databaseBaseball.com  The Largest Baseball Statistics Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Teams  Players  Leagues  Scores  World Series  Managers  Parks  Awards
  

Vic Davalillo 

Victor Jose (Romero) Davalillo
Bats: L; Throws: L
Height: 5' 7''; Weight: 155
Born 7/31/1936 in Cabimas, VEN
Debut:  4/9/1963
Final Game:  10/6/1980

Regular Season Stats
Click on Column Header to sort.
Click on Team for team season page.
Click on League for league page.
About stat abbreviations

Batting Stats
YearAgeTeamLgGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOIBBHBPSHSFGIDPBAOBPSLGOPS 
196327CLEAL 903704410818573633164101524.292.321.424.746
196428CLEAL 150577641562626512111347721464.270.309.354.663
196529CLEAL 14250567152191540267355090644.301.344.372.716A
196630CLEAL 12134442866431986243760126.250.297.317.614
196731CLEAL 1393594710317522267103001415.287.307.379.686
196832CLEAL 511801543232138631901112.239.254.317.571
196832CALAL 93339341011541181710153410322.298.326.375.700
196933CALAL 337110111101306511000.155.231.197.428
196933SLNNL 6398152630210117800003.265.314.357.671
197034SLNNL 111183295714313341131910214.311.355.437.792
197135PITNL 992954884146133102113112134.285.312.383.695
197236PITNL 11736859117192428141264463513.318.367.413.780
197337PITNL 59839151013022700001.181.200.229.429
197337OAKAL 38645121004003410000.188.224.203.427
197438OAKAL 1723040001002210010.174.231.174.405
197741LANNL 24483152004000600000.313.313.354.667
197842LANNL 7577152411111213700011.312.333.390.723
197943LANNL 2927271002202000000.259.310.296.607
198044LANNL 76110000000100000.167.167.167.333
Totals AL 874283232877610525262059250148299215241927.274.309.356.666
Totals NL 584118518134655121012433864123858616.292.329.384.713
Totals TOT1458401750911221603736329125582124222910322543.279.315.364.680

Pitching Stats
YearAgeTeamLgGGSWLSVCGSHOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOBKHBPBFPWPGFERAWHIP 
196933SLNNL 20000000.002110200004000.000.00
Totals TOT20000000.002110200004000.000.00

Fielding Stats
YearAgeTeamLgPosGGSINNPOAEDPPBWPSBCSZR 
196327CLEAL CF8887771.67244103000000
196327CLEAL LF1111.00100000000
196327CLEAL OF8988782.67247103000000
196428CLEAL CF1431411,291.33348105500000
196428CLEAL OF1431411,291.33346115500000
196529CLEAL CF1341241,126.3331644000000A
196529CLEAL OF1341241,126.3332054000000A
196630CLEAL CF10974748.6721163100000
196630CLEAL OF10874748.6720863100000
196731CLEAL CF12573784.0020553100000
196731CLEAL LF101.00000000000
196731CLEAL OF12573785.0020253100000
196832CLEAL CF204.00100000000
196832CLEAL LF3320.33700000000
196832CLEAL OF4946413.678443100000
196832CLEAL RF4843389.338043100000
196832CALAL CF7166564.3318020200000
196832CALAL OF8682701.3321241200000
196832CALAL RF1816137.003121000000
196933CALAL 1B305.00610100000
196933CALAL CF219.00300000000
196933CALAL OF2215136.673000000000
196933CALAL RF2014127.672900000000
196933SLNNL CF10880.002300000000
196933SLNNL LF3017.00200000000
196933SLNNL OF2311142.333700000000
196933SLNNL P 200.00000000000
196933SLNNL RF11345.331300000000
197034SLNNL CF3423221.335432100000
197034SLNNL LF12021.67400000000
197034SLNNL OF5423278.006732100000
197034SLNNL RF13035.00600000000
197135PITNL 1B1614133.001441031800000
197135PITNL CF2011117.672210100000
197135PITNL LF11766.671400000000
197135PITNL OF6148448.3311252000000
197135PITNL RF3130264.007432000000
197236PITNL 1B8329.001920200000
197236PITNL CF8337.001200000000
197236PITNL LF6353495.3311422000000
197236PITNL OF9781761.3318144000000
197236PITNL RF3125229.005422000000
197337PITNL 1B10874.007792800000
197337PITNL LF7118.00700000000
197337PITNL OF10236.001200000000
197337PITNL RF3118.00500000000
197337OAKAL 1B8012.331610300000
197337OAKAL CF118.00300000000
197337OAKAL DH200.00000000000
197337OAKAL LF8658.001211000000
197337OAKAL OF1911122.002811000000
197337OAKAL RF10456.001400000000
197438OAKAL CF204.00000000000
197438OAKAL DH400.00000000000
197438OAKAL LF205.00100000000
197438OAKAL OF6225.00300000000
197438OAKAL RF2216.00100000000
197741LANNL CF4320.00400000000
197741LANNL LF2110.33300000000
197741LANNL OF12772.331300000000
197741LANNL RF8342.00600000000
197842LANNL 1B103.33410100000
197842LANNL CF2110.00300000000
197842LANNL LF16144.00700000000
197842LANNL OF25480.671700000000
197842LANNL RF7226.67800000000
197943LANNL LF3011.00200000000
197943LANNL OF3011.00200000000
198044LANNL 1B101.00200100000
Totals 1B4725257.672682453400000
Totals CF7556165,797.33162941201100000
Totals DH600.00000000000
Totals LF13273779.3317433000000
Totals OF10668327,962.67212158311100000
Totals P 200.00000000000
Totals RF2021431,386.00321118100000

A = All-Star
M = League MVP
R = Rookie of the Year
C = League Cy Young Winner

- Post Season Stats -
Click on column header to sort
Click on team for team season page
About stat abbreviations

Batting Stats
YearRoundTeamLgGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOIBBHBPSHSFGIDPBAOBPSLGOPS
1971NLCSPITNL 22000000000100000.000.000.000.000
1971WSPITNL 33110000000000000.333.333.333.667
1972NLCSPITNL 10000000001010000.0001.000.0001.000
1973ALCSOAKAL 48251101001010001.625.6671.0001.667
1973WSOAKAL 611010000002100000.091.231.091.322
1977NLCSLANNL 111100000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1977WSLANNL 33010001000000000.333.333.333.667
1978WSLANNL 23010000000000100.333.333.333.667
Totals AL 1019261101003110001.316.409.474.883
Totals NL 1212240001001110100.333.385.333.718
Totals TOT22314101102004220101.323.400.419.819

- All Star Games -

YearLg
1965AL

- Awards -
Click on award for all-time award winners.
Click on year for full voting list.

YearLgAward Name
1964ALGold Glove Award

- Award Voting -
Click on year for full voting list.
Click on award for all-time award winners.

YearLgAwardVotes1st Place VotesMax. VotesFinish
1965ALMajor League MVP50280T21

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com