret Anderson - ANA1891997
10.Garret Anderson - ANA1881999
Carney Lansford - CAL1881979
RankPlayerHits
1.Garret Anderson2368
2.Tim Salmon1674
3.Brian Downing1588
4.Darin Erstad1505
5.Jim Fregosi1408
6.Bobby Grich1103
7.Chone Figgins1045
8.Vladimir Guerrero1034
9.Chili Davis973
10.Rod Carew968
RunsRuns
RankPlayerRSeason
1.Vladimir Guerrero - ANA1242004
2.Darin Erstad - ANA1212000
3.Troy Glaus - ANA1202000
Don Baylor - CAL1201979
Jim Edmonds - CAL1201995
6.Tony Phillips - CAL1191995
7.Albie Pearson - LA11151962
Jim Edmonds - ANA1151998
9.Carney Lansford - CAL1141979
Chone Figgins - LAA1142009
RankPlayerR
1.Garret Anderson1024
2.Tim Salmon986
3.Brian Downing889
4.Darin Erstad818
5.Jim Fregosi691
6.Bobby Grich601
7.Chone Figgins596
8.Vladimir Guerrero544
9.Troy Glaus523
10.Chili Davis520
Home RunsHome Runs
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Troy Glaus - ANA472000
2.Troy Glaus - ANA412001
3.Vladimir Guerrero - ANA392004
Reggie Jackson - CAL391982
5.Bobby Bonds - CAL371977
Leon Wagner - LA1371962
7.Mo Vaughn - ANA362000
Don Baylor - CAL361979
9.Garret Anderson - ANA352000
10.Don Baylor - CAL341978
Wally Joyner - CAL341987
Tim Salmon - CAL341995
Tim Salmon - ANA342000
Kendry Morales - LAA342009
RankPlayerHR
1.Tim Salmon299
2.Garret Anderson272
3.Brian Downing222
4.Troy Glaus182
5.Vladimir Guerrero173
6.Chili Davis156
7.Bobby Grich154
8.Don Baylor141
9.Doug DeCinces130
10.Reggie Jackson123
Runs Batted InRuns Batted In
RankPlayerRBISeason
1.Don Baylor - CAL1391979
2.Tim Salmon - ANA1291997
3.Vladimir Guerrero - ANA1262004
4.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA1252007
5.Garret Anderson - ANA1232001
Garret Anderson - ANA1232002
7.Garret Anderson - ANA1172000
Wally Joyner - CAL1171987
Mo Vaughn - ANA1172000
10.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA1162006
Garret Anderson - ANA1162003
RankPlayerRBI
1.Garret Anderson1292
2.Tim Salmon1016
3.Brian Downing846
4.Darin Erstad625
5.Chili Davis618
6.Vladimir Guerrero616
7.Bobby Grich557
8.Jim Fregosi546
9.Wally Joyner532
10.Don Baylor523
DoublesDoubles
RankPlayer2BSeason
1.Garret Anderson - ANA562002
2.Garret Anderson - ANA492003
3.Orlando Cabrera - LAA452006
Vladimir Guerrero - LAA452007
5.Kendry Morales - LAA432009
6.Johnny Ray - CAL421988
Doug DeCinces - CAL421982
Jim Edmonds - ANA421998
9.Garret Anderson - ANA411998
10.Garret Anderson - ANA402000
RankPlayer2B
1.Garret Anderson489
2.Tim Salmon339
3.Brian Downing282
4.Darin Erstad279
5.Jim Fregosi219
6.Vladimir Guerrero194
7.Gary DiSarcina186
8.Bobby Grich183
9.Adam Kennedy176
10.Wally Joyner175
TriplesTriples
RankPlayer3BSeason
1.Chone Figgins - ANA172004
2.Devon White - CAL131989
Mickey Rivers - CAL131975
Jim Fregosi - CAL131968
5.Jim Fregosi - LA1121963
6.Adam Kennedy - ANA112000
Bobby Knoop - CAL111966
Mickey Rivers - CAL111974
9.Jerry Remy - CAL101977
Chone Figgins - LAA102005
RankPlayer3B
1.Jim Fregosi70
2.Chone Figgins53
3.Garret Anderson35
4.Adam Kennedy32
Mickey Rivers32
6.Darin Erstad30
7.Luis Polonia27
Dick Schofield27
9.Bobby Knoop25
10.Tim Salmon24
Devon White24
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Sandy Alomar - CAL1621970
Sandy Alomar - CAL1621971
Don Baylor - CAL1621979
Jim Fregosi - CAL1621966
Bobby Knoop - LA11621964
6.Bobby Knoop - CAL1611966
Jim Fregosi - CAL1611969
Jim Fregosi - CAL1611965
Troy Glaus - ANA1612001
Garret Anderson - ANA1612001
Mo Vaughn - ANA1612000
RankPlayerG
1.Garret Anderson2013
2.Tim Salmon1672
3.Brian Downing1661
4.Jim Fregosi1429
5.Darin Erstad1320
6.Bobby Grich1222
7.Gary DiSarcina1086
Dick Schofield1086
9.Adam Kennedy992
10.Bob Boone968
At-BatsAt-Bats
RankPlayerABSeason
1.Sandy Alomar - CAL6891971
2.Darin Erstad - ANA6762000
3.Sandy Alomar - CAL6721970
Garret Anderson - ANA6722001
5.Billy Moran - LA16591962
6.Carney Lansford - CAL6541979
7.Garret Anderson - ANA6472000
8.Chone Figgins - LAA6422005
9.Devon White - CAL6391987
10.Garret Anderson - ANA6382002
Garret Anderson - ANA6382003
Orlando Cabrera - LAA6382007
RankPlayerAB
1.Garret Anderson7989
2.Tim Salmon5934
3.Brian Downing5854
4.Darin Erstad5258
5.Jim Fregosi5244
6.Bobby Grich4100
7.Gary DiSarcina3744
8.Chone Figgins3585
9.Chili Davis3491
10.Dick Schofield3434
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Tony Phillips - CAL1131995
2.Troy Glaus - ANA1122000
3.Troy Glaus - ANA1072001
4.Brian Downing - CAL1061987
5.Tim Salmon - ANA1042000
6.Chone Figgins - LAA1012009
7.Tim Salmon - ANA962001
Albie Pearson - LA1961961
9.Albie Pearson - LA1951962
Tim Salmon - ANA951997
RankPlayerBB
1.Tim Salmon970
2.Brian Downing866
3.Bobby Grich630
4.Jim Fregosi558
5.Chili Davis493
6.Troy Glaus470
7.Darin Erstad419
8.Chone Figgins412
9.Rod Carew405
10.Garret Anderson397
StrikeoutsStrikeouts
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Mo Vaughn - ANA1812000
2.Troy Glaus - ANA1632000
3.Troy Glaus - ANA1582001
4.Reggie Jackson - CAL1561982
5.Troy Glaus - ANA1442002
Bobby Knoop - CAL1441966
7.Troy Glaus - ANA1431999
8.Tim Salmon - ANA1421997
9.Reggie Jackson - CAL1411984
Bobby Bonds - CAL1411977
RankPlayerK
1.Tim Salmon1360
2.Garret Anderson1117
3.Jim Fregosi835
4.Darin Erstad796
5.Troy Glaus784
6.Brian Downing759
7.Bobby Grich758
8.Chili Davis713
9.Reggie Jackson690
10.Bobby Knoop634
Sac HitsSac Hits
RankPlayerSHSeason
1.Tim Foli - CAL261982
2.Bob Boone - CAL231982
3.Bobby Grich - CAL191978
Jerry Remy - CAL191977
Luis Sojo - CAL191991
6.Gary DiSarcina - CAL161996
David Eckstein - ANA162001
Bob Boone - CAL161985
Juan Beniquez - CAL161982
Rod Carew - CAL161982
RankPlayerSH
1.Bob Boone90
2.Dick Schofield89
3.Bobby Grich78
4.Gary DiSarcina77
5.Jim Fregosi74
6.Rod Carew60
7.David Eckstein54
8.Dave Chalk52
9.Jerry Remy44
10.Chone Figgins42
Sac FliesSac Flies
RankPlayerSFSeason
1.Dan Ford - CAL131979
2.Don Baylor - CAL121978
Don Baylor - CAL121979
Doug DeCinces - CAL121984
Wally Joyner - CAL121986
Johnny Ray - CAL121989
7.Tim Salmon - ANA111997
Carney Lansford - CAL111980
Orlando Cabrera - LAA112006
Orlando Cabrera - LAA112007
RankPlayerSF
1.Garret Anderson76
2.Tim Salmon68
3.Brian Downing54
4.Don Baylor51
5.Wally Joyner46
6.Doug DeCinces43
7.Chili Davis40
8.Darin Erstad39
Jim Fregosi39
10.Buck Rodgers37
Stolen BasesStolen Bases
RankPlayerSBSeason
1.Mickey Rivers - CAL701975
2.Chone Figgins - LAA622005
3.Gary Pettis - CAL561985
4.Luis Polonia - CAL551993
5.Chone Figgins - LAA522006
6.Luis Polonia - CAL511992
7.Gary Pettis - CAL501986
8.Luis Polonia - CAL481991
Gary Pettis - CAL481984
Chad Curtis - CAL481993
RankPlayerSB
1.Chone Figgins280
2.Gary Pettis186
3.Luis Polonia174
4.Darin Erstad170
5.Sandy Alomar139
6.Mickey Rivers126
7.Devon White123
Adam Kennedy123
9.Chad Curtis116
10.Jerry Remy110
Intentional WalksIntentional Walks
RankPlayerIBBSeason
1.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA282007
2.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA262005
3.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA252006
4.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA162008
5.Vladimir Guerrero - ANA142004
Wally Joyner - CAL141988
Chili Davis - CAL141988
Frank Robinson - CAL141974
9.Bobby Knoop - CAL131967
10.Frank Robinson - CAL121973
Vada Pinson - CAL121972
Chili Davis - CAL121989
Chili Davis - CAL121993
Chili Davis - CAL121995
Wally Joyner - CAL121987
Reggie Jackson - CAL121982
Reggie Jackson - CAL121985
RankPlayerIBB
1.Vladimir Guerrero112
2.Garret Anderson101
3.Chili Davis76
4.Wally Joyner49
5.Reggie Jackson47
6.Rod Carew45
Buck Rodgers45
Tim Salmon45
9.Darin Erstad40
10.Bobby Knoop39
Hit by PitchHit by Pitch
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.David Eckstein - ANA272002
2.David Eckstein - ANA212001
3.Don Baylor - CAL181978
Rick Reichardt - CAL181968
5.Brian Downing - CAL171986
Brian Downing - CAL171987
7.David Eckstein - ANA152003
Brad Fullmer - ANA152002
Jose Guillen - ANA152004
10.Brian Downing - CAL141988
Mo Vaughn - ANA142000
RankPlayerHBP
1.Brian Downing105
2.David Eckstein76
3.Tim Salmon67
4.Don Baylor66
5.Adam Kennedy55
6.Rick Reichardt47
7.Bobby Grich41
8.Dick Schofield39
9.Vladimir Guerrero37
10.Gary DiSarcina36
GIDPGIDP
RankPlayerGIDPSeason
1.Vladimir Guerrero - LAA272008
2.Lyman Bostock - CAL261978
3.Alex Johnson - CAL251970
4.Garret Anderson - CAL221996
5.Garret Anderson - ANA212000
Chili Davis - CAL211989
Bob Oliver - CAL211974
Dave Winfield - CAL211991
9.Felix Torres - LA1201963
Garret Anderson - ANA201997
RankPlayerGIDP
1.Garret Anderson180
2.Brian Downing152
3.Vladimir Guerrero114
4.Bobby Grich108
Chili Davis108
6.Gary DiSarcina105
7.Tim Salmon98
8.Doug DeCinces94
Jim Fregosi94
Bengie Molina94
Caught StealingCaught Stealing
RankPlayerCSSeason
1.Chad Curtis - CAL241993
Luis Polonia - CAL241993
3.Luis Polonia - CAL231991
4.Luis Polonia - CAL211992
Jerry Remy - CAL211975
6.Dave Collins - CAL191976
7.Chad Curtis - CAL181992
Bobby Bonds - CAL181977
9.Jose Cardenal - CAL171965
Rod Carew - CAL171982
Jerry Remy - CAL171977
Gary Pettis - CAL171984
Chone Figgins - LAA172005
Chone Figgins - LAA172009
RankPlayerCS
1.Chone Figgins96
2.Luis Polonia82
3.Rod Carew64
4.Jerry Remy54
5.Chad Curtis53
6.Darin Erstad51
7.Sandy Alomar47
Garret Anderson47
Adam Kennedy47
Gary Pettis47

Pitchers
Single SeasonCareer
Earned Run AverageEarned Run Average
RankPlayerERASeason
1.Dean Chance - LA11.651964
2.Nolan Ryan - CAL2.281972
3.Chuck Finley - CAL2.401990
4.Frank Tanana - CAL2.431976
5.Andy Messersmith - CAL2.521969
6.Frank Tanana - CAL2.541977
7.George Brunet - CAL2.561965
8.Chuck Finley - CAL2.571989
9.Rickey Clark - CAL2.591967
10.Frank Tanana - CAL2.621975
RankPlayerERA
1.Andy Messersmith2.78
2.Dean Chance2.83
3.Scot Shields2.93
4.Nolan Ryan3.07
5.Frank Tanana3.08
6.George Brunet3.13
7.Clyde Wright3.28
8.Jim McGlothlin3.37
9.Kelvim Escobar3.60
10.Geoff Zahn3.64
WinsWins
RankPlayerWSeason
1.Nolan Ryan - CAL221974
Clyde Wright - CAL221970
3.Nolan Ryan - CAL211973
Bartolo Colon - LAA212005
5.Dean Chance - LA1201964
Bill Singer - CAL201973
Andy Messersmith - CAL201971
8.Nolan Ryan - CAL191972
Nolan Ryan - CAL191977
Frank Tanana - CAL191976
Mark Langston - CAL191991
John Lackey - LAA192007
RankPlayerW
1.Chuck Finley165
2.Nolan Ryan138
3.Mike Witt109
4.Frank Tanana102
5.John Lackey91
6.Mark Langston88
7.Clyde Wright87
8.Kirk McCaskill78
9.Jarrod Washburn75
10.Dean Chance74
GamesGames
RankPlayerGSeason
1.Scot Shields - LAA782005
2.Francisco Rodriguez - LAA762008
3.Scot Shields - LAA742006
4.Minnie Rojas - CAL721967
5.Scot Shields - LAA712007
6.Mark Eichhorn - CAL701991
7.Mike James - CAL691996
Bill Kelso - CAL691967
Bob Lee - CAL691965
Francisco Rodriguez - ANA692004
Francisco Rodriguez - LAA692006
RankPlayerG
1.Troy Percival579
2.Chuck Finley436
3.Scot Shields428
4.Francisco Rodriguez408
5.Mike Witt314
6.Dave LaRoche304
7.Mike Holtz301
8.Nolan Ryan291
9.Shigetoshi Hasegawa287
10.Brendan Donnelly277
Strike OutsStrike Outs
RankPlayerKSeason
1.Nolan Ryan - CAL3831973
2.Nolan Ryan - CAL3671974
3.Nolan Ryan - CAL3411977
4.Nolan Ryan - CAL3291972
5.Nolan Ryan - CAL3271976
6.Frank Tanana - CAL2691975
7.Frank Tanana - CAL2611976
8.Nolan Ryan - CAL2601978
9.Bill Singer - CAL2411973
10.Nolan Ryan - CAL2231979
RankPlayerK
1.Nolan Ryan2416
2.Chuck Finley2151
3.Mike Witt1283
4.Frank Tanana1233
5.Mark Langston1112
6.John Lackey1062
7.Dean Chance857
8.Rudy May844
9.Andy Messersmith768
10.Kirk McCaskill714
Innings PitchedInnings Pitched
RankPlayerIPSeason
1.Nolan Ryan - CAL332.671974
2.Nolan Ryan - CAL326.001973
3.Bill Singer - CAL315.671973
4.Nolan Ryan - CAL299.001977
5.Frank Tanana - CAL288.331976
6.Nolan Ryan - CAL284.331976
7.Nolan Ryan - CAL284.001972
8.Dean Chance - LA1278.331964
9.Andy Messersmith - CAL276.671971
Clyde Wright - CAL276.671971
RankPlayerIP
1.Chuck Finley2,675.00
2.Nolan Ryan2,181.33
3.Mike Witt1,965.33
4.Frank Tanana1,615.33
5.Mark Langston1,445.33
6.Clyde Wright1,403.33
7.John Lackey1,324.67
8.Dean Chance1,236.67
9.Kirk McCaskill1,221.00
10.Jarrod Washburn1,153.33
Games StartedGames Started
RankPlayerGSSeason
1.Nolan Ryan - CAL411974
2.Bill Singer - CAL401973
3.Nolan Ryan - CAL391976
Nolan Ryan - CAL391972
Nolan Ryan - CAL391973
Clyde Wright - CAL391970
7.Andy Messersmith - CAL381971
Tom Murphy - CAL381970
9.Nolan Ryan - CAL371977
Clyde Wright - CAL371971
George Brunet - CAL371967
Dean Chance - CAL371966
RankPlayerGS
1.Chuck Finley379
2.Nolan Ryan288
3.Mike Witt272
4.Frank Tanana218
5.Mark Langston210
6.John Lackey206
7.Clyde Wright189
Kirk McCaskill189
9.Jarrod Washburn183
10.Rudy May170
Games FinishedGames Finished
RankPlayerGFSeason
1.Francisco Rodriguez - LAA692008
2.Bryan Harvey - CAL631991
3.Troy Percival - ANA601998
4.Francisco Rodriguez - LAA582005
Francisco Rodriguez - LAA582006
6.Donnie Moore - CAL571985
7.Francisco Rodriguez - LAA562007
8.Minnie Rojas - CAL531967
9.Troy Percival - CAL521996
10.Lee Smith - CAL511995
RankPlayerGF
1.Troy Percival466
2.Francisco Rodriguez297
3.Bryan Harvey214
4.Dave LaRoche170
5.Donnie Moore133
6.Bob Lee128
7.Luis Sanchez127
8.Eddie Fisher113
9.Shigetoshi Hasegawa99
10.Andy Hassler98
Doug Corbett98
Complete GamesComplete Games
RankPlayerCGSeason
1.Nolan Ryan - CAL261973
Nolan Ryan - CAL261974
3.Frank Tanana - CAL231976
4.Nolan Ryan - CAL221977
5.Nolan Ryan - CAL211976
6.Nolan Ryan - CAL201972
Frank Tanana - CAL201977
8.Bill Singer - CAL191973
9.Nolan Ryan - CAL171979
10.Frank Tanana - CAL161975
Ed Figueroa - CAL161975
RankPlayerCG
1.Nolan Ryan156
2.Frank Tanana92
3.Mike Witt70
4.Chuck Finley57
5.Clyde Wright51
6.Dean Chance48
7.Andy Messersmith42
Geoff Zahn42
9.Bill Singer35
Rudy May35
SavesSaves
RankPlayerSVSeason
1.Francisco Rodriguez - LAA622008
2.Francisco Rodriguez - LAA472006
3.Bryan Harvey - CAL461991
4.Francisco Rodriguez - LAA452005
5.Troy Percival - ANA421998
6.Troy Percival - ANA402002
Francisco Rodriguez - LAA402007
8.Troy Percival - ANA392001
9.Lee Smith - CAL371995
10.Troy Percival - CAL361996
RankPlayerSV
1.Troy Percival316
2.Francisco Rodriguez208
3.Bryan Harvey126
4.Dave LaRoche65
5.Donnie Moore61
6.Bob Lee58
7.Joe Grahe45
8.Minnie Rojas43
9.Ken Tatum39
10.Lee Smith37
ShutoutsShutouts
RankPlayerSHOSeason
1.Dean Chance - LA1111964
2.Nolan Ryan - CAL91972
3.Nolan Ryan - CAL71976
Frank Tanana - CAL71977
5.Jim McGlothlin - CAL61967
6.Nolan Ryan - CAL51979
Nolan Ryan - CAL51975
Frank Tanana - CAL51975
Bert Blyleven - CAL51989
George Brunet - CAL51968
Geoff Zahn - CAL51984
RankPlayerSHO
1.Nolan Ryan40
2.Frank Tanana24
3.Dean Chance21
4.George Brunet14
Chuck Finley14
6.Geoff Zahn13
7.Rudy May12
8.Kirk McCaskill11
Andy Messersmith11
10.Mike Witt10
Home Runs AllowedHome Runs Allowed
RankPlayerHRSeason
1.Shawn Boskie - CAL401996
Ramon Ortiz - ANA402002
3.Bartolo Colon - ANA382004
Don Sutton - CAL381987
5.Allen Watson - ANA371997
6.Jarrod Washburn - ANA342003
Mike Witt - CAL341987
8.Willie Fraser - CAL331988
9.Jason Dickson - ANA321997
Tom Murphy - CAL321970
Dennis Springer - ANA321997
RankPlayerHR
1.Chuck Finley254
2.Mike Witt167
3.Jarrod Washburn150
4.Frank Tanana146
5.Mark Langston145
6.Ramon Ortiz136
7.John Lackey134
8.Nolan Ryan115
9.Clyde Wright114
10.Kirk McCaskill109
Hits AllowedHits Allowed
RankPlayerHSeason
1.Tommy John - CAL2871983
2.Bill Singer - CAL2801973
3.Clyde Wright - CAL2731973
4.Mike Witt - CAL2631988
5.Frank Tanana - CAL2621974
6.Mike Witt - CAL2521987
Mike Witt - CAL2521989
8.Jim Abbott - CAL2461990
9.Chuck Finley - CAL2431993
10.Chuck Finley - CAL2411996
RankPlayerH
1.Chuck Finley2544
2.Mike Witt1932
3.Nolan Ryan1520
4.Frank Tanana1461
5.John Lackey1342
6.Mark Langston1341
7.Clyde Wright1310
8.Kirk McCaskill1191
9.Jim Abbott1130
10.Jarrod Washburn1122
WalksWalks
RankPlayerBBSeason
1.Nolan Ryan - CAL2041977
2.Nolan Ryan - CAL2021974
3.Nolan Ryan - CAL1831976
4.Nolan Ryan - CAL1621973
5.Nolan Ryan - CAL1571972
6.Nolan Ryan - CAL1481978
7.Nolan Ryan - CAL1321975
8.Bill Singer - CAL1301973
9.Bo Belinsky - LA11221962
10.Andy Messersmith - CAL1211971
RankPlayerBB
1.Nolan Ryan1302
2.Chuck Finley1118
3.Mike Witt656
4.Mark Langston551
5.Rudy May484
6.Dean Chance462
7.Clyde Wright449
8.Kirk McCaskill448
9.Frank Tanana422
10.Andy Messersmith402
Earned RunsEarned Runs
RankPlayerERSeason
1.Jim Abbott - CAL1181996
2.Willie Fraser - CAL1171988
3.Bartolo Colon - ANA1162004
Scott Schoeneweis - ANA1162001
5.Mike Witt - CAL1151988
6.Bill Singer - CAL1131973
Tommy John - CAL1131983
8.Shawn Boskie - CAL1121996
Dennis Springer - ANA1121997
10.Mike Witt - CAL1111989
RankPlayerER
1.Chuck Finley1107
2.Mike Witt820
3.Nolan Ryan743
4.Mark Langston637
5.John Lackey561
6.Frank Tanana553
7.Kirk McCaskill524
8.Clyde Wright512
9.Jarrod Washburn504
10.Jim Abbott485
LossesLosses
RankPlayerLSeason
1.George Brunet - CAL191967
Kirk McCaskill - CAL191991
Frank Tanana - CAL191974
Clyde Wright - CAL191973
5.Nolan Ryan - CAL181976
Jim Abbott - CAL181996
Dean Chance - LA1181963
8.Dean Chance - CAL171966
George Brunet - CAL171968
Tom Murphy - CAL171971
Rudy May - CAL171973
Mark Langston - CAL171990
Clyde Wright - CAL171971
RankPlayerL
1.Chuck Finley140
2.Nolan Ryan121
3.Mike Witt107
4.Clyde Wright85
5.Frank Tanana78
6.Rudy May76
7.Mark Langston74
Kirk McCaskill74
Jim Abbott74
10.George Brunet69
Wild PitchesWild Pitches
RankPlayerWPSeason
1.Nolan Ryan - CAL211977
2.Nolan Ryan - CAL181972
John Lackey - LAA182005
4.Tom Murphy - CAL171971
Chuck Finley - CAL171996
6.Tom Murphy - CAL161969
Andy Messersmith - CAL161969
John Lackey - LAA162006
9.Nolan Ryan - CAL151973
Chuck Finley - ANA151999
RankPlayerWP
1.Chuck Finley117
2.Nolan Ryan102
3.John Lackey77
4.Mike Witt65
5.Kirk McCaskill48
6.Mark Langston45
7.Tom Murphy44
8.Francisco Rodriguez43
9.Scot Shields41
Frank Tanana41
Hit BattersHit Batters
RankPlayerHBPSeason
1.Tom Murphy - CAL211969
2.Ken McBride - LA1161964
3.Ken McBride - LA1141963
Scott Schoeneweis - ANA142001
5.Bo Belinsky - LA1131962
Shawn Boskie - CAL131996
Jason Grimsley - CAL131996
8.Aaron Sele - ANA122003
Frank Tanana - CAL121977
John Lackey - LAA122007
Ramon Ortiz - ANA122001
Ramon Ortiz - ANA122003
RankPlayerHBP
1.Chuck Finley71
2.John Lackey64
3.Nolan Ryan56
4.Frank Tanana55
5.Mike Witt48
Ken McBride48
7.Tom Murphy42
8.Jarrod Washburn38
9.Ramon Ortiz37
10.Ervin Santana35
BalksBalks
RankPlayerBKSeason
1.Chuck Finley - CAL81988
Frank Tanana - CAL81978
3.Willie Fraser - CAL61988
4.Brian Anderson - CAL51994
5.Jim Abbott - CAL41991
George Brunet - CAL41966
Stew Cliburn - CAL41988
Donnie Moore - CAL41988
Ramon Ortiz - ANA42000
Rudy May - CAL41969
RankPlayerBK
1.Chuck Finley22
2.Frank Tanana14
3.Ramon Ortiz12
4.Jim Abbott10
5.Rudy May9
6.Brian Anderson8
George Brunet8
8.Willie Fraser7
Kirk McCaskill7
Nolan Ryan7
Batters FacedBatters Faced
RankPlayerBFSeason
1.Nolan Ryan - CAL13921974
2.Nolan Ryan - CAL13551973
3.Bill Singer - CAL13481973
4.Nolan Ryan - CAL12721977
5.Nolan Ryan - CAL11961976
6.Andy Messersmith - CAL11701971
7.Nolan Ryan - CAL11541972
8.Frank Tanana - CAL11421976
9.Frank Tanana - CAL11271974
10.Clyde Wright - CAL11071971
RankPlayerBF
1.Chuck Finley11398
2.Nolan Ryan9178
3.Mike Witt8312
4.Frank Tanana6645
5.Mark Langston6042
6.Clyde Wright5833
7.John Lackey5623
8.Kirk McCaskill5153
9.Dean Chance5120
10.Jarrod Washburn4842

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com